Sold2018Carson & Barnes Wild Animal Circus Posters Sky KingNice graphics on this vintage Carson & Barnes Wild Animal Circus poster, labeled as a Truly Big Show in Santee CA and featuring "Sky King" (Kirby Grant) in person. Large poster measures approx 28" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement posterAl G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement poster copyright 1960 from Circus World MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, OLD ERIE LITHO, 1925. CHRISTY BROS. BIG 5 RING WILD ANIMAL SHOW - THE WONDER SHOW, FEATURING A RING FULL OF MONKEY JOCKEYS AND MONKEY AIRPLANE PILOTS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAILEY BROS. CIRCUS POSTERBIG 5 RING RAILROAD, WILD ANIMAL AND COMPLETE MENAGERIE. HALF SHEET, CENTRAL SHOW PRINTING, C.1949. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, WRINKLING, TAPE ON REVERSE. 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022Christy Bros. Circus / Big 5 Ring Wild Animal Shows. Erie: ...Christy Bros. Circus / Big 5 Ring Wild Animal Shows. Erie: Erie Litho Co., 1925. One sheet poster depicting a large group of animals, among them bison, elk, and camels, congregating at center ring witSee Sold Price
Sold2015AL G. BARNES WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS POSTERCirca 1930 stone litho poster by Erie Litho. It is unmounted and has tape repair on reverse. 41'' x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2015AL G. BARNES WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS POSTERStone litho performing seals. Some edge wear and tears. 41 1/2'' x 28 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold20151936 Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with "The Famous Jackley Troupe." 36" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot ~ Vintage Carson & Barnes Wild Animal Circus PosterVintage lot of posterboard Carson & Barnes Wild Animal Circus posters. 11 smaller that measure approx 22" x 14" and one large measuring approx 27 1/2" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20161953 CARSON & BARNES WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS POSTER1/2 sheet showing three rings, 28" x 22". FineSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY CHRISTY BROS. 5 RING WILD ANIMAL SHOW CIRCUSEARLY CHRISTY BROS. 5 RING WILD ANIMAL SHOW CIRCUS POSTER, PRINTED BY RIVERSIDE PRINT CO CHICAGO & MILWAUKEE 3370, HAS SOME TEARS, LITHOGRAPH NICE AND STRONG, POSTER MEASURES 27" X 40", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRISTIANI BROS. BIG WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS POSTERTITLE WITH ANIMAL DISPLAY. DESIGN BY F.D. FREELAND, 1958. HALF SHEET, LINEN BACKED, EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS WILD ANIMAL POSTERANIMALS AT WATERING HOLE. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1925. ON CHARTEX, GROMMETS AT CORNERS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Adam Forepaugh& Sells Bros Circus PosterVintage Adam Forepaugh& Sells Bros Circus Poster. Big United Shows. The Hazardous Terrific Automobile. Copyright 1960 World Circus Museum lower left corner. 19 x 13 ½ inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparency 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Cat Show BUS$50
Jun 11Cowboy Joe's AntiquesLife and Injury Insurance Policy - Bill Cody's Wild West Show Ca. 1932 RAREUS$40
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Matisse 'The Painter And His Model -1960' Lithograph On Japon PaperUS$500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny, "Water Hazard Golfing", 16" x 20"US$80
20 hrs LeftPropstoreTHE ROLLING STONES - Rock and Roll Circus Unreleased Album Cover Printer's Proof, 1975£600
2 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersBARNUM & BAILEY DESPERADO'S TERRIBLE LEAP FOR LIFE CIRCUS POSTERUS$250(1 bid)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesRingling Bro's Barnum and Bailey Circus poster(14in.x22in.)US$5(1 bid)