Sold2024Tea Set, Eight Piece, Marked Made In JapanTea Set, Eight Piece, Marked Made In Japan, Brown And Black Tones, Enamel Geisha Scenic Decor, (1) 6.5" x 8" Tea Pot, Matching Creamer, Sugar, (5) Cups And Sauces, One Saucer Glued Together, CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Windup Tin Walking CowsIncludes: Black and White Cow (Marked "Made in Japan") and Brown and White Cow (Marked "Made in U. S. Zone Germany"). Made of Tin. 6 1/2" - 7" Long. Both mechanisms work, however the brown and white cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Silver Tea Set marked Silver 950 JapanModern Silver Tea Set marked Silver 950 Japan. Set contains creamer, sugar, 2 teapots, and warmer. Measures approx. between 4.5" - 9" and 6" - 11" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of thSee Sold Price
SoldSalt & Pepper Shakers (12 Sets) Victoria Ceramics-japan Cattle/horse, RelcoSalt & pepper shakers (12 sets) victoria ceramics-japan cattle/horse, relco ceramics-japan cattle, almar ceramic portugal donkey, unmarked/made in japan, ceramic, good to vg cond w/possible paint lossSee Sold Price
SoldSalt & Pepper Shakers (12 Sets) Victoria Ceramics-japan Cattle, Relco CeramSalt & pepper shakers (12 sets) victoria ceramics-japan cattle, relco ceramics-japan cattle, enesco import-japan cattle, souvenir vancouver canada, norcrest-japan horse, unmarked/made in japan, ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 32 MCM OXFORD HALL Brown Flatware Japan32 piece set of mid century Oxford Hall stainless steel flatware with brown acrylic handles. Set includes 8 large forks (7.75 inches long), 8 small forks (7.25 inches long), 8 spoons (7.25 inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin Litho, Advertising, Japan AutomobileDe Laval tin litho advertising cow set, lengths to 4 7/8", tobacco tins and packages, sold with a Modern Toys Japan tin litho lever action automobile, length 5 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE 2 PIECE COW SALT & PEPPER SET SIGNED JAPANVintage two piece cow salt and pepper shaker set. Measures 6 1/4 inches and is marked Japan. Contains both cork stoppers. See photosSee Sold Price
SoldSalt & Pepper Shakers (12 Sets) Souvenir Of Iowa State Fair Cattle, SouveniSalt & pepper shakers (12 sets) souvenir of iowa state fair cattle, souvenir of rochester, mn pig, victoria ceramics-japan cattle (2), unmarked/made in japan, ceramic, good to vg cond w/possible paintSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vanity Set, Seven Piece, Marked Noritake JapanVanity Set, Seven Piece, Marked Noritake Japan, Cottage And Lake Scenic Decor, Brown Luster Border, Set Includes (1) 13" x 9.25" Dresser Tray, (1) Footed Hair Receiver, (1) 5.5" Candlestick, (1) 3.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Nippon Porcelain Set Creamer & Sugar BowlHand painted scenery set, landscape with a house by a lake. Nippon backstamp. Dimensions: 5" W x 4" H Country of Origin: Japan This item has no reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Art Deco Orange Creamer Sugar Set ModernistVintage Art Deco Orange Creamer Sugar Set Modernist Ceramic Made in Japan Approximately 2 3/8 and 2 5/16 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022VTG JAPAN LUSTREWARE CREAMER & SUGAR BOWLVINTAGE JAPANESE PURPLE & ORANGE FLORAL LUSTREWARE TEA SERVICE SET-INCLUDES 1 CREAMER 4" X 6" X 3" , 1 SUGAR BOWL 4" X 4" X 2" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, NO CHIPS OR CRACKS-DP3122See Sold Price
Sold20233pc Blue Willow Children's Tea Set Creamer, Sugar, Tea PotAdorable little child's China tea set serving pieces. Transferware decoration on outside of all pieces, the largest with measurements 4.5"L x 2.25"W x 3"H. Marked on bottom, Made in Japan. Issued: 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein.Cow Triptych: Cow Going AbstractRoy Lichtenstein. Cow Triptych: Cow Going Abstract (set of three). 1982.Screen print. Hand signed and hand numbered by the artist.Each print is 66 x 78 cm (unframed). Edition of 150.See Sold Price
Sold20241975-1982 Washington 25c Album (48)Forty-eight (48) clad Washington quarters dates range between 1975-1982 in brown Danisco album. Note: two 1976-s 40%-silver quarters included in album. Per consigner, set includes mostly BU and proofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Venturi and Denise Scott Brown, Grandmother Tableware SetUSA, 1982-85 transfer print on porcelain 1 1/2" x 12" diameter Grandmother tableware by Robert Venturi and Denise Scott Brown for Swid Powell, including eight dinner plates, eight bowls, three coffeeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Farm sets #508 CowsTwo Britains cows, one brown and white, one black and white. 2 pieces. Brown good, 2 paint chips left side, Black very good, minor paint loss. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Midcentury Set Of 6 Cow Horn Back Chairs.Nice brown velvet on upholstery and figured wood. Apparently unsigned. From a Great Neck Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 30" h x 19" w x 21" d.See Sold Price
Sold2015A SET OF JADE CATTLE FITTINGSLATE TANG/SONG DYNASTY – four small different style jade carved cattle fittings with dark brown and white colors. 唐宋或稍晚    玉牛ĻSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) CHILD'S TEA SETS(2) CHILD'S TEA SETS MARUTOMO WARE MADE IN JAPAN, FEATURES TEA POT, CREAMER & SUGAR, (4) CUPS, (3) SAUCERS, (2) PLATES (TEA POT HAS CHIPPING) - UNMARKED CHINESE STYLE TEA POT, CREAMER, SUGAR, (4) CUPSSee Sold Price
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A BROWN-GLAZED STONEWARE LIME JAR IN THE FORM OF A CAPARISONED ELEPHANT, ANGKOR PERIOD€500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery10 vol Japan Described and Illustrated by the Japanese Captain F. Brinkley 1897US$2,500
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR M10000 City of Salina Brass Set-AHM Models-HO ScaleUS$180(2 bids)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises etUS$10,000