Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS WILD ANIMAL POSTERANIMALS AT WATERING HOLE. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1925. ON CHARTEX, GROMMETS AT CORNERS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2015AL G. BARNES WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS POSTERCirca 1930 stone litho poster by Erie Litho. It is unmounted and has tape repair on reverse. 41'' x 28''See Sold Price
Sold2015AL G. BARNES WILD ANIMAL CIRCUS POSTERStone litho performing seals. Some edge wear and tears. 41 1/2'' x 28 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold20151936 Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus PosterOriginal paper poster with "The Famous Jackley Troupe." 36" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement posterAl G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement poster copyright 1960 from Circus World MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement posterAl G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement poster copyright 1960 from Circus World MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement posterAl G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement poster copyright 1960 from Circus World MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement posterAl G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus advertisement poster copyright 1960 from Circus World MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Circus Posters (4)Ringling Bros. World's Greatest Shows, Army of 50 Clowns; Al G. Barnes Wild Animal Circus. A Truly Big Show; Hazardous, Terrific, Automobile Double Forward Somersault and The Barnum & Bailey GreatestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Al. G. Barnes. Big Four Ring Wild Animal Circus.Al. G. Barnes. Big Four Ring Wild Animal Circus. Chicago: National, ca. 1930. Color lithograph mounted on board. One sheet (41 x 27”). Heavily chipped and discolored. Poor.See Sold Price
Sold2022AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO & PTG., 1935. FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM. BARNES OVER HAGENBECK-WALLACE PASTE-OVER TITLE. LINEN BACKED, PROFESSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2019AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1935, FEATURING BERT NELSON "LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST FEROCIOUS BRUTES IN THE ANIMAL KINGDOM". HALF SHEET (20"X28.5"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, CHIPPING, SOILING IN UL CORNSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. AL G. BARNES - A TRULY BIG SHOW, FEATURING BERT NELSON, LORD AND MASTER OF THE MOST SAVAGE JUNGLE BEASTS IN THE BRUTE CREATION! PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1937. AL G. BARNES - SELLS-FLOTO CIRCUS - EARLY MORNING SCENE FOLLOWING THE ARRIVAL OF THE AL G. BARNES CIRCUS TRAINS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVALSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Al G. Barnes Circus PosterGreat graphics. Very nice vintage Al G. Barnes circus poster featuring a menagerie of performing elephants. Approx size 21" x 28". In fair condition, with much chipping and wear.See Sold Price
Sold20151929 Al. G. Barnes Circus PosterOriginal colorful paper poster with "The Pageant of Gold and The Gorgeous Professional Fresta." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2023AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTER - DOROTHY DENTONAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1932. FEATURING DOROTHY DENTON, IN SENSATIONAL ACHIEVEMENTS HIGH IN THE DOME OF THE BIG CIRCUS TENT. MOUNTED ON BOARD, TRIMMED BORDERS, PASTED DATE IN LOWSee Sold Price
Sold2024AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC, HALF SHEET, 1930'S. FEATURING LION KING TERRELL JACOBS AND SOME OF HIS TREACHEROUS JUNGLE-BRED PERFORMERS. MOUNTED ON BOARD, FRAMED. APPROXIMATELY 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2019AL G. BARNES CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING PERFORMING SEALS. ONE SHEET (28"X40.5"). FOLDS, LOSS AND INFILL UR CORNER, CHIPPING AND SCATTERED LOSS AT BORDER, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED AL G BARNES CIRCUS POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE ADVERTISINGFRAMED AL G BARNES CIRCUS POSTER VINTAGE ANTIQUE ADVERTISING--WELCOME TO HATMAN AUCTIONS! SPECIAL NOTICE: Please see photos for measurements and descriptions. ***Yes, we have in house shipping with MASee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Al G. Barnes Circus Poster Living StatuesVintage Al G. Barnes Big 4 Ring Circus, featuring the "Colossal display of living Statues, In which perfectly formed women, wonderfully trained statuesque horses & dogs, are posed in classical reproduSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Al G. Barnes Circus Poster c1960Nice lot of c1960 Al G. Barnes circus posters for Los Angeles. Lot is one large yellow and blue, measures approx 40 1/2" x 28", red with tiger21" x 28", and both text only 42" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Al G. Barnes Circus PosterGreat graphics. Very nice vintage Al G. Barnes circus poster featuring a menagerie of performing elephants. Approx size 21" x 28". In fair condition, with much chipping and wear.See Sold Price
6 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionDE KREKO BROS, TRAVELING CARNIVAL SHOWS -WILD WEST POSTER, CHICAGO 1920sUS$100
17 hrs LeftA Nice Gift For You1.03 Ctw SI2/I1 Diamond 14K Yellow Gold wild animal Animal Charm BraceletALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWNUS$500
17 hrs LeftA Nice Gift For You3.00 Ctw SI2/I1 Ruby And Diamond 14K Yellow Gold wild animal/Bird Necklace ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWNUS$500
Jun 01Dana J. Tharp Auctions(3) Cleveland Arena Posters Circus, Peter Pan, Water Follies Promotional PostersUS$30
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsKOZYCKI, J. Cyrk. 1975. Warsaw. Color lithograph poster. Sh...US$50
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsRussian Equestrian Troupe Circus Poster. Circa 1930s. Color...US$200
7 days LeftJasper52Cirque Ancillotti Plege - Art by Lorit (1924) 45x63.5 French Circus Poster LBUS$500
7 days LeftJasper52Deen - The Red Devil - (1920's) 24.5x33.5 Belgian Motorsport Circus Poster LBUS$550
7 days LeftJasper52Knie - Borra - Art By Emil Bruno Vetterli (1956) 34.6x49.2 Italian Circus Poster LBUS$600
4 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBeautiful Extra Large Zebra Rug Double Felted & Padded Taxidermy MountUS$950(3 bids)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...US$80(1 bid)
2 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsGORKA, Wiktor (1922 – 2004). Cyrk. 1969. Polish circus post...US$70
7 days LeftJasper52Dejazet-Revue - Art Jules Jonchere (1900) 36.5x50.5 French Theater/Circus Poster LBUS$460