Sold2019Richard Durando-Togo (b. 1910- ) Argentinian. ARichard Durando-Togo (b. 1910- ) Argentinian. A Fortune Teller, Oil on Canvas, Signed, 23.5" x 28.75".See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Durando-Togo (1910-) ArgentineanWOMEN IN MARKET PLACE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 28 x 36 ¼”, frame 36 ¼ x 44 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975 lithographs each signed and numbered out of 200 in pencil Largest: 26 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) DawnFrancisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) Dawn oil on canvas signed F J J C Masseria (lower right); signed and inscribed (verso) 20 x 23 ½ inches. Provenance: Kruckemeyer & Cohn Jewelers, Evansville,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcelo Martin Burgos, (Argentinian, b. 1971)Marcelo Martin Burgos (Argentinian, b. 1971) "Dragoness" "Two Plantiraffes" three bronze sculptures artist monogram at bottom of one foot one h. 7-1/4", w. 17-1/2", d. 3-1/4" and two h. 13-1/2", w. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Mazzoni (Argentinian, b. 1941), untitled, 1987,Raul Mazzoni (Argentinian, b. 1941), untitled, 1987, acrylic on canvas laid on board; signed and dated on the reverse "Raul Mazzoni 87", 32 1/4" x 56 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016ROGELIO POLESELLO (ARGENTINIAN B. 1939)ROGELIO POLESELLO (ARGENTINIAN B. 1939) Untitled 31, 1965 acrylic on canvas 65 x 65 cm (25 1/2 x 25 1/2 in.) signed, numbered 31 and dated on verso PROVENANCE Instituto de Arte Contemporaneo, Lima, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original Bird Painting dated 1964. painting 21-1/2Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original Bird Painting dated 1964. painting 21-1/2 x 29-1/2 overall 28-1/4 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting dated 1964.Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting dated 1964. painting 22 x 30. signed and dated 1964.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting of two birdsFrancisco Domingos (Da) Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) Original gouache/watercolor Painting of two birds dated 1964. 22 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lucie Rivel, B-1910Lucie Rivel, B-1910. Title: Rock formation. Medium: pastel. Size: 9.75 x 12.75 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Lucie Rivel. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCISCO DA SILVA FOLLOW original Swordfish 1972 mFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, Brazilswordfish originalsigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 19" ( 69 x 4See Sold Price
2022Vagharshak ElibekyanTitle: Untitled Year: 1986 Medium: Tempera on canvas board Size: 28cm x 25cm / 11in x 10in Vagharshak Elibekyan (b. 1910 - d. 1994) Armenian PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROOSTER" Francisco Domingos da Silva 1972 Original oilOriginal oil on canvasFrancisco Domingos da Silva (Brazilian, b.1910) HOMETOWNAlto Tejo, BrazilRoostersigned and dated '1972 / FDSilva' (down left)painting on canvasmeasurements without frame: 27" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Yusheng Sun ''Lotus Flowers'' Scroll PaintingYusheng Sun (b.1910 Chinese) ''Lotus Flowers'' Scroll Painting 37.5''x19.5'' Image. A watercolor on paper painting of blossoming lotus flowers. Signed upper left edge. Excellent condition. Mid 20th ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Paul Lambert. Oil on Canvas. Street Scenes.(French, b.1910 - c. 1970). Signed to lower left. From a Roslyn, NY collector. - Dimensions: 20" h x 25.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Santa Clara Blackware Wedding VasebyÿNicolasa Naranjo Tafoya (Santa Clara, b.1910) , signed on base "Nicolasa/Santa Clara", with bear paw decoration, 8-1/2 in. tall, 6-1/4 in. wide - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ensel Salvi View on the Bay of Naples Oil PaintingEnsel Salvi (b.1910, act. mid XX). View on the Bay of Naples. Oil on Canvas.Signed lower left. Salvi was very atypical for a Neapolitan artist of the period (by and large traditional realists) in hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard John English Polo Players Oil PaintingRichard John (English/American: B. 1910) mid century oil painting on canvas depicting polo players on horseback titled "The Match". Hand signed to lower right. Measures: 36-1/4" W x 24" H. Frame: 44-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ensel Salvi View on the Bay of Naples Oil PaintingEnsel Salvi (b.1910, act. mid XX). View on the Bay of Naples. Oil on Canvas.Signed lower left. Salvi was very atypical for a Neapolitan artist of the period (by and large traditional realists) in hisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ensel Salvi View on the Bay of Naples Oil PaintingEnsel Salvi (b.1910, act. mid XX). View on the Bay of Naples. Oil on Canvas.Signed lower right. Salvi was very atypical for a Neapolitan artist of the period (by and large traditional realists) in hisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antoine Blanchard (Paris, b.1910-1988) Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (Paris, b.1910-1988) Oil on Canvas. 15.5" h x 19.25" w, 2.25" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antoine Blanchard (Paris, b.1910-1988) Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (Paris, b.1910-1988) Oil on Canvas. 15.5" h x 19.25" w, 2.25" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabian F. Zaccone (American, 1910-1992) Lithograph "The Studio"Framed lithograph from 1947 created by Fabian F. Zaccone (B.1910-1992), a New Jersey based artist. Frame is 13.5" x 19.5".See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPaul Richards (American, b. 1949) "The Boys" Mixed Media on PaperUS$100
BonhamsA FRENCH STERLING SILVER AND GLASS CLARET JUG by Alphonse Debain, Paris, late 19th/early 20th ce...US$400(1 bid)
145 Lots AwayAugusta AuctionsTHREE EMBELLISHED SILK, LINEN OR LACE JACKETS, NEW YORK, 1898-1910US$150
Oct 05Vogt Auction TexasJulian Onderdonk, "The E. B. Chandler House, San Antonio, Texas 1910"US$5,000
Oct 18Galerie Zacke AN EXPORT SILVER BOWL, MARKS OF WA CHUN AND YE ZHA, QING DYNASTY, CIRCA 1910€500(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery4 American Sterling Silver Pierced Cupid Images Table Basket Bowls circa 1910US$3,000
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 LARGE BEAR CLAW PENDANT/WATCH FOB AND TWO GOLD MINER'S PINSUS$200