Sold2021Jean Cocteau (1889-1963)Jean Cocteau (1889-1963) Deux anges à la trompette - étude pour la décoration de la Chapelle Notre-Dame de Jérusalem de Fréjus 1962-63 pencil on paper, unsigned 10 1/2 x 8 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Two (2) Volumes 1920's French FashionTwo (2) Volumes, 1920's French Fashion.Les IDEES Nouvelles De La ModeIssues No. 4 1923 and no. 7 1923. Slightly acidic, chipped edges. excellent coloring.See Sold Price
Sold20229 Vols Cours D’Architecture Vols 1-6 and 3 Planche VolsAuthor: Jacques-Francois Blondel Vols 1-6 of the title Cours d'architecture, ou traite de la decoration, distribution & construction des batiments.
3 Vols Planches Pour Le Troisième Volume duSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown Lézards et Grenouilles, plate 54Artist Unknown (French, 20th century) Lézards et Grenouilles: Décorations pour Céramique (Lizards and Frogs: Decorations for Ceramics), plate 54, from Album de la Décoration (3rdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Desnos/de la Tour: Antique Map of World in HemispheresTitle/Content of Map: 'Mappe-Monde, dressée pour l'etude de la Géographie, rélativement aux auteurs les plus modernes. Revûë, corrigée et augmentée d'apres les Nouvelles Observations AstronomiqSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Decoration de Style.La Decoration de Style. Approximately twenty-four color lithographs of French design Each sight: 11.5" x 13.5" Matboards: 18" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESGASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase "Gazelles", sur forme "Fontaine n° 2", en porcelaine blanche, corps cylindrique à col évasé et base en retraSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESJEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase Aubert n° 18 modèle "Quatuor", de forme sphérique à col évasé, en porcelaine émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2023III. Partie Du Nouveau Canal Fait Pour La Conduitte De Riviere D'eure Depuis Pontgouin, Jusques aTitle: III. Partie Du Nouveau Canal Fait Pour La Conduitte De Riviere D'eure Depuis Pontgouin, Jusques a Versailles." Publication Date: 1693 Cartographer: FER, NICOLAS DE (1646-1720) Publisher: DE FERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Affiche Pour La Ville De VenceArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Affiche Pour La Ville De Vence Year: 1948 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: OffsetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Affiche Pour La Ville De VenceArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Affiche Pour La Ville De Vence Year: 1948 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: OffsetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Defi Francais, Pour la Coupe de L'AmericaLe Defi Francais, Pour la Coupe de L'America by Jean-Michel Folon, 1981 Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 32.25 x 22.25 inches, with an image size of 29.75 x 21.25 inches. The Offset LithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edgar Degas "Etude pour la Classe de Danse"Medium: engraving (after the drawing). Printed on Vidalon wove paper and published in Paris in 1948 by Braun et Cie for a scarce portfolio. The platemark measures 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches. There is an indSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edgar Degas "Etude pour la Classe de Danse"Medium: engraving (after the drawing). Printed on Vidalon wove paper and published in Paris in 1948 by Braun et Cie for a scarce portfolio. The platemark measures 9 3/4 x 6 1/2 inches. There is an indSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL DELVAUX (Belgian, 1897-1994)Untitled (La Nuit) Graphite on paper Signed and dated '49 lower right Size: 7.4 x 8.6 in (19 x 22 cm)Inscribed "a Rene Micha pour la naissance de Venus" lower right Gallery stamp verso Galerie GeorgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Signed Poster Vitraux pour Metz 1960Chagall, after Marc, Vitraux Pour La Cathedrale de Metz (Moses Holding the Tablets) poster, 1960, color lithograph, signed by Chagall in black crayon lower right, printed by Mourlot, Paris, 30.75 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Maimbourg's History of the Crusades 1676Heading: Author: Maimbourg, [Louis] Title: Histoire des Croisades pour la Delivrance de la Terre Sainte Place Published: Paris Publisher:Sebastien Mabre-Cramoisy Date Published: 1676 DSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Sets Antique Decoration & Design Books2 Volumes - Collection Connaissance des Arts "La Decoration" Maisons de Vacances, 1961, Vol. 2 "Decoration" 1961 French and English Text, Meneau & Ginninger "La Conversation" French Text editor GillesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russia Imperial, Award Medal for the Capture of Paris, 1814.Title : Russia Imperial, Award Medal for the Capture of Paris, 1814. Description (FR) : Russie Imperiale, Medaille pour la prise de Paris, en argent 1814, 22mm Description (ENG) : Imperial Russia, MedSee Sold Price
Sold20231643 DEFENCE of MARIE de MEDICI by Matthieu de Morgues antique VELLUM BOUNDMorgues, Matthieu de. DIVERSES PIECES POUR LA DEFENCE DE LA REYNE MERE DU ROY TRES-CHRESTIEN LOUIS XIII. [Likely Paris], 1643 Size 6.5" x 4" [26], 446 (i.e. 456) pp. Bound in original vellum, with manSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maimbourg's History of the Crusades 1682Heading: Author: Maimbourg, Louis, editor Title: Histoire des Croisades pour la Delivrance de la Terre Sainte. Place Published: Paris Publisher:Sebastian Mabre-Cramoisy Date Published: [1682See Sold Price
Sold2022Christophe COPPENS (1969)Christophe COPPENS (1969) Collier avec pendentif crâne en plastique noir Pièce Unique crée pour la couverture de Vogue au Japon Provenance : Vente publique Atelier Coppen? Bruxelles 5 dSee Sold Price
Sold2023PICARTJean PICART LE DOUX (1902-1982) pour la poterie de Sant Vicens (Perpignan): Coupe en ceramique à decor emaille d'une main surmontee d'etoiles dans les teintes rouge, noir et blanc. Signee, situee eSee Sold Price
Sold20191799 Two-Vol Leather The Life of Petrarch CollectedTWO Volume Set “The Life of Petrarch Collected from Memoires Pour La Vie De Petrarch By Mrs. Dobson”, printed at London by T, Maide. The Fourth Edition. 1799. Nicely bound in tree calf leather boaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBonhamsRAMON Y CAJAL, SANTIAGO. 1852-1934. Les Nouvelles idees sur la structure de systeme nerveux chez...US$600
13 hrs LeftArt Research ParisXXe SiècleSuite de deux vases à décor hivernal, l'un ovoïde en verre jaspé rose et satiné à€100
Jun 30Los Angeles Antiques FRENCH GILT BRONZE MOUNTED LOUIS XVI STYLE COMMODE AFTER JEAN-HENRI RIESENER 'COMMODE POUR LAUS$60,000
Jul 03TajanDEUX AIGUIÈRES POUVANT FORMER PAIRE EN CRISTAL ET ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRES, LAPAR, BEGUIN ET€600
3 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdBook: De Buonaparte, des Bourbons, et de la necessite de se rallier a nos princes legitimes, pour le£30
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE FAUTEUILS À DOSSIER À LA REINE, ESTAMPILLÉE G.IACOB POUR GEORGES JACOB (1739€1,000
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉ À JEAN-BAPTISTE-CLAUDE SENÉ (1748-1803), SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS, ÉPO€600
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean LERAT (1913-1992) : Pichet anthropomorphe tourne a une anse detachee en gres. Trace de€1,000
Jun 27International Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[PICASSO PABLO]: (1881-1973) - VERDET ANDRE (1913-2004)€100