Sold2020FLORENTINE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED BEDSIDE TABLEFlorentine parcel gilt and painted nightstand, mid 20th c., with two drawers, medial shelf, on tapered fluted legs, approx 30.5"h, 18.25"w, 13"d Start Price: $100.00 Condition Report Detailed conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) ITALIAN FLORENTINE PARCEL GILT NESTING TABLES(lot of 3) Italian Florentine style parcel gilt & painted nesting tables, shaped top, with incised scroll & foliate design, rising on cabriole legs, on cuffed feet, loss and chipping to paint, largestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 4 Italian Florentine Folding Tray TablesItalian, 20th century. Set of four matching Florentine parcel gilt and cream painted folding tray tables on stand. Each with bail form hook for hanging on stand when not in use. Each table with shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2024An English Grain-Painted, Ebonized and Parcel Gilt Bedside TableAn English Grain-Painted, Ebonized and Parcel Gilt Bedside Table Late 19th Century Height 28 x width 25 1/2 x depth 18 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard and Catherine Cahill,See Sold Price
Sold2021FLORENTINE CHINOISERIE PARCEL GILT SIDE TABLEFlorentine Chinoiserie style painted and parcel gilt side table, 20th c., having rectangular top with incised foliate patterns, over carved apron, rising on square legs, ending in turned-in feet, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLORENTINE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED TWO-DOOR CABINETFlorentine parcel gilt and painted cabinet, 20th c., having a stepped picture frame form front with two doors, rising from a plinth base, approx 44.25"h, 46"w, 17.75"d Start Price: $350.00See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED TABLE CASKETItalian Baroque style table casket, parcel gilt and ebonized case, painted panels with capriccios of classical ruins, approx 15"h, 22"w, 16"d Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2019(11) ITALIAN FLORENTINE PARCEL GILT PAINTED TRAYS(lot of 11) Italian Florentine polychrome painted and parcel gilt service trays, 20th c., varied sizes and shapes, all with gilding and colored accents, largest: approx 25"l, 23"w; 5.5lbs total StartSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLORENTINE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED HALL CABINETFlorentine painted hall cabinet, 20th c., having a single door flanked at one side by drawer and open storage, scroll supports at the open shelf base, all on bun feet, approx 32.25"h, 33"w, 15.75"d StSee Sold Price
Sold2018PARCEL GILT PAINTED TABLE BOXParcel gilt table box, 20th c., hinged top painted with floral branches and butterfly, open interior, rising on bun feet, approx 10.5"h, 13.5"w, 10"d, 8lbs Start Price: $40.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Venetian Rococo Style Parcel Gilt & Painted TableVenetian Rococo Style Parcel Gilt and Painted Table, with shaped rectangular top above four semi cabriole legs. 23" H x 22" W x 14" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Furniture,See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED CONSOLE TABLES & PIER MIRRORS(pair) Louis XVI style parcel gilt and painted marble-top demilune console tables and mirrors, table: approx 35.5"h, 27.5"w, 15.5"d, mirror: approx 70.5"h, 21"w, 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENETIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED CONSOLE TABLEVenetian parcel gilt and paint decorated console table, 20th c., having shaped top with incised foliate scroll design, over pierce carved shell apron, rising on cabriole legs, approx 30.75"h, 43"w, 12See Sold Price
Sold2024NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PARCEL GILT & PAINTED SIDE TABLE WITH MARBLE TOPNeoclassical style marble-top side table, 20th c., having square top, over parcel gilt and painted frame, medial shelf, on tapering fluted legs, approx 24 1/8"h, 20.5"w, 14.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Parcel-Gilt Painted Porcelain Table LampsA Pair of Parcel-Gilt Painted Porcelain Table Lamps 20th Century Overall, height 26 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MARBLE TOP & PARCEL GILT PAINTED SIDE TABLEFrench, 20th century. Marble top and caned shelf side table with parcel gild painted frame and foliate accents. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: From a Private Collection, Highlands, North Carolina. ASee Sold Price
2024VENETIAN BAROQUE STYLE PARCEL-GILT & PAINTED CONSOLE TABLEItalian Venetian Baroque style console table, 20th c., in an all-over painted cream finish, with parcel-gilt accents, shaped top with painted pink floral groupings and polychrome lunette trim, riSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIMOGES PARCEL GILT PAINTED PORCELAIN TABLE LAMPLimoges hand-painted vasiform lamp, the single light above a tapered body, decorated with alternating gilt stripes and strawberry vines, rising on square base, marked underfoot, to top of socket: 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) FLORENTINE STYLE PARCEL GILT TABLE & MAG. RACK(lot of 2) Florentine style parcel gilt items, comprising: (1) Florentine style magazine holder, having single handle above two compartments, rising on scroll form feet, 18"h, 17.75"w, 7.5"d; (1) tablSee Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN PARCEL GILT PAINTED WOOD TABLE LAMPItalian parcel gilt painted wood table lamp, surmounted by a shaped shade with applied floral embroidery, some visible glue/discoloration on shade, in need of wiring, base: 14"h, overall: 22"h, 1.5lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Florentine Style Parcel Gilt Painted MirrorFlorentine Style Parcel Gilt Painted Mirror Dimensions: 36" H x 24" W Property from a Private Collection, removed from a duplex apartment at 840 Park Avenue (PARKA383)(MS)See Sold Price
Sold2023Classical Style Parcel Gilt & Painted End TablesPair Classical Style Parcel Gilt Cream Painted End Tables. Black granite removable tops.27.75" H x 23.5" Dia.Property from a Northwest Connecticut EstateSee Sold Price
Sold201620th Century Italian Neoclassical Style Parcel Gilt20th Century Italian Neoclassical Style Parcel Gilt Painted Console Table. Decorated with Greek key motif, garlands, and profile medallion. Small Loss near garland, wear or else good condition. MeasurSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Shanxi Province Elm and Black Lacquer Nightstand / Side Table with StorageUS$1,400
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Saporiti Burl High Lacquer Low Side Table Night Stands. Not marked but includes Saporiti papersUS$100
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pcs Milo Baughman Style Burl Wood Side Tables. Bedside Tables. John Stuart.US$125