Sold2019European school, 20th CenturyLOT 103050 -- European school, 20th Century -- Description : Cubist figure -- Medium : Metal -- Dimensions : 39 cm tall -- Signature : Unsigned -- Estimate : 200 - 400 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022European School 19th/20th Century Fisherfolk at DawnEuropean School 19th/20th Century Fisherfolk at Dawn Mixed media on paper 18 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (47 x 52.1 cm) Provenance: Collection of David Sellin, Washington, D.C. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018European School (20th c.) Imaginary Landscape withEuropean School (20th c.) Imaginary Landscape with Rainbow, mixed media painting, illegibly signed. Size: 34" x 30", 86 x 102 cm (stretcher); 41.75" x 37.5", 106 x 95 cm (frame). Ex Collextion: AlexanSee Sold Price
Sold202220thc. School, Mixed Media Photograph, Les Divinateurs(20thc. School) Les Divinateurs, 1986, mixed media photograph, signed and dated on the image and on the matting, titled. Dimensions: 7.75 x 9.75 in. image size, 17 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: AppSee Sold Price
Sold202320thc. School Mixed Media Photograph Les Divinateurs(20thc. School) Les Divinateurs, 1986, mixed media photograph, signed and dated on the image and on the matting, titled. Dimensions: 7.75 x 9.75 in. image size, 17 x 21 in. as framed. Condition: AppSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. American School Mixed Media on Paper20th Century American School Mixed Media on Paper 'Village Scene" Unsigned. Sight measures 18-7/8" H x 24" W, frame measures 25-1/2" H x 30-3/4" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, OIL AND CRAYON ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED GOLDBERG (POSSIBLY MICHAEL GOLDBERG), STAMPED VERSO DUPONT COLLECTION. 30 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, BEARING INSCRIPTION VERSO, "STUDY HEAD FOR BIGMOUTH, TO HARRY ROTH ALL MY BEST, FRANCIS BACON 12/3/50". SHEET 22 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTED WOOD ON CARDBOARD), ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED CYRILLIC INITIALS. 13 X 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ESPANOLA, BEARS SIGNATURE FRANCIS PICABIA. SHEET 26 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILTITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILT ON SILVER PANEL, "ROMA SPARITA", SIGNED, HALLMARKED. SIGHT 7 X 5"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (20th Century) Mixed Media, Double Portrait. 96 cm x 74 cm.Continental School (20th Century) Mixed Media, Double Portrait. 96 cm x 74 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA ENCAUSTIC OILISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA ENCAUSTIC OIL ON WAX SCREEN LAID ON PANEL, COW, SIGNED, 1965. FRAMED 25 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA WITH SILVER PAINT, MASKED BALL, SIGNED BISS. SIGHT 6 X 4 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL &AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL & COLLAGE), SEATED FIGURE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY '96. SIGHT 43 X 37"; FRAMED & GLAZED-45 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022French School (20th Century) Mixed media, Female. 25 cm x 22 cm.French School (20th Century) Mixed media, Female. 25 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, BEARS SIGNATURE "CHARCHOUNE". SIGHT 14 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE AND COLLAGE, ROMAN FRESCO, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-50 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS, TEA CEREMONY, SIGNED STELLA. 10 X 8"; FRAMED 11 X 9"See Sold Price
Sold201820th c. American School mixed media20th c. American School- Matador- mixed media on paper, signed in pencil (illegible), Gallery 63 label verso on back of cardboard backing, adhesive stains on top edge of verso, visible on recto. 23 3/See Sold Price
Sold201620th c. American School mixed media20th c. American School- Two Seated Female Figures- mixed media on paper, signed illegibly, laid down to board. 33 3/4 x 26 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 8 Vietnamese School (20th c.) Mixed-mediaGroup of 8 Vietnamese School (20th c.) Mixed-media Paintings, by 3 Unknown Artists. Ranging in size from: 3.75'' x 6.5'', 10 x 17 cm (sight); 11.75'' x 14.5'', 30 x 37 cm (frame) to 8.5'' x 11.75'', 2See Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (INK ANDHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIUM (INK AND GOUACHE), UNTITLED COMPOSITION, SIGNED A. RETH. SIGHT 4 X 4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 1/2 X 11"See Sold Price
May 06Winter Associates Ninon deZara Ronn (American, 20th C.), “Sam’s Woods??, mixed media watercolor and pastel onUS$50
7 hrs LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdC. Houche, 20th century, Mixed media on canvas, An abstract composition in yellow and orange. Signed£20
May 16DuMouchellesJapanese Ningyo Samurai Doll, Early 20th C., "Kneeling Figure,", H 16" W 16" Dia. 8"US$100
May 08Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), "Fulton Fish Market", Mixed media on paper, 12" x 18" sight. FramedUS$100
3 days LeftJasper52Huge French Modern Abstract Expressionist Painting Splash & Blur of ColorsUS$1,100