Sold20221850's-60's $1 $3 DE SOTO, NEBRASKA OBSOLETE BANKNOTES1850's-60's $1 $3 DE SOTO, NEBRASKA OBSOLETE BANKNOTES Lot of two 1850's-1860's De Soto, Nebraska obsolete banknotes. To include: $1 Bank of De Soto note, Serial number 3631, Plate B, print datSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles DE FRANOZ (1850-1908) Napoleon spelter bustCharles DE FRANOZ (1850-1908) Napoleon spelter bust. 7 3/4” H x 4 1/8” W x 3 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADRIEN WITTE PORTRAIT OIL PAINTING ON CANVASAdrien Lambert Jean de Witte (Belgian, 1850-1935) oil painting on canvas depicting a seated woman. Signed and dated 1884 lower right. Measures 26 1/2" x 19 3/4" + 3 1/4" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018(11) TITLES IN (12) SMALL EARLY 19TH C. BOOKS OF PROSEIncluding: "Proverbial Philosophy" by M.F. Tupper, New York, John Wiley, 1850; "Histoire de Gil Blas de Santillane" by Lessge (vol 3 only), Paris, Victor Masson, 1836; "The Seasons, with the Castle ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C La Comedie Humaine Honoré de Balzac3 Antique 19th Century Volumes of "La Comedie Humaine" by Honoré de Balzac (French, 1799-1850). Cloth bound. Grand Edition Format #17/500. Translated by Katharine Prescott Wormeley. Illustrated by LaSee Sold Price
Sold2020José Aragón, Bulto of Nuestra Señora de GuadalupeAttributed to José Aragón (1796 - 1850) Nuestra Señora de Guadalupe ca. 1830 wood, gesso, pigment 14 3/4 x 6 3/4 x 3 3/4 in. Our Lady of Guadalupe. Hand-carved female image wears a long blue cape fSee Sold Price
Sold2020New Mexico, Retablo of Nuestra Señora de los DoloresUnknown New Mexican Santero (19th Century)Retablo of Nuestra Señora de los Dolores ca. 1850hand adzed board gesso pigmentOur Lady of Sorrows Dimensions: 15 1/2 x 9 3/4 x 1/2 inProvenance:See Sold Price
Sold20207TH CENSUS OF THE UNITED STATES-1850-RareTitle: 7TH CENSUS OF THE UNITED STATES-1850-Rare Provenance: by De Bow, J. D. B.. . About this Item: Robert Armstrong, Washington, 1853. Hardcover. Condition: VG. 1st thus edition, 3/4 brown leather,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE / CHINADescription française: CHINE / CHINA Théière en argile pourpre. Porte une signature de Yang P'eng-nien (1796-1850). Hauteur : 6cm ou 2 3/8". English Description: CHINE / CHINA A purpleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche deArtist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 12 1/2in. by 9 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50See Sold Price
Sold2017Manchu Seal Empress Xiaodexian (1831 – 1850)The rich tianhuang stone seal, inscribed with "Xiao De" ( the first consort of the Xianfeng Emperor) on the side, the base carved with both Manchu and Chinese characters, 3.8 in high. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Palestine, (Jerusalem), 1850Original engraving by DeSilver & Thomas Cowperthwait, circa 1850. Map features insets of Jerusalem. Dimensions: 13 3/4" x 17 1/4" No Reserve This item ships from Ocean View, DE.See Sold Price
Sold2022'Maitres de l'Affiche' Lithograph Assortment(3) items from the monthly published by L'Imprimerie Chaix including 1895 Lucien Lefevre (French, b.1850) 'L'Electricine' plate #55 having printed signature and 'Cacao Lacte' plate #11; and 1899 JulesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of England, 1850Original engraving by DeSilver & Thomas Cowperthwait, circa 1850. Map features insets of Liverpool, London and Scilly. Dimensions: 13 3/4" x 17 1/4" No Reserve This item ships from Ocean View, DE.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Miniatures; Charles de Lesseps drawingof a Cherub, circa 1850, New Orleans, 2 1/4" X 3 3/4" along with an Old Master etching by Heinrich Aldegrever "Expulsion from Paradise" (Adam & Eve), 2 1/2" X 3 1/2" plus frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Antoine Pinchon (1772-1850): UnAttributed to Jean Antoine Pinchon (1772-1850): Un Rameneur Oil on canvas, unsigned, with label from Edan Seur de Moyon, Paris and an indistinct wax seal, lined. 11 x 8 3/4 in., 14 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. (fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Limoges Pate-Sur-Pate Porcelain Box,children and horse, oval, 3.5" x 5"....The development of pâte-sur-pâte dates back to 1850 in France,[1] and an accident that occurred at the Manufacture nationale de Sèvres. The company was tryingSee Sold Price
Sold20193 De Laval Tin Cows 2 lg - 1 sm calf and a DeLaval Spring Clip Used as is see photosSee Sold Price
Sold20243 DE HANES MODEL FIRE TRUCKSresin, red, 332 Ward La France Quad FDNY, 307 1970 Ford C Series Pumper, 329 Seagrave 70th Anniversary Canopy Cab Pumper, all have sealed parts & accessories envelopes, orig boxes & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
2019LOT OF (3) DE FOREST, OIL ON BOARDFramed Native American portraits. Overall- 7" x 8 1/2", 13" x 15See Sold Price
Sold20173 De Stijl Italian Carved Wood Bird SculpturesHand carved wood bodies with silver plated legs. Collection includes: sandpiper, flamingo, and stork. Signed with ds logo and retaining original labels. Largest measures 24 1/2" tall. Good condition wSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeissen Germany Porcelain Blanc de Chine Figural Group Sculpture circa 1850US$200
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tupa - 3 de la série Structures Universelles De L'Hexagone" FramedUS$110
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serieUS$190
18 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersEtude De Matiere (1,4) et Etude De Matiere (2,3) de la serie Graphismes 1 (DiptyUS$1
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSlave Rebellion. AA.VV. Société des Amis de la Constitution.€400
Oct 13Taylor & Harris3 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Chateau de Dreux Gilt Porcelain PlatesUS$500
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLouis Vuitton Monogram Men Women Golf Ball Bag (Monogram) Etui 3 balles de golf M58249US$5
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryDanielle Desplan SUITE OF 3 Framed Collage Still Life on Paper - 17x18 eachUS$100
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJaspers JONES (Né en 1930) Sans titre (Cross Hatch), 1977€400
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesShepard FAIREY (Né en 1970) Glory of the Day of the dead skull HPM Red€2,500