Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962,Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990) Untitled oil painting on paper mounted on canvas, 1962, depicting a polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition, signed and dated lower left, Galleria PoglianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Santomaso 1979 orig litho Untitled 4Santomaso, Giuseppe (Italian, 1907-1990), Untitled 4 , Lithograph printed in colors, 1979, signed, dated and numbered 97/99 in black pastel, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, 27.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Santomaso 1979 orig litho Untitled 4Santomaso, Giuseppe (Italian, 1907-1990), Untitled 4 , lithograph printed in colors, 1979, signed, dated and numbered 95/99 in black pastel, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, 27.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Santomaso 1979 orig litho Untitled 4Santomaso, Giuseppe (Italian, 1907-1990), Untitled 4 , Lithograph printed in colours, 1979, signed, dated and numbered 97/99 in black pastel, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, 27.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe Santomaso 1979 orig litho Untitled 4Santomaso, Giuseppe (Italian, 1907-1990), Untitled 4 , Lithograph printed in colors, 1979, signed, dated and numbered 96/99 in black pastel, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges, 27.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Santomaso (1907 – 1990)Untitled, 1984 Collage and mixed media on paper, 62 x 56.5 cm Signature and date The work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity by Farsetti Arte, Prato and archived in the Giuseppe SantomasoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso Italian 1907-1990 Oil on Canvas Lyrical abstraction Abstract PaintingAn Untitled oil painting on canvas by Giuseppe Santomaso (Italian, 1907-1990), created in 1962. The artwork features a vibrant polychrome Abstract Expressionist composition and is signed and dated 62See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990), Oil on CanvasGiuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990), Oil on Canvas Image Size: 47 1/8 by 39 1/2 inches (120 by 100.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left) Giuseppe Santomaso (1907-1990) was an ItalianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Santomaso (Venezia, 1907 - 1990) - Dal ciclo "Cicale e cattedrali"Olio su tavola, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hamed Nada (Egyptian, 1924-1990), , Untitled (Two WomenHamed Nada (Egyptian, 1924-1990) Untitled (Two Women and a Bird) Signed in Arabic and dated 1971 bottom center, dedicated, signed and dated again on frame verso, watercolor and oil on paper. 12 5/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Barling TOWN (1924-1990) CanadianHarold Barling TOWN (1924-1990) Toronto, Canada ; Untitled abstract ; 1960 ; oil on masonite / unframed ; dimensions 33 x 33 cm (13 x 13 in.) ; signed lower right corner and on verso ; Shipping to USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Mayhew, b. 1924, untitled, LandscapeRichard Mayhewb. 1924untitled, Landscapec. 1970-1980pencil drawing on paper17 x 19-1/2 inchessignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring, Untitled Lithograph, South African SeriesKeith Haring (1958-1990), untitled lithograph, edition 22/60 South African Series, 41" x 31" in frame, 51" 1/2" x 41 1/4" under museum glass, and 2 1/4" deep in frame. Provenance: Newburyport, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring 1987 Untitled Lithograph Signed AP 8/10Haring, Keith (American, 1958-1990), Untitled (Red Man), 1987, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed, dated, numbered AP 8/10 and inscribed with artist’s plus sign symbol lower right, chop marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Gilliam, Jr. (American/MS/DC, 1933-2022)Sam Gilliam, Jr. (Mississippi/Washington, D.C., 1933-2022) "Untitled: Abstraction", 1969 watercolor on folded and creased paper signed and dated lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 23-3/4" x 18",See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Henri Joseph Leickert Street Scene OilCharles Henri Joseph Leickert (Dutch, 1816-1907), untitled oil on canvas, street scene, signed lower left. Image: 22.5" H x 19" W; frame: 28" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Stanislav Libensky & Jaroslava Brychtova Untitled DiskStanislav Libensky & Jaroslava Brychtova (Czech, 1921-2002 | Czech, b. 1924) Untitled Disk Form, 1987 cast glass etched signature to front edge S Libensky J Brychtova 1986 H 8 1/4 x Diameter 27 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Rogoway (American, 1899-1990) Untitled (ThreeAlfred Rogoway(American, 1899-1990)Untitled (Three Figures and a Horse)oil on canvassigned Rogoway (lower right)51 1/2 x 40 1/2 inches.Property from the Collection of Tina and Simon Beriro, Aspen, ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAROSLAV RÖSSLER (1902–1990)JAROSLAV RÖSSLER (1902–1990) | Untitled (Self-portrait), 1929 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the late 1950s / early 1960s on single-weight glossy paper, in perfect condition 18,5 x 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yves Brayer, Signed Oil, View on Sacré-CoeurYves Brayer (French, 1907-1990). "La Rue St. Vincent sous la Neige, Paris" - view on Sacré-Cœur in winter, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Approx. 38.25" x 51.25" (canvas). Provenance: From a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Bradley + Tony Abeyta, Collaboration, 1990-2022David Bradley (Chippewa, b. 1954) + Tony Abeyta (Dine [Navajo], b. 1965)Collaboration, 1990-2022mixed media collage on paper19 x 24 in. (48.26 x 60.96 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Untitled (Wedding Invitation).KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Untitled (Wedding Invitation). Color screenprint on canvas. 161x165 mm; 6x6½ inches, full margins. Signed, dated, numbered 24/125 and with the artist's cipher in felt-tipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alejandro Otero (Venezuela, 1921-1990) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and pencil on paperAlejandro Otero (Venezuela, 1921-1990) Untitled/Sin Titulo, watercolor and pencil on paper, 11 x 5 1/4 in. Frame Size: 17 x 11 in. Dated 17/04/77. Comes with certificate of authenticity granted by theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Keith Haring Enamel Steel Dog Sculpture (After)AFTER KEITH HARING (1958-1990) Untitled (Dancing Red Dog) Enamel steel sculpture 50" x 40" Signed and dated on baseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2022 Magic The Gathering Dungeons & Dragons Sealed Collector Booster Box & 2022 Magic The GatheringUS$80(5 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJerry Uelsmann (American, 1934–2022) Untitled (Leaves Over Couch), 1987US$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGary Cooper & Barbara Stanwyck, Ball of Fire, 1941 Large Movie Still, 1990sUS$20
4 days LeftCapsule AuctionsJudyta Sobel - Untitled Painting (Still Life with Marionette)US$200(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCDuro Seder Impasto Painting on Canvas Sailboat Large FormatUS$200