2023Barridoff AuctionsBernard LaMotte (Fr. 1903-1983), Three Works, Ink wash and watercolor on paper, mattedSee Sold Price
2022DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBernard Lamotte French/American, 1903-1983 Quai de la MonnaisSee Sold Price
2022MAISON VERNEUILBernard LAMOTTE (1903-1983) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase Huile sur toile signée en bas à droiteSee Sold Price