Sold20231893 World's Fair 20 TOKENS BADGES & CUFF STUDSGroup of twenty (20) tokens, badges, cuff studs, and similar souvenirs from the 1893 Columbian Exposition in Chicago. color litho badge has no pin and Coffee adv pin cushion has old fold in half. OtheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sacramento Hotel Token Collection [138736]Over 20 tokens from different Sacramento hotels. Ex: Ron Lerch collection. Date: Country (if not USA): State: CaliforniaCity: SacramentoProvenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Advertising Token Collection [141009]Lot of over 20 tokens used for advertising. Colgate Palmolive; J. A. Folger 's Coffee; Crystal White Laundry Soap; Ertl Toys; Green River Whiskies; Peets Washing Soap; Nic-L-Silver Battery. Many otherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiskey Makers Medal Collection [156533]Lot of 20+ tokens/medals by whiskey makers. Old Government; Seagrams; Park & Tilford; Glenmore; Clark's Pure Rye; I. W. Harper; Old Drum Brand Blended Whiskey; Dallemand & Co. Date: Country (if not USSee Sold Price
Sold2021Montana Paper Tokens (20) [142783]Lot of 20 tokens/coupons issued by MT firms. Includes five 5 cent tokens from the Creamery Cafe, two 50 cent toll tokens for the Ulm Ferry Boat (used for horses), three Hot Lunch Tickets issued by theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Chinese Copper, Bronze coins and tokens. 20 th c and earlier.中国铜币 青铜币和代币的收藏 20 世纪及更早Dimensions: Small 3/4" (2cm) Dia, Largest 4 1/8" (1See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE COLLECTION OF (20) U.S. TOKENS & MEDALSRARE COLLECTION OF (20) U.S. TOKENS & MEDALS. SOLD AS FOUND, AS A LOT. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE COLLECTION OF (20) U.S. TOKENS - INCL. HERCULESRARE COLLECTION OF (20) U.S. TOKENS - INCL. HERCULES COIN. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINA-Shanghai Early 1930s Shanghai Race Club Brass Token 20 Cents, Obv. Horse Head, Rev. horseshoe,CHINA-Shanghai Early 1930s Shanghai Race Club Brass Token 20 Cents, Obv. Horse Head, Rev. horseshoe, Diameter 22mm, EF, BWS CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20232002 $20 Bidders Token, reverse is 1802 Liberty Penny2002 $20 Bidders Token, reverse is 1802 Liberty PennySee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE & Early World Coins & Tokens 1813 - 1951Early World Coins & Tokens (20 pieces in Total) including: Telefono 533 Token 1836 and 1843 Belgian Two Centimes Coins 1880 Commemorative Token from the Temperance Jubilee Held in the Garden Palace 26See Sold Price
Sold2017Byzantine Ring and Other Items Group10th-14th century AD. A mixed bronze group comprising: an annular thimble with indented surface; a finger ring with green glass cabochon to the bezel; a bifacial pendant; two cast tokens(?). 20 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roman Terracotta Theater Token Marcus Aurelius FaustinaAncient Roman Terracotta Theater Token Marcus Aurelius + Faustina c.161-180 AD. Size of the token 20 mm. Custom mounted overall size 2 1/2 inches High. X 2 inches Wide. Rare red terracotta Theater tokSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF (20) ANTIQUE LOVE TOKENS - VARIOUS WRITINGS AND DESIGNLOT OF (20) ANTIQUE LOVE TOKENS - VARIOUS WRITINGS AND DESIGN. SOLD AS A FOUND FROM A COLLECTION - ALL FOR ONE MONEY. PLEASE VIEW ALL DETAILED PICTURES. A GREAT FIND AND AN EXCELLENT ADDITION TO YOURSee Sold Price
Sold202320 Singapore merchant tokens Duit AyamsSingapore A group of merchant tokens including Duit Ayams, various varieties, hairlines, verdigris, toned, bagmarks, generally fine to EF. Viewing recommended, sold as is, no return. (20)See Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersA 1811 Nantwich Silver One Shilling Token, At The Old School Bank, One Pound Note for 20 Tokens,£24
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage King of Casinos novelty slot machine, tokens & keyUS$50
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedTudor Period-Fede Ring with Clasped Hands, Circa 15en-17en Century AD£140
4 days LeftBK Auctions48) .999 Silver Fitzgeralds Casino & Hotel Las Vegas, NV $20 Limited Edition Gaming TokenUS$1
Featured4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCPair of E&J Type 20 Accessory HeadlightsUS$290(9 bids)