Sold20181944 R.B.B.B. GIRAFFE CIRCUS POSTERBILL BAILEY, ONE SHEET. FOLDS AND SOME TEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cole Bros. Circus - Miss Jean Allen and Elephants -Cole Bros. Circus - Miss Jean Allen and Elephants - Erie Litho (1944) 27" x 40" US Circus Poster LB Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view of this original vintage poster. Reserve: $42See Sold Price
Sold20181944 Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterGREAT poster from 1944! Shows "The Worlds Biggest Menagerie", all the circus animals in their shining glory. Approx size 23" x 42". Printed in image, lower left, Bill Bailey. Printed bottom lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Posters incl. Ringling Bros Circus 1944Ringling Brothers Barnum and Bailey Circus 1944 The Worlds Biggest Menagerie Poster and The Key to Menagerie Poster - 1 poster approx 28" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, BILL BAILEY ARTIST, 1944. UNMOUNTED, VERY GOOD. IMAGE 25"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1945. TAIL HIGHLIGHTS "UNDER FLAME RESISTANT CANVS" AFTER THE 1944 FIRE. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 20"X34"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, MCCANDLISH LITHO, 1944. A RARE EXAMPLE OF A POSTED BUT NOT PLAYED DATED TAIL. RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS WAS IN HARTFORD, CONNECTICUT ON JULYSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL, 1944. WHITE FACE CLOWN WITH BIG TOP IN BACKGROUND. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, VERY GOOD. 36"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approx. 28"x42"). 1944. MONKEY CLOWNS WITH ELEPHANT. Another whimsical illustration by famous WWII era artist Lawson Wood, the second of two commissioned by the circus. Cond A/A-, Un-mountSee Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERBILL BAILEY, 1944. HALF SHEET WITH GIRAFFE DISPLAY. REMNANT OF DATE TAGSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERWORLD'S BIGGEST MENAGERIE, 1944. BILL BAILEY ART. 23"X42". UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL.See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1944. MAXWELL FREDERIC COPLAN DESIGN. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, MARGINS TRIMMED. 25"X39"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, BILL BAILEY DESIGN, C.1944. RBBB TITLE WITH GIRAFFES. UNMOUNTED, MARGINS TRIMMED, LOSS AT RIGHT MARGIN. APPROXIMATELY 22"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterOriginal 1944 paper poster with giraffes. 28" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1944. FEATURING CAUDILLO SISTERS. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, MARGINS TRIMMED. 26"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER1944, TIGER IN THE MOON. HALF SHEET. TEAR IN LOWER MARGIN.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Brothers Circus PosterRingling Brothers Circus Poster. Has some damage Maxwell Frederic Coplan 1944. Apx. 28" x 41". Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET FEATURING LITTLE NORMA DAVENPORT. CENTRAL SHOW PRINTING, 1944. FOLDS, EDGE WEAR, LOSS AT UPPER MARGIN. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, FEATURING LITTLE NORMA DAVENPORT, 1944. FOLDS, TEARS, LOSS, CHIPPING. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERBUY U.S. WAR BONDS - DATE SHEET FOR APRIL 27TH, 1944 - DECATUR, ILLINOIS. ONE SHEET. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheets - 2 (each approx. 22"x28"). c 1944-1945. CLASSROOM EDUCATIONAL POSTERS. These black and white "keys" were originally produced by the publicity departent of "The Big One" for use is schoolSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTERUS$250(1 bid)
594 Lots AwayPandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - LION - Ca. 1978US$170
593 Lots AwayPandora AuctionsOriginal Vintage HUBERT HILSCHER Poland "CYRK" Circus Poster - TIGER - Ca. 1979US$170
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal WWII 1944 Poster by Ray Prohaska - Carelss Talk Got There FirstUS$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$5
7 days LeftJasper52VINTAGE BENTLEY BROS CARNIVAL CIRCUS POSTER Baltimoe Orioles Park Camden YardsUS$40
867 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster TransparencyUS$60
895 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Brothers Barnum Circus Poster Transparency 1972US$90
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal American WWII 1944 Poster By Jon Whitcomb - Be A Cadet Nurse 1944US$250
5 days LeftJasper52The Dreadnoughts Acrobats - Art By Angeros (1920's) 38x58 UK Circus Poster LBUS$420
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown TownSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal American WWII 1944 Poster by Schlaikjer - The Battle Wise InfantrymanUS$300
5 days LeftJasper52Ringling Bros. - Holidays - Art By Norman Bel Geddes (1942) 19.25x28 US Circus Poster LBUS$380