Sold20181981 Louis Fabien; Terrasse sur les BoulevardsOil on Canvas by Louis Fabien (French, b. 1924) titled Terrasse sur les Boulevards (Terrace on the Boulevards). This fun painting depicts the night life of at a busy restaurant as a waiter serves spirSee Sold Price
Sold2018La Terrasse "chez Francis" by Fabien, 1981Oil on Canvas by Louis Fabien (French, b. 1924) titled La Terrasse "chez Francis" (The Terrace at Francis). This colorful and fun impressionist painting by Fabien is of an average day at an outdoor reSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE (1795-1875) FAISAN Bronze àANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE (1795-1875) FAISAN Bronze à patine verte Signé "BARYE" sur la terrasse Porte la marque du fondeur "F. Barbedienne" et les numéros "43" et «64» frappésSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANDRE KERTESZ - Paris Sur Les Boulevards, 1934Artist: Kertesz, AndreTitle: Paris Sur Les Boulevards, 1934 Medium: Photo Litho, 1990, Germany Dimensions: 6.45x8.8" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Andre Kertesz, born Kertesz Andor, waSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANUEL ROBBE (FRENCH, 1872-1936)Manuel RobbeFrench, 1872-1936Femmes sur les Boulevards, c. 1906Aquatint and drypoint etching, signed in graphite lower leftA Parisian street scene centered on a young lady in lavish outerwear, featherSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS FABIEN, "EN TERRASSE PLACE DU TERTRE" O/CLouis P. Fabien (Belgian / American 1924-2016), "En Terrasse place du Tertre" (On the Terrace at Place du Tertre),1973, oil on canvas depicting figures during a meal in Paris, signed and dated lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugène Galien-Laloue (French, 1854-1941)Hiver, neige, sur les Grands Boulevards de Paris Watercolor and graphite on paper, on card, signed 'E. Galien-Laloue' (lower left), framed. 7 1/2in. H x 12 3/8in. W Frame: 14in. H x 18in. W x 1iSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Gall Cafe SceneFrancois Gall, Hungarian/French, 1912-1987. A late 20th century oil on canvas genre scene, titled "Sur les Grands Boulevards". Depicts a woman seated in a crowded French cafe in the Post ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Witchcraft and magic. CASTILHON. Essai sur les erreurs et les superstition.CASTILHON, Jean Louis. Essai sur les erreurs et les superstition. Amsterdam, Arkee et Merkus, 17658vo, 185x115 mm, legatura in cartonato. Fregio xil. sul frontespizio. Buon esemplare marginoso ed in bSee Sold Price
Sold20171720 Chatelain Map of the Great Lakes Reproduction1720 Chatelain Map of the Great Lakes Reproduction - Carte Particuliere Du Fleuve Saint Louis Dressee Sur Les Lieux Avec Les Noms Des Sauvages Du Pais… H. Chatelain 1720 Amsterdam 14 x 18 in. Map ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bureau de pente en bois de placage et noyer naturelBureau de pente en bois de placage et noyer naturel ouvrant par quatre tiroirs et un abattant, garniture en bronze ciselé sur les tiroirs Epoque Louis XVI 112 x 118 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis P. Fabien (b. 1924, FRA), "Les Mimosas"Louis P. Fabien (b. 1924, France), "Les Mimosas de la Citadelle (St. Tropez, France)", oil on canvas sight: 23 x 28", frame: 31 x 36.5" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection Fabien was born in LSee Sold Price
2023Louis Icart Print "On the Quay, Sur Les Quais" 1929Louis Icart is a well-known French artist from the 1920's-30's. Famed for his drawings of charming, gorgeous women, often in playful scenarios often risque. This print (On the Quay), is framed (in glaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mathematics.- Cauchy (Augustin-Louis) Démonstration du Théorême Général deNO RESERVE Mathematics.- Cauchy (Augustin-Louis) Démonstration du Théorême Général de Fermat, sur les Nombres Polygones, in Mémoires de la Classe des Sciences MathémSee Sold Price
Sold20181978 Louis Fabien Oil on CanvasLouis Fabien's (French b. 1924) Oil on Canvas titled Les Collette's-Hommage a Renoir. Known as an Impressionist Pointillist Fabien has captured the home Renoir purchased in 1907 Les Collette in this pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Fabien (Danish, born 1924) oil on canvas, LadyLouis Fabien (Danish, born 1924) oil on canvas, Lady with Poppies, Dans Les CoqueLicots, 23-1/2 x 23-1/2 inches, 60 x 60 cm. framed, Wally Findlay Galleries, ca. 2001.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS FABIEN (French, 1924-2016) PAINTINGTonnelle sur la baie de Beaulieu, Oil on Canvas, Signed Fabien lower right, verso signed, titled, and dated 1999 by the artist, 23 1/2" x 28 3/4", in a gilded rococo style frame. Provenance: PhillipsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large hand colored map of the Western hemisphere by Jean-Baptiste Louis ClouetA large hand colored map of the Western hemisphere by Jean-Baptiste Louis Clouet, printed on heavy laid paper and titled Carte D'Amerique divisee en ses principaux Pays, Dressee sur les Memoires les pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Louis XIV Numismatic Bookstwo copies of [Medailles sur du Les Principaux Evenements du Regne de Louis Le Grand], l'Aacademie Royale des Medailles & des Inscriptions, Paris: De L'Imprimerie Royale, 1702, one expertly rebound inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis P Fabien, French (born 1924) Oil on Canvas "SousLouis P Fabien, French (born 1924) Oil on Canvas "Sous les Ombrages Dore's, 1967" Signed Lower Left. Tag with signature affixed to frame. Artist inscribed en verso. Good condition. Canvas measures 24-See Sold Price
Sold20231720 Quesnel Work Janesism MysticismPrieres Chretiennes En Forme De Meditations Sur tous les Mysteres …, Nouvelle Edition, printed at Paris at Chez LOUIS Josse and Charles Robustel, MDCCXX (1720). Title, 635 pages, Tables and PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Louis BARYE (1795-1875) Perruche posée surAntoine Louis BARYE (1795-1875) Perruche posée sur un arbre Bronze à patine brune Signé "Barye" sur la terrasse Probablement fonte Hébrard Hauteur : 17 cm . Parakeet on a tree Bronze with brown paSee Sold Price
Sold2021GENIN (actif XXe / active 20th c.)GENIN (actif XXe / active 20th c.) Déjeuner sur la terrasse d'un café parisien Technique mixte sur papier En bas à gauche: "à madame Mallet avec les hommages de M. Lucien Génin" Provenance: ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map. Paris to Basle. France Switzerland"Feuille Qui donne les Routes de Champagne, Lorraine, Franche Comte: Partie de la Bourgogne et de l'Alsace" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis CSee Sold Price
BonhamsPILOTES DE GRAND PRIX ET DE FORMULE 1 Livres sur les pilotes Niki Lauda, Graham Hill, Jacky Ick...€10
2 days LeftJasper52AFRICAN TRIBAL ART MUSEE BARBIER-MUELLER CATALOG HIER AUJOURD'HUI DEMAINUS$30(1 bid)
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
May 30NY Elizabeth 1670 CULT OF WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES IN INDIA ANTIQUE ILLUSTRATED RAREUS$50
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMEDUS$300
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEMid-Century Louis Charles Tapestry "Les Paves de Saint Marc," Birds in Flight, Pinet de GauladeUS$50
3 days LeftUniversity ArchivesLouis XI MDS Re: " VIII hundred lances and II thousand children of Piedmont"US$1,300
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaLarge, table clock Louis and Francois Moreau, "Les Tourterelles", France, first half of the 1900cUS$700