Sold2021Mesolithic Libyan Desert Glass / Aterian PointThere is a piece of glass from the meteorite blast that created all Libyan Desert glass and it weights approx 145 grams, has regmaglypts, and is approx 3.75" L x 2" W. Also included is a tanged ateriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Case Ole Abe & Earth 2-Piece Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 8.9Case w/ Ole Abe on Earth 2-Piece Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9 & 8.9. Two SSP (single sided porcelain) die cut signs that attach. Both have very good color and gloss with light marks in the fieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Magnificent 2 Piece Chinese Hardwood Screenwith Blue and White Porcelain Inserts. 6 Panels in total held up separately on each side . Highly and finely carved. From a Darien, CT estate. - Dimensions: each panel19.25" x74" sides 10"WSee Sold Price
Sold20222-Piece Mobil Pegasus Cookie-Cutter Porcelain Sign2-Piece Left Facing Mobil Pegasus Cookie-Cutter Porcelain Sign TAC 8.5. SSP (single sided porcelain) cookie cutter sign has very good color and gloss with extra holes drilled in outer fields. Has someSee Sold Price
Sold2021Callione French 2 Piece Music BoxTakes quarters. It also has a gum/marble dispenser. Plays music. Has keys and winding crank. Shows some wear, scratching, and minor damage to small areas of the wood. Displays well. The lower unit isSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Piece Mosaic Twig Corner CabinetUpper cabinet with 2 glass doors, lower section with with single drawer and shelf below. 32" wide across crown molding, upper section is 3' tall and mounts to wall. Base is 30" tall and is a self stanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painted 2-Piece French Store Display Cabinet 97 1/4"H,Painted 2-Piece French Store Display Cabinet 97 1/4"H, 147 1/2"L, 17"WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved White Jade 2-Piece Belt HookA Chinese carved white nephrite jade 2-piece belt hook / buckle, c.1800 Qing Dynasty. Finely carved with dragon head terminal and hydra / chilong cavorting among stylized clouds. Measures 4-5/8" long,See Sold Price
2017Heavy 2 piece walnut Victorian bedroom suit by BrooksHeavy 2 piece walnut Victorian bedroom suit, tall bed and marble top dresser made by T. Brooks, bed - 9 ft. T, 74 in. L., 57 in. W., Dresser - 9 ft. 1 in. T, 59 in. W, 21 in. DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heavy 2 piece walnut Victorian bedroom suit by BrooksItem #68Heavy 2 piece walnut Victorian bedroom suit, tall bed and marble top dresser made by T. Brooks, bed - 9 ft. T, 74 in. L., 57 in. W., Dresser - 9 ft. 1 in. T, 59 in. W, 21 in. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale CHIHULY: Large 2-Piece Art Glass SetDale Chihuly large two-piece art glass sculpture, with vibrant Celtic green Portland Press inset vessel. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [7 1/2" H x 13 1/2" W x 11" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly 2 piece Seaform Sculpture with lucite case and original book signed Portland Press andDale Chihuly 2 piece Seaform Sculpture with lucite case and original book signed Portland Press and Dated 1998 studio glass. Lucite case is 14.5 by 12.5 inches. Small red element is 3.5 by 3.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 8ft 2 piece Ford Tractor Porcelain Neon Skin SignRARE 96" x 53" Two piece porcelain Ford Tractor neon skin. This is the only porcelain ford tractor neon we have seen of this size. This sign displays bright colors, high gloss, scuffs, scratches, andSee Sold Price
Sold20162-Piece cherry Dutch cupboard, top section with 22-Piece cherry Dutch cupboard, top section with 2 9-pane doors concealing shelves with spoon racks, 2 candle drawers, base with 3 short drawers over 2 doors, all raised on turned legs, c 1820-1840, 85See Sold Price
Sold2019Roche Bobois Modern 2 Piece Leather L-Sectional SofaRoche Bobois Modern 2 Piece Leather L-Sectional Sofa. Stunning Italian Leather! Dramatic Modern Design. Exceptional Clean Condition! Never Any Pets, Never Any Kids. Widower Enjoyed. Accent Pillows IncSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Chihuly 2-Piece Green Seaform Set 2005 BlownDale Chihuly (b.1941 Washington) 2-Piece Green Seaform Set 2005 Blown Glass 8''x10.5''x7''. Two part nesting sea form with canary yellow lip wrap. Smaller element measures 5''x7''x5'' and is signed wiSee Sold Price
Sold20242 piece concrete statue of a Roman soldier in full dress, Titled "Papinia", 87 in. T, 20 in. Sq.2 piece concrete statue of a Roman soldier in full dress, Titled "Papinia", 87 in. T, 20 in. Sq.See Sold Price
Sold20222 PIECE JOY POSTLE FLORIDA ART LOTPOSTLE, Joy, (American, 1896-1989): 1) Large Blue Heron in Nature, Gouache, sight size 27.5" x 21.5", signed lower left and framed, 30.5" x 24.5", signed pamphlet sold with this lot titled "Glamour BiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chihuly 2 Piece Basket SetDale Chihuly (b. 1941). Two glass baskets in white with teal and brown rims. Larger basket is signed and dated 1980. Provenance: Directly from artist Collection of Edward Claycomb. Biography: Dale ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Natural Carved Teak Bench and Side Table Indoor/Outdoor - 2 Piece SetMaterials: Glass, wood, teak Description Natural Teak Tree Carved Bench and Round Side Table Indoor/Outdoor - 2 Piece Set Truly amazing One of a Kind Pieces. Can be used indoors or outdoors. PetrifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dale Chihuly 2 Piece Red Art Glass BowlsDale Chihuly, American (Born 1941). Chihuly 2 piece red art sea forms, large & medium, with fused black lines and rim. Irregular shapes, etched signature on bottoms, marked PP06. Comes with presentatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Signed Studio Art Glass 2 Piece Persian Black Lip Sculpture with CaseDescribed By:Michelle CNX VX BKE Title: Dale Chihuly Signed Studio Art Glass 2 Piece Persian Black Lip Sculpture with Case Description:Dale Chihuly Signed Studio Art Glass 2 Piece Persian Black Lip ScSee Sold Price
Sold20172-Piece Painted General Store Display Shelf 90 3/4"H,2-Piece Painted General Store Display Shelf 90 3/4"H, 83 3/4"L, 18 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold202214K GOLD & CARVED PINK CORAL 2 PIECE JEWELRY SETA vintage two-piece jewelry set, a necklace and a pair of earrings. The pieces are made of 14K yellow gold with a relief surface. The chain necklace represents an alternation of square and round goldSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsCHANEL Boutique Vintage Navy Blue Wool Boucle 2 Piece Blazer/Skirt Suit, Size 40. Silk LiningUS$210(5 bids)
4 days LeftArarity AuctionsCHANEL Boutique Vintage Purple 2 Piece Blazer And Skirt Suit, Size 38 Wool Crepe with Silk LiningUS$25(1 bid)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Period Estate Fresh William And Mary 2 Piece Highboy In WalnutUS$50
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Awesome 50" Tall Hand Carved Blue Heron Signed Gibian (2 Piece)US$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMCM leather 2 piece lounge chair & ottoman, laminated teak frame (matches lot 299)US$200
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyPair of 2 piece garden urns with fluted sides, 40 in. T, 19 in. D.US$275(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge 2 Piece Medieval Armored Knight Guarding the Castle Wall SculptureUS$8(2 bids)
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyPair of 2 piece gray cast iron urns on stand, 42 in. T, 22 in . D.US$400(2 bids)
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyPair of 2 piece tall black cast iron garden urns, 42 in. T, 22.5 in. D.US$250(1 bid)