Sold2024Set books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder withSet books, "Histoire de L'Architecture Classique en France", 11 volumes, plus "folder with photographs, "Le Nouveau Louvre de Napol?on III"See Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments d'Architecture Antique 2 VolumesFragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome, H. df'Espouy, Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecoratifsSee Sold Price
Sold2021L'Architecture Ancienne & Moderne en France. ParteSKU #: 19516 Plates originally were contained in a loose portfolio. These have been collated and professionally bound in contemporary heavy tan cloth covers. Probably original leather spine label withSee Sold Price
Sold20212 framed lithos, Architectural details of Louvre2 framed examples from L'art Architectural en France; Eglise De Tillieres, Galerie A'Appollon Au Louvre, by P. Sellier, lithographs, 12.25 x 9.5 inches, framed in attractive burl wood frames measuringSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 37, lithographs by Calder and Zao Wou-ki.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. "Panorama 71 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Calder and Zao Wou-Ki, one sSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 31, with 2 original lithographs by Miro`Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1968 "Panorama 68 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Miro (tryptic) and Poliakoff.See Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 32, with lithographs by Masson and DelaunayEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1969. "Panorama 69 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Andre Masson and Sonia DelauSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 39, lithographs by Delaunay and Esteve.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1972. "Panorama 72 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Sonia Delaunay and Maurice ESee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 33, lithographs by Capogrossi and Esteve.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1969. "Panorama 69 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Esteve and Capogrossi (doublSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 39, lithographs by Delaunay and Esteve.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1972. "Panorama 72 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Sonia Delaunay and Maurice ESee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 35, lithographs by Marini and Bergman.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1970. "Panorama 70 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Marino Marini and Anna-Eva BSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles enLA FONTAINE, JEAN DE. 1621-1695. Contes et nouvelles en vers. Paris: Didot l'ainé, 1795. 2 volumes, large 4to (323 x 240 mm). Engraved title vignette, 20 engraved plates after Fragonard and otherSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brydone's Travels in Sicily and Malta in FrenchHeading: Author: Brydone, [Patrick] Title: Voyage en Sicile et a Malthe, faie en l'Année 1770 Place Published: Amsterdam Publisher:E. van Harrevelt Date Published: 1776 Description: </See Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Revolution11. American Revolution.Wood. The Suppressed History of the Administration of John Adams * Balch. Les Français en Amérique pendant la Guerre de L'Indépendance. Together 2 volumes. Illustrated, secoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two original lithographs by Hartung and IndianaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1973 – XXe Siecle 41 Panorama 73 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l’Etranger – U.S. Art II. With 2 original lithographs in coloSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Ornement Polychrome in 2 volumesHeading: Author: Racinet, [Auguste] Title: L'Ornement Polychrome: Cent Planches en Couleurs or et Argent Contenant Environ 2,000 Motifs de Tous les Styles Art Ancient et Asiatique Moyen Age RenaissanSee Sold Price
Sold20231699 BIBLE in FRENCH ILLUSTRATED 83 ENGRAVINGS 2 volumes ANTIQUE NEW TESTAMENTLe Nouveau Testament, de Nostre Seigneur Jésus-Christ, traduit en françois selon l'édition Vulgate The New Testament, of Our Lord Jesus Christ, translated into French according to the VulgateSee Sold Price
Sold20231579 HISTORY OF FRANCE ILLUSTRATED 2 MASSIVE FOLIO VOLUMES antique 68 WOODCUTSLES GRANDES ANNALES, ET HISTOIRE GÉNÉRALE DE FRANCE, DÈS LA VENUE DES FRANCS EN GAULE, JUSQUES AU RÈGNE DU ROY TRÈS-CHRESTIEN HENRY III [...]. 2 volumes by BELLEFOREST, Fran&#See Sold Price
Sold20241- 1943 Dix Francs 10 Francs Note, 1944 - 2 Francs Emis En France Note1- 1943 Dix Francs 10 Francs Note, 1944 - 2 Francs Emis En France NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2022LALIQUE. France ca. 1945 Perfume bottle "Dhalia".nº 2. Moulded and satin-finished glass. Signed onLALIQUE. France ca. 1945 Perfume bottle "Dhalia".nº 2. Moulded and satin-finished glass. Signed on the back of the base Lalique France. Work reproduced in "Le Catalogue Raisonné del L'Ouvre en VSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Vintage Folding Pocket Knives2-Blade Camillus NY #27 Electrician's Knife, Single Blade Laguiole de l'Artisan12c27 Sandvik France, Single Blade Laguiole en Aubrac 12C27 France; Like New/Used Conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victor VASARELY (1906-1997) Hommage à l'hexagoneVictor VASARELY (1906-1997) Hommage à l'hexagone Editions du griffon Neuchâtel - 1971 - Tiré de Vasarely Volume 2 10 planches en couleurs 27 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1923 2 Volumes Of L 'album De La Guerre HardcoverUS$200
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires De Constant Premier Valet De Chambre De L'EmpereurUS$40
15 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1889 H. Galli L'Allemagne En 1813 Hardcover BookUS$55
May 30Cottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules MeneUS$200
May 30BonhamsEDOUARD MANET (1832-1883) Portrait de Baudelaire, 1865 Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur Chine ...€600
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA French Painted Wallpaper Panel Depicting Scene with Architecture and FiguresUS$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...US$125
May 29BonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Coupe sur piédoucheCirca 1900Signée 'Gallé' en réser...€4,800
Champagne AuctionsBelisle, L.A. - Dictionnaire de la langue francaise au Canada (en deux volumes)CA$10
May 30BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800