Sold20212 Antique Italian Watercolors of Rome2 Antique Italian Watercolors of Rome. Exceptional Quality. Framed Under Glass.Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimension: Sight- 15" x 12" Frame- 17.5" x 14.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Italian Watercolors2 Antique Italian Watercolors. Framed Under Glass. "Various Locations".Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimension: Sight- 17.5" x 13" Frame- 22" x 18". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Watercolor Ladies and a boy, LandscapeEarly 20th Century European Watercolor Landscape Unsigned WatercolorOn Paper Painting Size: 7 1/2 x 9 1/2in. Frame Size: 15 1/2 x 18 1/2in. Created in Circa 1890s CONDITION Excellent PROVENANCE PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian watercolor Mother and boy near lakeEarly 20th Century European Watercolor Landscape Unsigned WatercolorOn Paper Painting Size: 7 1/2 x 9 1/2in. Frame Size: 15 1/2 x 18 1/2in. Created in Circa 1890s CONDITION Excellent PROVENANCE PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Watercolor painting, signedAntique Italian Watercolor painting, signed. 24 x 19 1/2 in with frame. 17 1/2 x 13 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Italian Original Watercolor / Gouache "Myth 2"Antique Italian Original Watercolor / Gouache "Myth 2" Unsigned Watercolor/Gouache on Paper Painting Size: 19" x 16". Frame Size: 21" x 18". Created in 1800's CONDITION Good Condition PROVENANCE PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold20232 ANTIQUE 18TH C SILHOUETTE & MINIATURE1 - Nardelli (Italian, active 1770-1799), "An Italian Renaissance Gentleman", miniature watercolor, signed left, period label "Ritratto diMasaccio Nardelli Copio" en verso, in frame. 4" x3.25" . 2- 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian School Landscape DrawingAntique Italian School Landscape Drawingwatercolor on paper (mounted), circa 1900, unsigned, in later framing. Frame dimensions 11 3/8 x 13 1/2 in. The Caroline Faison Antiques Collection, Greensboro,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CLASSICAL ITALIAN GOUACHEAntique Classical Italian Gouache and Watercolor Attributed to or by a Follower of Michelangelo Maestri, "Trionfo di Amore". In Antique Wood and Gesso Frame measures 23"x18"x2 1/2". Weight 7 pds. NO ISee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. ITALIAN WATERCOLORGiuseppe Aureli (Italian, 1858-1929)Watercolor : The duet signed and inscribed \'GAureli / Roma\' (lower right)16 1/2 x 23 3/4in (41.9 x 60.4cm) (sight).Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY ITALIAN WATERCOLORSIGNED LOWER LEFT (ILLEGIBLE) 21 1/2" x 14 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 29" x 22" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH CENTURY ITALIAN WATERCOLORITALIAN WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT (ILLEGIBLE) DATED 1885? GILT FRAME, DAMAGE TO FRAME. 12" x 16" 1/2" IMAGE SIZE / 20" x 24" IN FRAME .See Sold Price
Sold2017Camillo INNOCENTI (1871-1961) Italian watercolorCamillo INNOCENTI (1871-1961) Italian watercolor. 42 1/2" H x 32" W frame included, 30 3/4" H x 21 1/2" W without frame. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the localSee Sold Price
Sold2024Umberto ONGANIA (1860-1896) Italian WatercolorUmberto ONGANIA (1860-1896) Italian Watercolor. 21 1/2 x 30 in with frame. 14 1/2 x 23 1/2 in without frame. Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo FERRANTI (1840-1908) Italian artist watercolorCarlo FERRANTI (1840-1908) Italian artist watercolor painting, signed. 27 1/4" H x 20 1/2” W framed, 21 7/8” H x 15” W unframed. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence frSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. MORETTI (XIX) Italian artist watercolorR. MORETTI (XIX) Italian artist watercolor, signed. 28 1/8" H x 21 1/8” W framed, 21 1/2” H x 14 1/2” W unframed. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldo RAIMONDI (1902-1998) Italian artist watercolorAldo RAIMONDI (1902-1998) Italian artist watercolor, signed. 15 1/2” H x 19 1/4” W frame included, 8 7/8” H x 12 5/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA is $ 45.00. International bidders ask forSee Sold Price
2016Aldo RAIMONDI (1902-1998) Italian artistAldo RAIMONDI (1902-1998) Italian artist watercolor painting. 15 1/2” H x 19 3/8” W including frame, 9” H x 11 7/8” W without frame. Shipping in USA is $ 40.00. International bidders ask for sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Prosdocimi (Italian 1852 - 1925) Watercolor,Alberto Prosdocimi (Italian 1852 - 1925) Watercolor, Venetian Scene, image 17 x 12-1/2 sightSee Sold Price
Sold2019RENE GRUAU (Italian/French 1909-2004) FashionRENE GRUAU (Italian/French 1909-2004) Fashion Watercolor, 12 x 7-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftIntervendueANTIQUE ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLED DECORATIVE PAINTED GILT AND ONYX STORAGE CABINET/DRY BARUS$300