Sold2023(4) SILVER ZIPPO LIGHTERS 1961, 1973, 2006plus (1) UNSURE DATE - (3) USED (1) ENGRAVED TO UNCLE LOVE "BUGGSY" unusedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ZIPPO LIGHTERS!1961 "AIR FORCE" 1973 "USS MARVIN SHEILDS" 1982 "USS INDEPENDENCE" 1984 "FOE L.T.J.E"See Sold Price
Sold20214 Silver Zippo-Style Lighters4 Silver Zippo-Style Lighters, 203.0g, 2 rectangular, 2 rounded top lighters, one marked 800, All test as Silver, rectangular 2.1875 x 1.5 x 0.5 inches, rounded 2.25 x 1.5 x 0.5 inches, measurements aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE VINTAGE STERLING SILVER ZIPPO LIGHTERRARE VINTAGE STERLING SILVER ZIPPO LIGHTER Monogrammed RJS. Sterling Exterior case weight: 31.6g 2 1/4" 1 1/2" Shipping:<See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER ZIPPO LIGHTERVINTAGE STERLING SILVER LIGHTER MEXICO. CHASED SCROLLWORK. LIGHTER CASE HAS SEVERAL DINGS AND DENTS. POSSIBLY SIGNED E. RESTORABLE. 2 1/4 INCH BY 1 1/2 INCH. US SHIPPING $6See Sold Price
Sold2022ZIPPO 1958 STERLING SILVER LIGHTERSterling silver Zippo lighter in very nice condition. Has 4 dots on each side of base denoting MFG in 1958.See Sold Price
Sold2024Zippo Sterling Silver Lighter 4pc ESTATE LOTAn estate grouping of four (4) sterling silver cigarette lighters. Various makers and designs, with hinged flip lids. Includes: three (3) Zippo lighters, one with dice relief design, one with antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ADVERTISEMENT ZIPPO LIGHTERS!1968 "CLEVELAND CAP SCREW" 1979 "RANGER DIVISION" 1979 "OIL-DRI" 1961 " AMBROSE ASSOCIATES"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling & Pewter Lot2 pieces of pewter - 1 with French hallmarks; silver tone Zippo lighter with monogram; sterling cigarette case. Cigarette case 3.435 ozt. Pewter cup 3 1/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) VINTAGE BRUSHED CHROME SLIM ZIPPOS1963 & 1973 BRUSHED CHROME SILVER SLIM STYLE ZIPPO LIGHTERS; USED CONDITION; (1) ENGRAVEDSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) CHROME FLIP TOP ZIPPO LIGHTERSSILVER TONE & BRUSHED CHROME ZIPPO LIGHTERS, YEARS 2008, 2012 FREEDOM ISN'T FREE DESIGN, 2014, & 2019 VENETIAN DESIGN; USED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2016(ZIPPO LIGHTERS) TRANSPORT VESSELS AND DESTROYER (4)(ZIPPO LIGHTERS) TRANSPORT VESSELS AND DESTROYER (4) Lot of four Zippo lighters, includes: USS FREMONT (1946-49), USNS MULLER (1967), USS CHARLES P. CECIL (1961) and USS OKANOGAN (1966, cam spring broSee Sold Price
Sold2022Proof Sets & State Quarters(2) 1961 Proof Sets, 2006 Silver State Quarters Proof Set, 1968, 1978 and 1979 Proof Sets, 2004 Westward Journey Mint Set, (4) 2005 State Quarter Sets, (4) 2006 State Quarter Sets and (3) 2007 PresideSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc SILVER COMPACTS & LIGHTER CASEThree silver items of unknown purity including an engraved zippo lighter case, square Chinese compact and hexagonal compact with palm tree, camels and crosses. Largest measures 3 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold20231961-2004 US Uncirculated Sets (73pc)Collection of Seventy-three U.S. Mint Uncirculated Sets: (1) 1961, (4) 1965, (2) 1968, (3) 1969, (5) 1971, (2) 1973, (4) Silver Eisenhower Dollars, (4) 1976, (2) 1976 Silver, (1) 1979, (1) 1980, (1) 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Zippo 1995 Sterling Silver 925 Cigarette LighterBuffed high polished sterling USA made cigarette cigar lighter. Retains its patina. Measures 2 1/4" x 1 1/4". Signed Sterling 1995 Zippo Made in U.S.A. Total weight 44.4 grams. Condition: Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ADVERTISING LIGHTERS and ZIPPO RULE(1) Zippo Rule - Haughton Elevator Co., original box and original guarantee; (1) Camel - unmarked silver lighter; (1) Baltimore, Maryland White House Café lighter; longest L-3 1/4", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Cigarette LighterMonogrammed SEF(?) bottom marked 'Sterling .950', with chased leaf design. Comes with Zippo insert. Silver weight: 33.2 grams. Dimensions are: 2 1/4" tall. All measurements are approximate. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Sterling Silver and Silverplate Accessoriesincluding a silverplate bookmark in the form of Winston Churchill (4 3/8 in.); a sterling silver lighter monogrammed PWA; a sterling silver pill box; a Christofle silverplate ashtray; a Zippo lighter;See Sold Price
Sold2020Table and Pocket Cigarette Lightersincludes Dunhill, Zippo, in silverplate, glass, metal and leather +N Cartier sterling silver combination letter opener/lighter, monogrammed Dimensions: Smallest "Korona" coin 2" x 1 1/4", Dunhill 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2018(68) ASST. VINTAGE COMICS INCL. ACTION SILVER AGELOT (68) ASSORTED VINTAGE COMICS INCL. ACTION SILVER AGE 1- 1949, 1- 1954, 1- 1956, 14- 1958/59 (NO COVER), 6- 1961-68 (NO COVER), 21- 1968, 7- 1970/71, 4- 1972, 5- 1973, 2-1975See Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso, La Ronde De La Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961US$5,500
Jun 09Estate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Franz Kline In His Studio 1961 Print PhotographyUS$150
2 days LeftKennedys Auction Service LLC(49) Franklin Mint Bank Sterling Ingots Proof SetUS$1,050(4 bids)
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdFive Silver Pill Boxes. Various Marks incl Birmingham 2006. Largest 4.4cm x 2cm, total weight 91gÂŁ10(1 bid)
BonhamsFour silver shaped-circular salvers Francis Howard Ltd, Sheffield 1973; Edward Barnard & Sons Lt...ÂŁ460(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery8 Vintage Rogers Bros First Love Dinner KnivesUS$60
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions82138: A Russian Champlevé Enameled Gilt Silver Kovsh US$1,500