Sold2016GEN-PAUL (1895-1975) Orchestre Lithographie sur papierGEN-PAUL (1895-1975) Orchestre Lithographie sur papier numrot 128/180 en bas gauche et sign en bas droite Lithography on paper numbered 128/180 in pencil lower left and signed in pencil lower right 36See Sold Price
Sold2016GEN-PAUL (1895-1975) Dclin du jour Gravure en couleursGEN-PAUL (1895-1975) Dclin du jour Gravure en couleurs sur papier titr dans la planche et sign Paul Trlade en bas droite Etching on paper titled through out the etching lower right and signed Paul TrlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (1895 - 1975), oil on canvas, Horses Racing,Gen Paul (1895 - 1975), oil on canvas, Horses Racing, signed lower right Gen Paul, Galerie Stiebel Paris label on frame, 19 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975)Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), "La Lecture", 1927, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, 29 in. x 36 1/4 in., framed. Note: Born Eugène Paul, Gen Paul was born in MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La GareGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La Gare signed 'Gen Paul' (lower left) oil on canvas 73 x 92.4cm (28 3/4 x 36 3/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Coutau-Bégarie, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul, large oil on paperGen Paul, large oil on paper, Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), Jazz Trio, signed lower right, matted and framed under glass, 25"h x 19"w (sight), 37"h x 32"w (frame) Provenance: Property removed from 799See Sold Price
Sold2021Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) QuatuorGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) Quatuor gouache on paper signed Gen Paul (lower left) 19 x 25 inches. Property from the Estate of Arthur J. Decio, Elkhart, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gen Paul, paintingGen Paul, painting, Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975), Violoncelliste, impasto oil on canvas, signed lower right, 16"h x 10"w (sight), 22"h x 17"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d’Ile de France", vers 1885, huile sur toile,Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "Paysage d'Ile de France", circa 1885, oil on canvas, signed, 81x65 cm; The work will be reproduced in the second volume of the Catalogue Raisonné Armand Guillaumin,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne - Le Dejeuner Sur LArtist: Paul Cezanne Title: Le Dejeuner Sur L'Herbe Year: circa 1914 Dimensions: 14in. by 18 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Auguste ClSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOBART, John (1929-)Description Français: STOBART, John (1929-) Sans titre - Le paquebot Granwood Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: Stobart Provenance: Collection corporative, Montréal 51x76cm -See Sold Price
Sold2021Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour deMstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKIJ (1875-1957) Cour de ferme dans le vieux Vilnius Huile sur toile, signée du monogramme ‘M’et datée en bas à droite 51 x 34,5 cm.Mstislav Valerianovic DOBUZINSKISee Sold Price
Sold2022Hasan Hulusi MERCAN (1913-1988)Hasan Hulusi MERCAN (1913-1988)Le village Turque Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche54 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau parqueté, signée, 24x33 cmNous remercions le Comité Utrillo d'avoir confirmé l'authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Le retour des moissonneurs Huile sur toileSignée en bas à gauche Portant deux étiquettes au dos 167 x 137 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en basAUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en bas à gauche, contresignée et numérotée « #21 » au verso Oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jan Theodor KrusemanJan Theodor Kruseman (Dutch, 1835-1895), "Vue Sur le Humber-Yorkshire," oil on panel, signed lower left, title inscribed verso, panel: 11"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DENIS FRÉMOND (né en 1950) - PARALLAXE NYC 3,DENIS FRÉMOND (né en 1950) PARALLAXE NYC 3, 2005 Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite Contresignée et titrée au dos Oil on canvas; signed lower right; signed and titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Œil Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile,Antoni Clavé (1913-2005), "Å’il Rouge, Gant Blanc", 1975, technique mixte sur toile (huile, fusain, crayon de graphite, collage, gaufrage), signée, contresignée, titrée et datée au vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pabst, H. Charles - Ciel rose et falaisesPabst, H. Charles (1950-) Ciel rose et falaises Description (FR): Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite Charles H. Pabst. Description (EN): Oil on canvas signed on the lower right cCharSee Sold Price
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesCLEMENT-SERVEAU (1895-1972) Femmes aux bains, circa 1950 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à€7,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPierre CHAREAU (1883-1950) d'apres : Table d'appoint en eventail d'apres le modele SN9 en acier€500
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1667 Portuguese Thomas of Jesus Mysticism Sufferings of Christ Os TrabalhosUS$1(1 bid)
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsTatossian, Armand - "Vue sur le centre ville de Montréal"CA$1,100(3 bids)
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€600
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on CanvasUS$2,000