2023Elstob AuctioneersWILLIAM WARD (1766-1826) AFTER HENRY BERNARD CHALON, THE RABY PACKSee Sold Price
2023Hidden Treasures Antiques & Fine ArtWilliam Ward Jr. (Canadian, 1879-1935) - Harbor SceneSee Sold Price
2024Blue Box Auction GalleryCivil War Medal of Honor Recipient's Personal Silver Pocket Watch - Captain William WardSee Sold Price
2023Freeman's | HindmanKENTON, Simon (1755-1836). Legal document signed ("Simon Kenton") conferring power of attorney toSee Sold Price
2023Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKONVOLUT AUS 30 ZEICHNUNGEN UND DRUCKGRAFIK 17.-20. Jh. VSee Sold Price
2023Global Auctions CompanyWilliam Ward Beecher (American 1921-2006) Lithograph, 'Séance' SignedSee Sold Price
2023Sloans & KenyonAFTER GEORGE MORLAND (British, 1763 - 1804). A Pair: "Visit to the Child at Nurse" and "A Visit toSee Sold Price
2023Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersWILLIAM WARD, SPILSBY. A LATE GEORGE III OAK CASED ADAM AND EVE AUTOMATON LONGCASE CLOCKSee Sold Price
2022Onslows AuctioneersWilliam Ward Beecher (1921-2006) Germany Fly TWA, original poster printed USA c. 1950 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
2022Richard D. Hatch & AssociatesWilliam Ward, Jr., oil, Boats in Harbor, AKA " Cappy",See Sold Price