Sold2023"LINDA B. AT HOME" BY LESLIE COPE.Ohio, 1913-2002. Oil on board, signed lower right. Fisherman's Wharf, Gloucester, 1984. Framed, 11.5"h. 13.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019LESLIE COPE, FISHERMAN'S WHARF-GLOUCESTER, MASSLESLIE COPE (OHIO, 1913-2002). "Early Morning, Fisherman's wharf- Gloucester, Mass." Oil on board. signed and dated "Leslie Cope, 1984" lr, 14-3/4 X 18-3/4 in., frame size: 19 X 22-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024WHARF SCENE BY LESLIE COPE (1913-2002).American, 20th Century. Oil on board, signed and dated 1995 lower right. Docked fishing boats. Framed, 11.75"h. 14"w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leslie Cope drawingLeslie Cope, American, 1913-2002. Charcoal and gouache on paper, depicting a wharf. Signed and dated "Leslie Cope 1969" lower right. Watermark upper left corner. Overall, good condition. Image 17 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020NIGHT TIME HARBOR SCENE BY LESLIE COPE.Ohio, 1913-2002. Oil and graphite on masonite, signed and dated 1966 lower right. Atmospheric image with ships and boats tied up to the wharf. Minor edge wear. Unframed, 16"h. 20"w. Purchased 1966 froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leslie Cope (OH,MA,UK,1913-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Leslie Cope (Ohio, Massachusetts, British, 1913 - 2002) NAME: The Old Wharf, Gloucester, MA (titled on label) YEAR: 1974 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2022LESLIE COPE (1913-2002 OIL ON ARTIST BOARD20TH CENTURY, AMERICAN THE OLD WHARF, GLOUCESTER, MA DEPICTING FISHING BOAT AT A PORT WITH THE NAME DORIA. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT "LESLIE COPE" H. 7" X W. 5" ***PLEASE NOTE: IT IS THE BUYER'S RESPONSIBILISee Sold Price
Sold2016Emile A. Gruppe. "Fisherman's Wharf," oilEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978). "Fisherman's Wharf-Gloucester, Mass, 1948," oil on canvas, signed "Emile A. Gruppe" lr, titled on verso, 20 x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANT OIL PORTRAIT ENTITLED "PRETTY LADY" BY LESLIE COPE (1913-2002).American (Ohio), dated 1946. Oil on board, signed and dated lower right. Portrait of Jackie Bouvier (Kennedy), age 17, at the Chicago Horse Show. Back label, in Cope's hand, identifies the young "PretSee Sold Price
Sold2021Filastro Mottola, San Francisco Fisherman's WharfFilastro Mottola (1915-2008), San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf, oil on board, signed "Mottola" lower left. 30" x 40", birdseye maple frame size: 34" x 44". Good original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leslie Cope, Zanesville, OH , Golden Autumn, oil onLeslie Cope Zanesville, OH Golden Autumn oil on board signed and dated 1976 lower right. 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. (19.05 x 24.13 cm.), Frame: 15 1/2 x 18 in. (39.37 x 45.72 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019EMILE GRUPPE FISHERMAN'S WHARF GLOUCESTER HARBOREMILE GRUPPE FISHERMAN'S WHARF GLOUCESTER HARBOR DRAWING DETAILS: - ARTIST: Emile Albert Gruppe - ORIGIN: American, 1896-1978 - TITLE: Fisherman's Wharf Gloucester Harbor - SIGNED: Emile A Gruppe' lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leslie COPE: Horses Feeding - Oil on CanvasLeslie Cope (American, 1913-2002) framed oil on canvas depicting a farm, horses and wagon. Signed lower right and dated "Leslie Cope / 1955". [Art 18 x 24 inches; Frame: 26 x 32 inches]. In good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Rice Woodblock Print "Fisherman's Wharf"William Rice Woodblock Print "Fisherman's Wharf". Signed. Excellent condition. 9.75"w x 7.25"h. Frame 17"w x 14.5"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Oil on Board Painting Leslie Cope.Original Oil on Board Painting Leslie Cope. 31.5" x 25" In-house shipping is available. Pickup is Monday, December 18th from 12pm to 6pm and Tuesday, December 19th from 11am to 3pm in Carroll, Ohio 43See Sold Price
Sold2021Filastro Mottola, San Francisco Fisherman's WharfFilastro Mottola (1915-2008), San Francisco Fisherman's Wharf, oil on board, signed "Mottola" lower left. 30" x 40", birdseye maple frame size: 34" x 44". Good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023"HOME AGAIN" BY LESLIE COPE (1913-2002).American (Ohio), 20th Century. Oil on board, signed and dated 1989 lower left. Two boats, "Maria" and "Sea Hawk", coming to dock. Framed 21"h. 17"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Warhanik ''Fisherman's Wharf'' OilElizabeth Warhanik (1880-1968 Washington) ''Fisherman's Wharf'' Oil on Board 10''x8'' Image. Signed l.r. Impressive gilt carved period framing 14.5''x12.5''. Excellent condition. Collection of MichaelSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRIAN BLOOD TWILIGHT ON FISHERMAN'S WHARF PAINTINGBLOOD, Brian, (American, b. 1962): "Twilight on Fisherman's Wharf", Oil/Canvasboard, 9" x 12", monogrammed lower left, signed titled and dated 2005 verso with a K. Nathan Gallery label affixed, fine cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leslie Cope (OH,MA,UK,1913-2002) oil paintingARTIST: Leslie Cope (Ohio, Massachusetts, British, 1913 - 2002) NAME: Sale Day at Mr Hope, Ohio (titled on label) YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV lighSee Sold Price
Sold2018LESLIE COPE (1913-2002) OIL ON MASONITELeslie Cope (1913-2002) The Old Bridge in Springtime 1969 Signed lower right and dated 1969, titled 'The Old Bridge in Springtime' with a label verso. This sunlit composition depicting a New England cSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWELVE ETCHINGS BY LESLIE COPE.Ohio, 1913-2002. All are titled, countersigned and numbered. Several have dates in the late 1940s. Scenes of barns, farm horses, wagons and one of rodeo horses. Three are matted, the rest are loose. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021"THIS IS MY KINGDOM" BY LESLIE COPE.Ohio, 1913-2002. Oil on artist board, signed and dated 1988 lower right. Wild horses. Labeled on back. 20"h. 26"w., framed, 26.25"h. 32.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Leslie Cope Painting Acrylic on Paper.Original Leslie Cope Painting Acrylic on Paper. 26" x 22.5" In-house shipping is available. Pickup is Monday, December 18th from 12pm to 6pm and Tuesday, December 19th from 11am to 3pm in Carroll, OhiSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesARTIST: LAINE VAIGUR. FISHERMANS WHARF San Francisco and GuatemalaUS$10
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLC1930s Primitive Outsider Folk Art Painting on Canvas, Fly FishermanUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Fisherman, 1960s Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Figure, Folk ArtUS$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Oil on Canvas Painting, European School Fisherman's Family UnsignedUS$100
14 hrs LeftInternational Auction GalleryFine Chinese shoushan stone carving depicting mountain scene with fishermanUS$30
5 days LeftJulien's AuctionsFreddie Mercury | Personally Owned Fisherman's Club Tank Top 費迪·墨格US$1,500
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Leslie Diamond for Conant Ball Mid-Century Modern Solid Birch Three-Drawer Dresser, 1950sUS$300
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Leslie Diamond American Modern Blonde Maple Wood Chest of Drawers Nightstands. Branded Conant BUS$100