Sold2020Britains Paris Office Infanterie De LignePre War issue. Observer with binoculars. Horizon Blue Uniform. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Paris Office Infanterie De LignePre War issue. Horizon Blue Uniforms. Near mint to excellent condition. 8 pieces. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains Paris Office Infanterie De LignePre war issue. Horizon Blue Uniforms. 8 pieces. Near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office Infanterie de Ligneservice dress (Adrian helmets), marching at the slope, dark blue helmets with brown helmet strap, Good, (1919) 6 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains, Paris Office Infanterie de ligneat the trail with officer, fair-good, small hole on officer's hip; sword slighty bent, 4 pieces, (c. 1916)See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains RARE PARIS OFFICE Infanterie de Ligne5 pieces. Excellent to very good condition (four missing bayonets). Rare Pre war oval base marked Depose 1905.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office Infantrie de LigneBritains Paris office Infantrie de Ligne. Early first version dated 9/5/1903, marked depose. 7 troops at slope with fixed bayonets, 1 bugler, 1 mounted fixed arm officer, oval base, full trouser horizSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Infantrie de LigneBritains Paris Office Infantrie de Ligne at Trail. Horizon blue/ red trousers, square base. See Opie's G.B.B. pg 178 photo 280. Circa 1915. 6 piece set. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office French InfantryBritains rare PARIS OFFICE (1284). French Infantry "De Ligne" in review order with kepis marching in grey coats on round bases marked DEPOSE and 2.5.1905, 14 pieces with standard and bugler. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Four Boxes of Britain's Lead Soldiersincluding Britain's Italian Infantry No. 1436 and 1437, Britain's Infanterie De Ligne No. 141, and Britain's Spanish Infantry No. 92 SHIPPING: Shipping available within the Continental USA (excludes iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #192 Infanterie de LigneActive Service Dress. Pre war issue. 8 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Whisstock label box, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains #192 Infanterie de Ligne Active ServicePre war issue. 8 pieces. Near mint condition. Whisstock label box, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #141 Infanterie de LignePre war issue. 8 pieces. Near mint condition. Whisstock label box poor.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #141 Infanterie de LignePre war issue. 8 pieces. Near mint condition, with original illustrated Whisstock label box. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains #141 Infanterie de LignePre war issue. 10 pieces (two extra included). Excellent overall condition (two missing bayonets). Whisstock label box in good condition, with surface and edgewear).See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #141 Infanterie de LignePre war issue. 8 pieces. Near mint condition. Whisstock label box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Britains #141 Infanterie de LignePre war issue. 8 pieces. Mint to near mint condition. Box very good (one top corner split).See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains #141 Infanterie De LignePre war issue. 8 pieces. Near mint condition, with original illustrated Whisstock label box. Box very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #192 Infanterie de LigneActive Service, marching at the slope. 1916 version. 8 pieces. Near mint condition, with Whisstock illustrated box. Box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #141 Infanterie De LignePre war issue. 8 pieces. Near mint condition. Box poor, with damage throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2020Britains #141 Infanterie de LignePre War issue. 13 pieces. Excellent to very good condition (3 missing bayonets). Box in poor condition (top label coming loose and wear and tear throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains #192 Infanterie de LignePre war. Active Service, marching at the slope. 8 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains #192 Infanterie de LigneFrench Infantry of the Line in Active Service Dress. Pre War in Whisstock box. 8 pieces. Excellent condition. Box fair (missing one end, corner splits, and taped edges).See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains #141 Infanterie De LignePre war issue. Near mint to excellent condition (one bayonet missing). 8 pieces. Unboxed.See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1894 Un Regiment De Ligne Pendant La Guerre d'OrientUS$45
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Philippe d'Orléans, le Régent. L'Office de la€800
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArmorial binding with the coat of arms of Marie Leszczynska. L'Office de la Semaine Sainte, en latin€1,000
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1758 Paris Breivary Catholic Church Bible Liturgy Prayers Office MASS 5v LotUS$62(5 bids)
BonhamsHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901) Elles Lithograph in colours, 1896, on thin wove pa...£1,400
4 days LeftForum AuctionsGardel (Pierre-Gabriel) L'Enfant Prodigue, Ballet-Pantomime, first edition, Hortense de Beauharnais'£550
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPlan de Paris Map 1927 by Ilonka Karasz, Washington Square BookshopUS$20
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1790 French Revolutions de Paris Prudhomme Illustrated MAPS of FRANCE DepartmentsUS$42(2 bids)