Sold201820th C. Italian Micro Mosaic of 1800s Venice20th Century framed micro mosaic titled "Veduta Di Venezia 1800" from the Studio Del Mosaico Vaticano. Mounted plaque to front, studio label to back. Measures 13-3/4" Wide x 23-3/4" Tall + 4" Frame. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa. Etching, 1761. 470x690 mm; 18½x27 inches, small margins. Second state (of 5). From Vedute di Roma. A very good, well-inked impression with stroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778); Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or ...Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778) Veduta di Campo Vaccino; Veduta del tempio di Bacco, or di S. Urbano, from Vedute di Roma (Wilton-Ely 148; 184, Hind 40; 48, Focillon 803; 753), c. 1750 A groupSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del LatoGiovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778): Veduta Del Lato posteriore del Mausoleo di Cecilia Metella; and Veduta degli Avanzi delle Camere Two etchings in black on laid paper. Both 15 3/4 x 23 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Battista Piranese - Veduta del Tempio detto della ConcordiaLot 95 Giovanni Battista Piranese Italian (1720-1778) Veduta del Tempio detto della Concordia (c. 1774) engraving signed in plate lower left plate: 18 1/4 x 27 1/4 inches black frame with glazing, 27See Sold Price
Sold2015Piranesi. Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande.[Piranesi, Giovanni Battisti (It.). Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. [View of the Port of Ripa Grande.] Double-page. 8 locations listed in lower margin. 4th State (Barge and price removed), consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Veduta del SepolcroGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), Veduta del Sepolcro di Pisone Liciniano su l'antica via Appia (View of the tomb of Licinianus Piso on the ancient Appian Way), from Vedute di Roma (VieSee Sold Price
Sold2021G.B. Piranesi Engraving, " Veduta del Tempio Antonino eGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778) " Veduta del Tempio Antonino e Faustina in Campo Vaccino, " c. 1758, engraving on laid paper, matted and framed. 16 x 21 in. plate size 28 x 33 in. as frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli"Veduta del Palazzo Reale di Napoli" gouache cm. 60x40See Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta del CampidoglioGiovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta del Campidoglio di Fianco. Antique 18th C Engraving. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 27.5 x 36 inches. This work has been owned by the same Westchester famSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Veduta del PantheonLuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857) Veduta del Pantheon di Agrippa engraving 18 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Giolfi, Etching - "Veduta del.."Antonio Giolfi etching "Veduto del Palazzo del Sig. Marcello Dunazzo". Provenance paperwork included from Christies' sale in 2000. [Sight: 16 3/4" H x 25 3/4" W; Frame: 23 5/8" H x 33" W].See Sold Price
Sold2023PIRANESI ENGRAVING "VEDUTA DEL PONTE SOLARIO"PIRANESI ENGRAVING "VEDUTA DEL PONTE SOLARIO": Sight size 16" x 24.5", professionally framed, 23.5" x 31.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi - Veduta del Porto di Ripetta 18C EtchingGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) etching. The 18th century Piranesi etching - View of the Port of the Ripetta is from the “Vedute di Roma”, which is the name for a collection of 135See Sold Price
Sold2019"Veduta del Porto di Ripetta", Engraving After Piranesi"Veduta del Porto di Ripetta", Engraving After Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Size: 15'' x 22.25'', 38 x 57 cm (sight); 24'' x 29.25'', 61 x 74 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Piranesi, Engraving, Veduta del Ponte SalarioGiovanni Battista Piranesi, engraving of Veduta del Ponte Salario, 16" x 24", framed 25" x 31". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold201518th c Giovanni Battista Piranesi etching “Veduta del18th c Giovanni Battista Piranesi etching “Veduta del tempio della Fortuna Virile” (edges browned & creased from old framing), 18 1/4” x 27 1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2017G.B. PIRANESI ENGRAVING *VEDUTA DEL PORTO DI RIPAG.B. PIRANESI ENGRAVING *VEDUTA DEL PORTO DI RIPA GRANDE*. 24 1/8 X 16 INCH IMPRESSION.See Sold Price
Sold2016Veduta del Tempio' engravingVeduta del Tempio della Sibila engraving on paper after Giovanni Battista Piranesi (1720-1778). 23"h x 31"w framed size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Battista Piranesi, Veduta del Ponte Molle...Giovanni Battista Piranesi(Italian, 1720 - 1778)Veduta del Ponte Molle sul Tevere due miglia lontan da Roma, 1762, ca. 1870-1945etchingView of the Milvian Bridge Over the Tiber Two Miles outside RomeFSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. B.Piranesi, (Italian, 1720) "Veduta del Porto di Ripetta" EtchingDESCRIPTION: A Giovanni Battista Piranesi, (Italian, 1720) etching The smaller Harbor, called the Porto di Ripetta ("Veduta del Porto di Ripetta"). Signed within plate. Provenance: Original Invoice puSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Battista Piranese, etching, "Veduta del PronaoGiovanni Battista Piranese, etching, "Veduta del Pronao de Panteon", from Vedute di Roma, sight size15 1/4" x 21 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Rossini,1790-1857, Veduta del Monte AventinoUnframed etching on paper by Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857). Titled: Veduta delle antiche sostruzioni del Monte Aventino Signed "Rossini dis. e inc." in the plate, lower left. Inscribed "Roma 1823See Sold Price
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIUSEPPE PONGA. Painting "VIEW OF THE GRAND CANAL TOWARDS THE RIALTO BRIDGE"€3,600
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after D'ANNA (*1743), Tomb of Mamia near Pompeii, 1806, Etching€200
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO INCISORE TEDESCO DEL XVII SECOLO, Incisione su carta€240
5 days LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after D'ANNA (*1743), Tomb of Mamia near Pompeii, 1806, Etching€200
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gouache su carta€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XX secolo Veduta montana Olio su cartoncino 45 x 51 cm Firma indecifrata in€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia, Bacino e Molo di San Marco Olio sotto vetro€1,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con personaggi Olio su cartone 48 x 67 cm€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Veduta di un borgo con soldati Olio su cartone 48 x 72 cm Italian€800
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA FIAMMINGA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tavola di rovere€500