Sold20231607 LE SETTE GIORNATE DEL MONDO CREATO DEL S. TORQUATO TASSO antique vellumLE SETTE GIORNATE DEL MONDO CREATO DEL S. TORQUATO TASSO (The Seven Days of the Created World of St. Torquato Tasso...) Viterbo: Girolamo Discepolo, 1607 Limp vellum binding with manuscript title to tSee Sold Price
Sold20231612 Le Prose Del Signor Torquato Tasso antique in Italian 17th CENTURY vellumLe Prose Del Signor Torquato Tasso divise in cinque parti Venice; 1612 Vellum bound size 3 by 5 1/8" Very good condition Text in Italian Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.0See Sold Price
Sold2017Forlani: Antique Map, Town View of Venice, 1569Title: Venetia, Splendid 1569 Lafreri-school town view of Venice Map maker: Paolo Forlani, De’ disegni delle più illustri città et fortezze del mondo Place and Year: Venice, 1569 Dimensions: 19.2See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold20221558 ILLUSTRATED OVID'S METAMORPHOSIS by LODOVICO DOLCE antique vellum RAREOVID. 43 B.C.E.-17 A.D.E. Fifth edition of this fully illustrated translation of Ovid's Metamorphosis by Dolce. DOLCE, LODOVICO, translator. c.1508-1568. Le trasformationi. Venice: Gabriel Giolito deSee Sold Price
Sold2015V.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeilleV.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeille decorato con granati e micromosaici, sotto reca scritta in latino che ricorda l'uso di Pio IX per le prima Messa del 1874See Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. C&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 70x95x95, h senza cuscino cm 38 Literature: G. Gramigna, RepertoriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Soriano , Cuban, oil - Abstract - Vision Serena Del DinamismoRafael Soriano (Cuban 1920 - 2015) Large oil on canvas, Abstract titled on verso: "Vision Serena Del Dinamismo". Signed lower left Soriano also signed verso Rafael Soriano Mia. Fla. Canvas is 30 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO BELLINIMARIO BELLINI Coppia di sedute della serie Le Bambole Metallo, poliuretano, rivestimento in tessuto. Marchio del produttore Prod. B&B, anni '70 cm 75x80x90 cm 75x80x80 Piccoli difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero FornasettiCassettone mod. Leopardo Legno dipinto a mano, ottone. Prod. Fornasetti, disegno del 1953, esecuzione del 2002. Marchio del produttore. cm 84x101x56 Literature: Barnaba Fornasetti (a cura di), FornaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Madonna del latte.Anonimo della seconda metà del XVII secolo, Madonna del latte. Rilievo in marmo fissato su supporto ottagonale in legno. Diametro: cm 40. Il soggetto è testualmente ripreso dal dipinto del CorSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold202416 TACITUS WORKS ILLUSTRATED antique FOLIO in DUTCH ROMAN HISTORY vellum boundALLE DE WERKEN VAN C. CORN. TACITUS Jaarboeken en historien, ook zyn Germanië, en 't leeven van J. Agricola. Dutch transl. by P.C. HOOFT (Complete works of Tacitus) Amst., H. and widow D. Boom, 1684See Sold Price
Sold2023Gerrit Rietveld, Otto sedie mod. Zig-ZagOtto sedie mod. 280 Zig-ZagLegno di frassino.Prod. Cassina, disegno del 1934, esemplare degli anni '70Marchio del produttore e numero di serie sotto la base di ciascuna.cm 75x37,5x39Literature: GiampiSee Sold Price
Sold20241658 LE COMMERCE DES VIVANTS by B. Breugne antique POLAND COAT OF ARMS BINDINGBreugne,B. Le Commerce des Vivants, fait en faveur des ames du Purgatoire 3 parts in 1 volume, complete Lyon, Barbier and Girin ;1658 Original leather binding with gilt embossed Polish noble coat of aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Incredible Vasari Chess SetHand Chiseled Bronze chess set finished in 24K gold and silver. La Bottega del Vasari. Beautiful chess set. "La bottega del Vasari" was founded by Gianni Inclimona, an artist who traces his ancestry tSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAMESE MOTHER PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, oil painting on canvas depicting a double portrait of a mother and a child. Signed with Hieroglyphs and in Latin lower right. Circa: 1960s to 1970s. Framed. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023LE THI LUU VIETNAMESE MIXED MEDIA PAINTING OF MOTHERLe Thi Luu, Vietnamese, 1911 to 1988, mixed media, ink and gouache, painting on silk, Mother and Child. Signed lower left. Framed. Le Thi Luu was a painter born in Vietnam, was one of the very few womSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIETNAMESE FRENCH FLOWERS OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, oil painting on canvas depicting a still life with flowers, Hours. Signed with Hieroglyphs and in Latin lower left. Circa: 1960s to 1970s. Framed. A gold toneSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIETNAMESE FRENCH FLOWERS OIL PAINTING BY LE PHOLe Pho, Vietnamese, French, 1907 to 2001, oil painting on board depicting a still life, Flowers. Signed with Hieroglyphs and in Latin lower right. Circa: 1960s to 1970s. Framed. An original stamp of RSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper521586 Gioie di Rime E Prose del Sig. TORQUATO TASSO antique vellum 16th centuryUS$280
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND BOOK LE RIME DEL PETRARCA, WRITTEN BY PETRARCH IN 1582US$50(1 bid)
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND BOOK LE RIME DEL PETRARCA (1727) INCLUDING POETRY BY PETRARCHUS$50(1 bid)
May 30NY Elizabeth 1588 FROM THE FAMILY LETTERS OF SIR TORQUATO TASSO, ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY VELLUMUS$50
6 days LeftWannenes - Art AuctionTEA-KETTLE IN ARGENTO E AVORIO, MILANO, 1935-1945, ORAFO ZANETTI E PELLEGRINI€50
May 30NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMARUS$50(1 bid)
May 30NY Elizabeth BEROSUS'S 1583 LE ANTICHITA, A CHALDEAN ANTIQUE BOOK WITH VELLUM BINDING FROM THE 16TH CENTURYUS$50
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY FOLIO WITH BIBLICAL GOSPEL COMMENTARY BY BENEDICT ARETIUS, 1596US$50(1 bid)
Jun 07Ray's Premier AuctionLot of 2 - Reproduction of French 19th C. Sepia Engravings Artwork BOUCHER by O'Rior delUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANALUS$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyMughul Miniature Painting - School of Akbar 16th CenturyUS$1,100(2 bids)