Sold2024Medical Chest with Medical Tools 15 x 9 x 16 in. (38.1 x 22.9 x 40.6 cm.)Medical Chest with Medical ToolsWooden chest built by H. Gerstner & Sons. Used for medical tools. Multiple medical tools and apparatus included. Some wear on leather handle15 x 9 x 16 in. (38.1 x 22.9See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Roman Silver Medical ToolsDate: ca. AD 100 Material: Silver Provenance: Obtained from an old British collection, purchased from a private collector in London, acquired between 1960 - 1990. Dimensions: 77-128mm ; 20.7grams LotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Silver Medical Tools c.2nd century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Silver Medical Tools c.2nd century AD. Size 5 1/4 - 5 3/4 inches length. Fine collection of 3 silver medical tools, rare types with great quality and condition. Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 15 Medical works bound in 2 volumes.Lotto di 15 Opere di Medicina unite in 2 Volumi. Vol. 1, 14 Opere: 8vo, 200x118 mm, legatura in mezza pelle e tela. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorso.- DE PAPA, Santorio. Dissertazione sullo specifico deSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT ROMAN MEDICAL TOOLS FOR SURGICAL PROCEDURESA group of 16 ancient Roman bronze medical tools, each bearing unique features including hooks and sharp edges. These tools represent a glimpse into the history of medical practice and surgical procedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Medical Tools c.2nd century AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Medical Tools c.2nd century AD. Size 4 - 7 1/4 inches length. Fine collection of 3 cast bronze medical tools. (one with dolphin handle and Iron blade) Great quality and cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group Of Dr. Robert Price Vintage Medical ToolsGroup Of Dr. Robert Price Vintage Medical Tools. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 35.00 For This Item In The Continental U.S. Or You Are Welcome To Pick Up In PersoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Bronze Medical Tools c.2ndLot of 7 Ancient Roman Bronze Medical Tools c.2nd century AD. Size 4 1/2 - 5 3/4 inches length. Nice collection of 7 different types of medical tools, choice patina. Ex Private NYC collection. acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Ancient Roman Bronze Medical Tools c.1st-2ndLot of 6 Ancient Roman Bronze Medical Tools c.1st-2nd century AD. Size 5 3/8 - 4 7/8 inches length. Great lot of mixed types cast bronze medial tools. Provenance: Ex Private New York city collection aSee Sold Price
Sold20243RD C AD ANCIENT ROMAN EMPIRE SILVER MEDICAL TOOLSA set of two ancient Roman Empire Silver medical tools. The set includes a spatula and and a tool with weight below. Twisted handles. Circa: 3rd century AD. Ancient Roman Medical Tools and Wares, MuseSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) ANTIQUE BRASS DOCTOR'S SINK & MEDICAL TOOLS(lot of 6) Antique brass medical equipment, 19th c., including: (1) sink, having ribbed and fluted motifs throughout, vessel with single spigot, over removable basin, cylindrical standard, twisted wroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 9 Ancient Roman Bronze Medical Tools c.1st-2ndLot of 9 Ancient Roman Bronze Medical Tools c.1st-2nd century AD. size 2 1/4 - 7 3/8 inches length. Great lot of mixed types of medical tools, a bronze ear scoop and pins. Provenance: Ex Eldert BontekSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 8 Ancient Roman/Islamic Bronze Medical ToolsLot of 8 Ancient Roman/Islamic Bronze Medical Tools c.1st-14th century AD. size 3 1/2 - 7 1/2 inches length. Great lot of mixed types of medical tools, a bronze ear scoop and pins and spoons. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Four Roman Bronze Medical ToolsRoman empire, ca. 1st to 3rd century CE. Fine set of four bronze medical instruments, includes two scoops and two spatulas each with decorated handles. Comes in Ryker case. Size: Longest measures 5-5/See Sold Price
Sold2018ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE MEDICAL TOOLS100 AD. Ex private NY collector. longest: 14.25in, shortest: 3.6in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Lot Of Vintage / Antique Medical ToolsNIce lot of vintage and antique medical tools. Lot includes syringes , needles, and more. Largest piece measures approximately 8" across by 5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANCIENT ROMAN BRONZE MEDICAL TOOLS101 AD. Ex private NY collector. length: 7.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1900s Medical Tools & DevicesIncludes antique Lifetime Baumanometer blood pressure (desk model) by W.A Baum Co, and vintage medical tool case with speculums, ophthalmoscope and more.See Sold Price
Sold2020Copper Medical Tool Sterilization Tray Obstetric ToolsCopper Medical Tool Sterilization Tray w/ what I believe are Obstetric ToolsSee Sold Price
Sold202115 Tools Incl Bit SetsStep bit set. Grip Rite 2" X 8 Screws. Wire roll stand. Phittsburg wheel puller set. Maglite. Easy out set. Neiko socket set. Fas-n-rite 8" common spikes. Grinder bits. DeWalt bit set. IMPORTANT: BefoSee Sold Price
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTEGRAPPA. A LIMITED EDITION OLIVE WOOD, BRASS AND STAINLESS STEEL FOUNTAIN PENUS$900(17 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Vintage White Industrial Medical Cabinet. Doctor's Dentist's. Glass upper doors. Black trim.US$125