Sold20172 Antique Qashgai Bags/Cushions2 Antique Qashgai Bags, Persia. Largest size: 6'' x 22'' x 21'' (15 x 56 x 53 cm).International Textile Arts Auction, Live and Online: 10/29/17. Folk, Traditional, Ethnographic, Tribal, Ceremonial TexSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Persian Shiraz Rugs2 Antique Persian Shiraz Rugs, early 20th c. 1) Qashgai 4'1" X 7'4". 2) Shiraz 3'10" X 5'3". 21 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years).See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO ORIENTAL RUGS; A QASHGAI AND AN ISFAHAN.20th century, Central Persia. 1) The Qashgai with double latch hook medallions on a blue-black field within multiple floral, snowflake and other geometric borders. SIZE: 3' 5" x 4' 8". 2) The IsfahanSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique Dzi Beads in Agate2 Antique Dzi Beads in Agate. Age related wear to surfaces. Se images for more information.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Antique Venetian Polychrome Lobster Grotto ChairPair of antique Italian lobster form grotto chairs. Attributed to Pauly Et Cie. These phenomenal chairs appear to be mere crustaceous sculptures but the hinged top revels them to be whimsical, velvetSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) antique Chinese porcelain vases(2) antique Chinese porcelain vases, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), incl. a sang de boeuf glazed bottle vase, with six character Kangxi mark in double ring, and a powder blue glazed rouleau vase, unmarked, 8See Sold Price
Sold20192 Antique Indian 18kt Yellow Gold & Ruby Bracelets2 Antique Indian 18kt Yellow Gold & Ruby Bracelets. Pair antique 19th century double lion head bangle bracelets in fitted box. Each set with 6 round and pear shaped rubies featured a floral and foliagSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Antique Chinese Carved Very White Jades2 Antique Chinese Carved White Jades; a seal with Qilin Top and box, together with a striated white jade double ring. Good condition. Total height of Seal 1 1/2 inches (4 cm.). Provenance: The 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Paintings Oil Canvas Chinese River Scene2 Antique Paintings Oil on Canvas. Chinese River Scene. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Appears to have Original Frame.Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18". Frame- 29" x 23" Each.Provenance: Sotheby's NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Antique Asian Scroll Paintings.Includes a scroll painting depicting swallows amongst prunus, and a scroll painting of flowering trees. From a Millbrook, NY estate. Dimensions: bird scroll (image only) measures approx. 15.125" h x 9See Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Chinese Cloisonne Round Box2 Antique Chinese Cloisonne Round Boxes, one 18 and the other 19th century. Measures 3 1/4" x 2 1/4" and 2.5" x 1 3/4"See Sold Price
2021(2) Antique French Dore Bronze Figural Garnitures(2) Antique French Dore Bronze Figural Garnitures mounted on a marble base. Each with a bacchanalian scene depicted around the exterior of each vessel. Height: 13.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique Indo-Persian Paintings2 Antique Indo-Persian Paintings. Gouache on paper. Framed. Size: 1) 12.75'' x 10.25'', 32 x 26 cm (sheet); 15.5'' x 12.5'', 39 x 32 cm (frame); 2) 12.75'' x 10'', 32 x 25 cm (sheet); 15.5'' x 12.5'',See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Antique Chinese Carved Amber Plaques.Includes (1) gilt silver mounted Chinese carved oval amber plaque displaying a flower, and a second large Chinese dark amber oval plaque displaying a central flower with foliate surround. Total approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 Antique Chinese Jade Snuff BottlesLot of 2 Antique Chinese Jade Snuff Bottles. Basket Weave with Dragon Handles measures 3 inches H, carved net covered bottle measures 2.5 inches H. Provenance: From the estate of Major Susan Johnson.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 ) ANTIQUE ITALIAN CARVED PUTTI ARCHITECTURALS(lot of 2) Large Italian carved wood architectural elements, 18th/ 19th c., opposing winged putto with drapery, restoration, approx 22"l; 11lbs total **Provenance: From a prominent Dallas, Texas estatSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Antique Tibetan Kapala Ritual Skull Cups(2) Antique Tibetan Kapala Ritual Skull Cups. One on stand.See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique bronze sloop guns on carriage, 19th century, h.33 ...2 Antique bronze sloop guns on carriage, 19th century, h.33 x l.123 x w.30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Chinese Carved Agate Frog Statues2 Antique Chinese Carved Agate Frog Statues. Larger measures approximately 2.5 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. (2) Antique 14kt Gold Stickpins.Includes a 14kt yellow gold stickpin displaying a central oval faceted Old European cut diamond with black enamel decoration to the surround, diamond measures approx 7.5mm x 5.6mm. Accompanied by a 14See Sold Price
Sold20232 Antique American Quilts2 Antique American Quilts. Size: 1) 7'2'' x 5'5'' (218 x 165 cm); 2) 6'11'' x 5'4'' (211 x 163 cm).See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 antique adjustable carved wood candle stands, ex Sotheby'sUS$250(3 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc2 antique religious icons on wood. 15"h x 10"wUS$30(3 bids)
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc2 antique religious icons on wood, tallest 11"h x7" smallest 6"h x 4"US$20(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Antique Goofus Glass Serving Bowls in Beautiful ConditionUS$6(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSet of 2 Antique German Wood Carved Boy & Girl Figurine, 1920s-1930sUS$140