Sold2022Edouard Manet (French 1832-1883)Edouard Manet (French 1832-1883) Portrait of Baudelaire Etching on laid paper Signed in print lower right "Manet" and lower section "Peint et Gravure Par Manet 1865 imp. a salon". Sight Size: 3.5 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Manet Etching of Charles BaudelaireFramed etching by Edouard Manet (1832-1883). Titled Baudelaire de Profile en Chapeau and depicts Manet's portrait of Charles Baudelaire (1821-1867). Inscribed "Peint et Grave par Manet 1862" in lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Manet, etchingEdouard Manet, etching, Edouard Manet (French, 1832-1883), Portrait of Charles Baudelaire, 1865, etching, signed in plate lower right, printed inscriptions in plate bottom, 3.75"h x 3"w (to plate markSee Sold Price
Sold2016E. Manet, 19th C., Baudelaire de Profile en ChapeaEdouard Manet, French, 1832-1883, "Baudelaire de Profile en Chapeau", Etching, with the artist`s chop in the upper left corner, "Paint et grave par Manet 1862" in lower left and "Imp. A. Salmon" in loSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDOUARD MANET - Charles Baudelaire de Face III -Artist: Edouard Manet (French, 1832 - 1883). Title: "Charles Baudelaire de Face III". Medium: Etching. Date: Composed 1865. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 9 3/4 x 9 1/4 in. (248 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD MANET ETCHING PORTRAIT OF CHARLES BAUDELAIREEDOUARD MANET (FRENCH, 1832-1883) BAUDELAIRE DE PROFIL EN CHAPEAU, 1862 ,PORTRAIT OF CHARLES BAUDELAIRE Etching on Arches paper,posthumous printingMonogrammed in the plate upper left "M", Inscribed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023EDOUARD MANET CHARLES BAUDELAIRE FULL FACE ETCHINGEdouard Manet (French, 1832-1883) Full Face Etching of Charles Baudelaire; under art "Peint et Grave par Manet 1865 Imp. A. Salmon"; set under glass in wood frame / Visible Art Size: 3.5"H x 3"W / FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Fi...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LES CAVALIERS DE L'APOCALYPSE, 1971 (Michler & Löpsinger, 506; Field, 70-9 ) Pointe-sèche, eau-forte en couleurs sur chromolithographie avec embossage sur véliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edouard Manet French Watercolor Galerie MathaisWatercolor on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed Manet on the lower right corner. Label below portrait inscribed Edouard Manet / 1832-1883 and stamped on either side Galerie Mathias Fels PSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR)Eau-forte en couleur...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR) Eau-forte en couleurs sur chiffon de Mandeure Signée et numérotée Edition à 75 exemplaires ImpriméSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Manet (1832 - 1883) -- Hand Painted Oil onThis lot consists of a hand rendered oil painting on heavy paper, hand signed "Manet" at bottom left. Image depicts a beautiful arrangement of flowers, perhaps lilacs, standing elogantly in a footed cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Manet Ink Drawing for “Boating”Edouard Manet (1832-1883) En bateau – Drawing for “Boating” painting at Metropolitan Museum, NYC India ink on paper Signed lower left 11.75 x 9 in / 29,8 x 22,9 cm Framed: 20.25 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2016EDOUARD MANET ETCHING & AQUATINT IN BLACK INKEDOUARD MANET (FRENCH, 1832-1883), ETCHING & AQUATINT IN BLACK INK, PLATE SIZE: H 3 3/8", W 6 7/8", "OLYMPIA":From the 1st edition issued in 1867 for Emile Zola (size of edition: 600 prints) but vi/viSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2020Duret, Histoire de Edouard Manet, 1902Duret, Histoire de Edouard Manet, 1902, Theodore Duret. Histoire de Edouard Manet et de Son Oeuvre. Floury, 1902, one of 600 unnumbered copies with two original etchings "L'Olympia" and "Le Gamin au CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edouard Manet 1882 etching Jeanne Le PrintempsManet, Edouard (French, 1832-1883), Jeanne, Le Printemps, (Guerin I, (VII), 66; Harris 88) 1882, etching on Laid paper, 6-1/8 x 4-1/4 inches (15.5 x 10.9 cm), printed signature at lower left: Manet, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZAO Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Eau forte 252 - 1974 Eau forteZAO Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Eau forte 252 - 1974 Eau forte en couleurs sur papier Signé et daté en bas à droite Justifié EA en bas à gauche 47 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vase en cloisonné de Chine à décor deVase en cloisonné de Chine à décor de fleurs et papillons sur fond bleu ciel et frises de grecques à la lèvre et à la base, à panse ronde et col évasé, colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramón VERGARA GREZ (1923-2012)Portrait de Ana Candiotti ,1996 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en haut à gauche.Titré au dos80 x 60 cm.Provenance :Atelier de l’artiste.Collection particulière , Paris.Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE à panse de section carrée à décor de scènes animées de personnages dans des cartel sur fond de fleurs et rinceaux stylisés Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte MarqSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXème sièclePOTICHE balustre à décor de perroquets sur leur perchoirPorcelaine et émaux de la famille roseH. 27 cmSauts d'émail et petit éclat en partie basseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) A PRINT, "Le Chat et les Fleurs," CIRCA 1906US$100
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsMANET. Histoire de Edouard Manet et son oeuvre, 1902. With two etchingsUS$1,200
3 days LeftBonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Portrait de compression de cartes de garantie Car...€4,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEONUS$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFernando Botero (1932-2023), Portrait de femme, 1982, graphite sur papier, dédicacé à Ursula,CHF 12,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMaurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/CHF 12,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000