2017HARRISON BEGAY - NAVAJO FEATHER DANCER GOUACHE HarrisonHarrison Begay - Navajo American 1917-2012 - Gouache on paper entitled Navajo Feather Dancer. Signed & Titled lower margin. 10" x 12" Signed. 16 1/2" x 18 1/2" Artist Carved & Painted frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay (1914-2012), gouache/paper, Navajo ya biHarrison Begay (1914-2012), gouache/paper, Navajo ya bi Chai Gods, signed lower right: H. Begay, purchased at "The Studio" U.S. Indian School, sight size 11 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Foal & Puppy)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Foal & Puppy)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay9 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. (24.1 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay (Native American, 1917-2012)Harrison Begay (Native American, 1917-2012) Haskay Yahneyah, Gouache on paper, Signed lower right. Titled lower left. Framed dimensions: H: 20 1/2 x W: 18 in. H: 13 W: 10 1/2 in. The absence of a condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Boy Roping Foal)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Boy Roping Foal)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay15 x 18 1/2 in. (38.1 x 47 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Pony Round UpHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Pony Round Upgouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begaysigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yah [artist's cipher]19 x 28 1/2 in. (48.26See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Two Roadrunners)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untiteld (Two Roadrunners)gouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begay11 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. (29.85 x 26.67 cm.), Frame: 19 x 17 1/4 x .See Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Ca. 1970s, Large signed original gouache depicting 21 colorful figures involved in the "Courting Dance." Very good condition. Artist aka Haskay Yahne Yah. 32" x 27" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harrison Begay, Navajo (1914-2012)Ca. 1980s, Signed original gouache/casein on brown paper, titled "Young Sand Painters." Very good condition. The artist aka Haskay Yahne Yah, shown making a Night Way Yei figurine. 13" x 11 1/2" (22"See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Grandpa & Me)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Grandpa & Me)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay13 1/8 x 7 1/2 in. (33.3 x 18.9See Sold Price
Sold20212 Harrison Begay PrintsMale and female figures riding horses. Silkscreen on paper. Each overall with frame 15" x 17-1/4". IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Harrison Begay PrintsMale and female figures riding horses. Silkscreen on paper. Each overall with frame 15" x 17-1/4". IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRISON BEGAY (1914-2012) GOUACHE ON ARTIST'S BOARDHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914-2012) Young Weaver Shows Her Work To Grandma The original work on artist's board is signed by the artist lower right. Sight size measures 18.5 x 14.25 with a frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Harrison Begay (AZ,NM,1914-2012) gouache paintingARTIST: Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (Arizona, New Mexico, 1914 - 2012) NAME: Girl with Lamb MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 inches / 30 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison BegayHarrison Begay American, 1914-2012 Untitled (Bison Hunter) Signed HARRISON BEGAY (lr) Gouache on paper 19 x 16 3/4 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Native American Prints(2) Native American dancer silk screen prints, c/o JD Roybal of San Ildefonso Pueblo (7-1/4" x 5-1/2" sight), Harrison Begay of Navajo Reservation near White Cone Trading Post in Arizona (5-3/4" x 5-1See Sold Price
Sold2018Untitled (Ceremonial Dance) - Begay, Harrison (Haskaytempera, sign., passepartout, glazed/ framed M: 42,5 cm x 77 cm / 62,5 cm x 96,5 cm, M: 16,7 inch x 30,3 inch / 24,6 inch x 38,0 inch Provenance: Gerhard & Gisela Hoffmann, WĂĽrzburg, GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2017Harrison Begay (1914-2012) Navajo Feather DancersTwo framed silkscreen pictures by Harrison Begay (1914-2012, New Mexico). Each titled: Navajo Feather Dancer, depicting a male and female Native American Navajo dancing in celebration. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay (American, 1914-2012) Watercolor And Gouache On Paper C. 1950, Navajo Women WashingHarrison Begay (American, 1914-2012) Watercolor And Gouache On Paper C. 1950, Navajo Women Washing Hair, H 9.5'' W 10.75'' Signed lower right. Provenance: the Estate of Irene Culling, Ann Arbor, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2017HARRISON BEGAY Graphic Print. 2 Leaping Deer. SigHARRISON BEGAY Graphic Print. 2 Leaping Deer. Signed in print. Arizona, New Mexico artist 1914-2012-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 9 inches: W: 11.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Harrison Begay (Navajo, 1917 – 2012) MalHarrison Begay (Navajo, 1917 – 2012) Male Feather Dancer Female Feather Dancer tempera on paper, each signed at bottom, framed Exhibited: North by Southwest, The Mary Brogan Museum of Art and ScSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Navajo RiderHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Navajo Ridertempera on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay9 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (24.1 x 27.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo Silkscreen Print ''Feather Dancer'', H. BegayNative American Navajo Silkscreen Print ''Feather Dancer'' by Harrison Begay, Tewa Enterprises, visual measures 7.5'' x 5.5'', framed and under glass, FYI: ''Harrison Begay was born in 1917 on the NavSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American Navajo Silkscreen Print by BegayFramed Native American Navajo Silkscreen Print ''Feather Dancer'' by Harrison Begay, visual measures 9.5'' x 11'', matted and under glassSee Sold Price
Jun 01Lakeshore Event CenterArtwork, Godey's, Harrison Fisher, Others, Hippocratic Oath, Lot of 4US$30
10 hrs LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseRARE Richard Begay RB Sterling Silver Feather TURQUOISE CORAL Pierced EarringsUS$48
3 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Expo '86 Yukon Pavilion Poster signed Ted Harrison, 22 1/2" x 15 1/2".CA$25(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsAnnie French (British, 1872-1965) Lady in cloak (there is a further ink drawing on the reverse, ...ÂŁ1,200
May 25Fortune Auction GalleryOrient & Flume 203m1978 Iridescent Pulled Feather Glass PaperweightUS$35(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions82001: An Imperial Miniature of Emperor Alexander II byUS$1,500(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftBilly The Kid Auction HouseVintage Navajo Sterling Silver & Brass Howling Wolf Bolo TieUS$100(5 bids)