Sold20231982 Taittinger Collection Andre Masson Champagne, France1982 Taittinger Collection Andre MassonChampagne, France. size: 4.25h 14wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taittinger Collection Vieira da Silva · Champagne, France, 1983Taittinger Collection Vieira da Silva · Champagne, France, 1983. size: box (4 x 14 x 4), bottle (13.5 x 3.75)See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Masson (France 1896-1987) Colored Lithograph The Sun Verve Vol 1, No2Masson, Andre (France 1896-1987) 'The Sun, Color Lithograph, from Verve Vol.1 No.2, Signed in plate. Some printing en verso. Acquired from the estate of George Longstreet, a renown collector of fine oSee Sold Price
Sold2021André Masson(French, 1896-1987) Je Rêve, 1975 edition 94/125, each signed "André Masson", Mourlot, France, publisher, 11 lithographs, sheets 25-3/4 x 20 in., with portfolio and justification, text pages; 8 framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Masson Lithograph, Revue XX siecle 1969Artist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Untitled Medium: Original Lithograph not signed nor numbered Printed: 1969 Mourlot France Paper size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: Revue XXe sieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Masson Original Lithograph, Untitled 8Artist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Untitled 8 Medium: Original Lithograph Paper Size: 11 x 8.50 inch Printed: 1962 by Mourlot Freres, France Editor: Andre Sauret Condition: Fine Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Masson Original Lithograph Untitled 9Artist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Untitled 9 Medium: Original Lithograph Paper Size: 11 x 8.50 inch Printed: 1962 by Mourlot Freres, France Editor: Andre Sauret Condition: Fine Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold20221972 Andre Masson Lithograph, Revue XX siecleArtist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Untitled Medium: Original Lithograph not signed nor numbered Printed: 1972 Mourlot France Paper size: Vellum 12.50 x 9.50 inch Provenance: Revue XXe sieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Masson Original Lithograph Untitled 8Artist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Untitled 8 Medium: Original Lithograph Paper Size: 11 x 8.50 inch Printed: 1962 by Mourlot Freres, France Editor: Andre Sauret Condition: Fine Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Masson Original Lithograph Untitled 7Artist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Untitled 7 Medium: Original Lithograph Paper Size: 11 x 8.50 inch Printed: 1962 by Mourlot Freres, France Editor: Andre Sauret Condition: Fine Certificate oSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE MASSON (Connecticut/France/Spain, 1896-1987), “Conversations in Pink and Blue”.,ANDRE MASSONConnecticut/France/Spain, 1896-1987“Conversations in Pink and Blue”. Signed lower right “Andre Masson”. Edition 20/200.Woodcut, 23” x 16” sight. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold20231973 Andre Masson Hesperides N. 11Artist: Andre Masson - Country: France - Title: Hesperides - 11 - Medium: Offset - Marks: Signed in plate - Paper Size: 14 x 11.75 inch - Printed: 1973 in Switzerland - Provenance: Masson Graphik LtdSee Sold Price
Sold20241973 Andre Masson Astrologue N. 44Artist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Astrologue - 44 Medium: Offset Marks: Fascimile Signature Paper Size: 14 x 11.75 inch Printed: 1973 in Switzerland Provenance: Masson Graphik Ltd EditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Masson Lithograph 1988, Untitled N6-1Artist: Andre Masson Country: France Title: Untitled N6-1 Medium: Lithograph not signed nor numbered Printed: 1988 by L'imprimerie Arte, France Paper: Heavy paper 14.50 x 10.50 inch Provenance: RevueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Circa 1978 Taittinger Collection Victor VasarelyCirca 1978 Taittinger Collection Victor Vasarely Champagne Bottle in Original Box. Bottle designed by Victor Vasarely (1906-1997). One of six bottles separated from original sealed package. Unopened aSee Sold Price
Sold20241985 Lichtenstein Champagne Taittinger Brut BottleRoy Lichtenstein Taittinger Collection 1985 Vintage Champagne bottle. 1985 vintage French Champagne from the House of Taittinger. Bottle packaging designed by American artist, Roy Lichtenstein. BottleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Taittinger Collection Vieira da Silva Champagne Bottle in BoxTaittinger Collection Vieira da Silva Champagne Bottle in Box. size: 14h 4wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andre Masson (French 1896-1987)Andre Masson, French 1896-1987- Judith and Holofernes Andre Masson was active/lived in Connecticut / France, Spain. Andre Masson is known for surrealism, abstract expressionist painting. Signature: SLSee Sold Price
Sold2022France Stamp Booklets Collection 1982, MNHFrance 1982, 40 MNH (mint never hinged) France stamp booklets, 1982 issues. Total S/C 2021 value is 350+. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 (Oil on Canvas Painting )Unique Oil on canvas painting. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 30 x 24 Provenance: Private Collection France Acquired in 1982 Paris. The Painting is framed. Lived between (11 May 1904 23See Sold Price
Sold2021France Stamp Collection 1982-1991France stamp collection from 1982 to 1991. This collection is housed in a superb Lindner hingless album which includes its cover sleeve. This album alone is worth about $200. Please see photos.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAndre Masson Etching & Aquatint, Le misanthrope 1945US$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndré Masson 'Judith and Holofernes' Signed & numbered lithograph 1974US$300
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesARMAN (1928-2005) & TAITTINGER Bouteille de Champagne Collection Millésime 1981, 750ml.€60
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCPhotograph Leopard Soft-paste porcelain French, Chantilly, 1735-1740US$150
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAndre Dignimont French painter with his model France 1937 Print Photography.US$200
Oct 09DuMouchellesFrench Pewter Demilune Champagne Bucket, 20th C., "Champagne Taittinger", H 12" W 7" L 19"US$150