Sold2020"Duilio" Navigazione Generale Italiana"Duilio" ... Largest and Fastest Mediterranean Oil-Burner early 20th century printed Barabino & Graeve, Genova 39.25 x 27.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016NAVIGAZIONE GENERALE ITALIANA SHIP SIGNself-framed, litho tin, 20 in by 28 in, SS Duilio, ca 1920, sunk in 1944, made by Metal Graf-Milano 6194, edge wear & rust spots, some touch up on lefthand side in sky area, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2016GUILIO CESARE SHIP SIGNself-framed, litho tin, 17 in by 12 in, w/plate stating Navigazione Generale Italiana PFI Giulio Cesare, E Duilio, ca 1920’s, sunk in WWII, some touch up on frame, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2021Guiseppe Riccobaldi (1887-1976) 'NGI - NavigazioneGuiseppe Riccobaldi (1887-1976) 'NGI - Navigazione Generale Italiana, original poster printed by Barabino & Graeve Genova 1936 - 50 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Navigazione Genearle Italiana ItemsIncludes NGI plate with crown emblem for first class service marked for Richard Ginori on bottom, 1898. Julep glass, Navigazione Generale Italiana Giulio Cesare medallion, and NGI Genova copper bowl iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picì, ESPOSIZIONE GENERALE ITALIANA - CONVEGNOFirst edition lithographic poster, 1898. 105x73 cm. Rare poster for a bicycle competition held during the Turin’s General Exhibition in 1898. QUALITY: A-. Unobtrusive marginal restorations, othSee Sold Price
Sold20185 Maps incl: Servizio Generale Dei Piroscafi. 1844[Mediterranean/United States] 5 Maps. ++ Navigazione A Vapore Dell’ I. R. P. Lloyd Austriaco. Servizio Generale Dei Piroscafi. Consists of a map, tables of distances and tariffs, etc. Map’s title:See Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANAGrande lampadario a plafone. Metallo smaltato, ottone, cristallo molato, curvato e sabbiato. Italia anni '50. Il lotto non comprende la poltroncina (lot 57 catalogo FORME) cm 20x160x530 A BIG ITALIANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957Duilio (Dubè) Barnabé (Italian, 1914-1961) Seated Figure with a Book, 1957 oil on canvas signed Barnabé (lower right) 39 1/4 x 32 inches. Provenance: R.S. Johnson International, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo Paesaggi con cavaliericoppia di dipinti, olio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLO King David.17TH-18TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL King David. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 88,00. Coeval golden frame. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961)Duilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Heavy bevelled glass panel decorated to reverse with abstract polychrome enamel graffiti. Fontana Arte production, Milano 1950s. Signed "Dubé*FONTASee Sold Price
Sold2021PRODUZIONE ITALIANAPRODUZIONE ITALIANACoppia di poltrone con struttura in legno, imbottitura rivestita in vinilpelle1940 capoltrone cm 64x72x84poggiapiedi cm 50x54x38See Sold Price
Sold2023Duilio Barnabe, "Pierrot", 1959Duilio Barnabe (Italy, 1914-1961), "Pierrot" or "Figura in Blu", 1959, oil on canvas; also to include catalogue book "Barnabe", published in 1991 by R. S. Johnson Gallery on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Grey Background), 1950 oil on canvas signed Barnabè and dated (upper right) 40 x 27 inches. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019PRODUZIONE ITALIANACoppia di lampadari in metallo laccato e ottone.Anni '50cm 84x65See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo La lavanda dei piediolio su tela, W. 208 - H. 229 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duilio Barnabe (Dube) for Fontana Arte Coffee TableArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Duilio Barnabe aka Dube (Italian, 1914-1961); Fontana Arte (Italy)Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s)Materials: painted glass, lacquered and polished bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Duilio Bernabé detto Dubé,Tavolino da salotto con base in ottone laccato, piano in cristallo con bordi strappati, con decori astratti. Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 85x39, Bibliografia F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, Gio PoSee Sold Price
Sold2018PRODUZIONE ITALIANACoppia di poltrone in legno naturale, cuscini imbottiti rivestiti in tessuto.Anni '50cm 113x73x73See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANALetto a giorno. Legno lamellare impiallaciato in legno di teak, metallo smaltato, otton. Italia anni '60. cm 46x196x85 Trascurabili righe e segni d'usura, tessuto recentemente sostituito professionalmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Duilio Bernabé detto Dubé,Centrotavola in vetro decorato a con base in legno. cm 64 Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1950 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2016MANIFATTURA ITALIANA - 8AN ITALIAN LIGHT PANEL - Pannello luminoso modulabile da parete o da soffitto anni '60. Metallo verniciato, ottone, metacrilato opalino - cm 260x120x12See Sold Price
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlDuilio Bernabé (Bologna 1914 - Alpi Francesi 1961) Coffe table. Execution by Fontana Arte, Milan,€1,800
5 days LeftSuccetti GalleryNuova Tendenza Arte Programmata Italiana Lucio Fontana & others Exhibition Catalog 1967.US$20
10 hrs LeftJasper521719 Chatelain Map of Russian Empire -- Carte Generale des Etats du Czar Empereur de Moscovie…US$320
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersCourts Finest Collezione Italiana Beige Leather Swivel ArmchairUS$50
9 hrs LeftJasper521774 ASTRONOMY SCIENCE ILLUSTRATED 2 VOLS Scienza della Natura Generale antiqueUS$280
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlChristopher Dresser (Glasgow 1834 - Mulhouse 1904) Large cast ceramic flower vase enamelled in€300
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) Lot consisting of six soup plates and salad bowl of the series€1,000
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Triggerfish - Balistes Aculeatus. 149US$50(1 bid)