Sold2019δ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Illuminations, one plateδ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013)Illuminations, one plate (Agerup 180; Rivière 181)Etching with aquatint printed in colours, 1967, signed and inscribed 'E.A.', a proof aside from the edition of 200,See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921 - 2013) Pencil Signed LithographZao Wou-Ki (New York, China, France, 1921 - 2013) Abstract Composition in Red. Pencil signed, dated ('60) and numbered (42/125) in lower margin. Lithograph in color on BFK Rives wove paper. Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2019δ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Le jardin d'encreδ Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013)Le jardin d'encreThe complete portfolio comprising the etching with aquatint printed in colours, 2007, signed and numbered from the edition of 63 in pencil, on wove paper,See Sold Price
Sold2018ZAO Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Eau forte 252 - 1974 Eau forteZAO Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Eau forte 252 - 1974 Eau forte en couleurs sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Justifié EA en bas à gauche 47 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013)ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Sans titre Eau-forte, aquatinte couleur Signée et datée en bas à droite: Wou-Ki Zao 1989 Numérotée en bas à gauche: 45/99 Provenance: Collection pSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013)ZAO, Wou-Ki (1921-2013)  "Paysage au soleil" Etching Signed in pinyin and mandarin on thw lower right: Wou-Ki Zao Numbered in roman numerals on the lower left: XXXVII/LX 27x26.5cm - 10.5x10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki, Untitled, Lithograph in Colors, 1960Lithograph in colors on ‘BFK Rives’ wove paper (watermark) France, 1960 Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) – Chinese-French painter Signed ‘Zao Wou-Ki’ and dated ‘60’ Numbered ‘107/140’ (differiSee Sold Price
2023ZAO WOU-KI - "UNTITLED" - Signed aquatintZAO WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)"from: UNTITLED"Year: 1981Colour aquatint on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 76.5x57 cmSigned in chinese, dated and numbered XX/99 in pencilPublished by Berggruen & Cie., PaSee Sold Price
2023ZAO WOU-KI - "from: A LA GLOIRE DE L'IMAGE ET ART POETIQUE" - Signed litographZAO WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)"from: A LA GLOIRE DE L'IMAGE ET ART POETIQUE" (from the book with texts by Roger Caillois)Year: 1976Colour lithograph on wove paper by ArchesDimensions: 50x75 cmSigned in chinSee Sold Price
Sold2018δ Zao Wou-ki (1921-2013) Deux Colombesδ Zao Wou-ki (1921-2013)Deux ColombesSilk textile printed in colours, 1955, numbered from the edition of 300, published by Ascher, New York, the full sheet, 750 x 850mm (29 1/2 x 33in) (unframed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Zao Wou-Ki - Jardin Le Nuit (Pencil Signed)ZAO WOU-KI (1921-2013) Jardin Le Nuit Offset lithograph in colors 17" x 22" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki (Blue Composition) Hand Signed LithographZAO WOU-KI (1921-2013) Blue/Purple Composition, 1979 Lithograph in colors on paper 28.5 x 23 inches Printed circa 1979 Signed lower right side Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou Ki - Nous Deux, 1955ZAO WOU KI (1921-2013) Nous Deux, 1955 Print in Colors 6 1/2" x 8" Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paintings that blended Eastern and Western modes of art makSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki - Tree of Life - Offset LithographZAO WOU-KI (1921-2013) Tree of Life Offset lithograph 24" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou Ki - Sans Titre, 1958ZAO WOU KI (1921-2013) Sans Titre, 1958 Print in Colors 5 3/4" x 8" Zao Wou-Ki was a Chinese-French artist known for his non-representational paintings that blended Eastern and Western modes of art maSee Sold Price
2023ZAO WOUKI 1921-2013 FRENCH CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACTZAO WOUKI 1921-2013 FRENCH CHINESE OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Image size 40cm by 30cm.Provenance: Private collection from Europe. USA domestic shipping cost 50USD./International shipping cost 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921 Peking - 2013 Nyon), 9 proofs of graphics, 1958-1961Zao Wou-Ki (1921 Peking - 2013 Nyon), 9 proofs of graphics, 1958-1961, 9 sheet proofs as lithographs or etchings (partly in color) on BFK Rives. Each approx. 50.0 x 65.5 cm or vice versa (sheet). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-ki etching in colorsZao Wou-Ki (Chinese 1921-2013) Untitled (Agerup 195) etching with aquatint in colors, 1968, signed, dated and numbered 15/95 in pencil. 29 1/8 x 19'' Provenance: Estate of Agnes Doth, Lexington, KY MrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Zao Wou-KiZao Wou-Ki (Chinese, 1921-2013), "Composition 7," 1967, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 57/95, image: 21.5"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 29.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou Ki, color lithograph on paperZao Wou Ki, color lithograph on paper, Zao Wou Ki (Chinese, 1921-2013), New Years card, pencil signed and number 81/120 lower right, inside bears printed inscription "Meilleurs voeux de joyeux Noel etSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZAO WOU-KI Hand Signed Etching Chinese Art AbstractZAO WOU-KI 1921- 2013 Beijing 1921 -2013 Switzerland (Chinese) Title: Canto Pisan No. 6, 1972 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Colour Etching and Aquatint on wove paper Paper size: 50.1 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese / French 1921-2013) for Ascher§ Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese / French 1921-2013) for Ascher 'Paysage Bleu' Scarf / Square, designed 1955 89/175, numbered (lower right), silk twill (92cm x 92cm (36in x 36in))See Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki etching and aquatintZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French 1921-2013)- Untitled (Agerup 154)- etching and aquatint in color, 1963, signed, dated and numbered 61/90 in pencil, paper age toned, minor foxing, taped to top mat in 7 areaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,300(4 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCharlotte Streifer Rubinstein (1921-2013) "Cubes in Space" Mixed Media Collage on Artist BoardUS$100