Sold2021DEMO Eladio de Mora (b.1960) Modern Art SculptureEladio de Mora, "demo" (Spanish, born 1960) Abstract and whimsical green polyester resin composition figure of child. Features hand painted face and is mounted to a black plinth. Raised artist signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Photo de presse, 1960. Fiançailles du Roi Baudouin des Belges et de Fabiola de Mora y Arago...Photo de presse, 1960. Fiançailles du Roi Baudouin des Belges et de Fabiola de Mora y Aragon, portant le sac Piano. Tirage argentique d'époque Au dos la date au tampon du tirage Sept 18 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Mora, Nuestra Senora de la Inmaculada Concepcion Bulto, ca. 1940Luis Mora(20th Century)Nuestra Senora de la Inmaculada Concepcion Bulto, ca. 1940wood, gesso, pigments, gold paintinscribed verso: L Mora25 1/4 x 17 x 10 in. (64.1 x 43.2 x 25.4 cm.) The Paul Rhetts CSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN DE TOLEDO (Lorca?, 1618-Madrid, 1665). "Scene with gentleman". Oil on canvas. It has a 19thJUAN DE TOLEDO (Lorca?, 1618-Madrid, 1665). "Scene with a gentleman". Oil on canvas. It has a 19th century frame. Measurements: 41,5 x 57 cm: 48 x 63 cm (frame). Due to its stylistic characteristics,See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Master Antique Portrait Painting, after TitianAntique old masters style oil painting on canvas. After Titian (Tiziano Vecelli or Vecellio) (Italian,1488-1588) painting titled "Don Pedro Alvarez de Toledo as Knight of the Order of Santiago." UpperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso. Color Lithograph.Pablo Picasso. "Dans L'Atelier de Picasso", 1960 (The Most Colorful Original Lithograph of Picasso) Medium: Original Color Lithograph Edition: Mourlot Edition Size: 17 1/2" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean ROYERE , dans le goût de (vers 1960-1970)Jean ROYERE , dans le goût de (vers 1960-1970) Intéressante suite de six fauteuils à large dossier rectangulaire animé de croisillon en bois teinté, accoudoir fomant angle droSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buffet, Vase de tulipesBernard Buffet, Vase de tulipes. 1960 Litografia a colori. mm 670x510. Foglio: mm 720x535. mourlot 21. Firmata a matita in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra. Es. n. 88/125. See Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Travail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuilsTravail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuils en métal et cuir havane. 70 x 77 x 73 cm. * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail des années 1960 Série de huit chaises d’esprit moderniste en bois noirci H :Travail des années 1960 Série de huit chaises d’esprit moderniste en bois noirci H : 90 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charlotte Perriand de Stéphane Simon 1960 Paire deCharlotte Perriand de Stéphane Simon 1960 Paire de tabourets a assises circulaires et concaves ,3 pieds fuselés en orme. H : 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET SEMI-ARTICULÉ EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1960 composé de deux rangs de diamants et de diamants taille émeraude, au centre un motif stylisé d'un noeud en diamants taille brillant et baguetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIGI RADICE (XXE)GIGI RADICE (XXE) Paire de chauffeuses, circa 1960, piétement latéral formé de lames d'acier laquées noires, terminé par des sabots carrés en métal doré, recouvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 PAIRE DE PENDANTS D'OREILLES TUTTI FRUTTI Ils sont ornés de rubis et émeraudes gravés en forme de feuille, saphirs et diamants retenant en pampilles trois brins de perlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Les Arcs TabouretCharlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Les Arcs Tabouret tripode Pin Date de création : vers 1960 H 45,5 x D 31 cm A stool with three feet, pine; ca 1950See Sold Price
Sold2017Charlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Méribel Tabouret PinCharlotte Perriand (1903-1999) Méribel Tabouret Pin Date de création : vers 1960 H 43 x D 32 cm A stool,pine, ca 1960See Sold Price
Sold2023AULENTI - 2 FAUTEUILS EN MÉTAL LAQUÉGae AULENTI (1927-2012) - Vers 1960, ItaliePaire de fauteuils en métal laqué blanc garnis de tissu taupe110 x 85 x 84 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET BANDEAU EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTS,ANNÉES 1960 composé de quatre rangs de perles de culture d'un diamètre d'environ 8,0 mm, le fermoir stylisé d'un noeud orné de diamants taille brillant et baguette, poinçSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960)Paul Jacoulet (French/Japanese, 1902-1960), "Belle de Yap et Orchidees" and "Premier Amour", two color woodblocks, each signed, stamped and titled, sight, former 18-1/4" x 13-7/8", latter 13-3/8" x 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Suea±o y Mentira dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Suea±o y Mentira de Franco (The Dream and Lie of Franco the complete set of two), 1937 etchings with aquatint each signed and numbered 49/150 in pencil 12 3/8 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 1887-1985 Bible Series Etching SIGNEDMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985). A limited edition color etching on paper. Titled, "Le Songe de Pharaon" ("The Dream of Pharaoh") from the artist's "Bible" series, produced 1956. A figural grSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1902 - 1960): UNE FEMME DE MENADOUne Femme de Menado (Les FLeurs Aristoloches Geants); Tokyo, 1935; watercolor and pencil on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed and dated, and with artist's stamp lower left; ProvenaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsSaint Francis of Assisi Circle of the Mora Brothers Diego and Jose Jose de Mora Baza Granada€9,000
May 29BonhamsNIELS CLAUSEN Paire de chevets Circa 1960 Edition NC Möbler Etiquette de l'éditeur Te...€1,600
May 30BonhamsMARCEL DUCHAMP (1887-1968) Boite Alerte, Missives Lascives, 1959-1960 Cartonnage vert en forme d...€550(1 bid)
BonhamsMONACO: LE GRAND PRIX AUTOMOBILES DE MONACO: HISTOIRE D'UNE LEGENDE 1929-1960 Yves Naquin€60(6 bids)
May 29BonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500