Sold20245 MCM STEUBEN COCKTAIL GLASSES #78265 MCM Steuben Cocktail Glasses Pattern #7826 with teardrop in base. Each 3 7/8". Weight 2 lbs 10 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Estate, 1016 Fifth Avenue, NYC directly across from the Metropolitan Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Eight Steuben Cocktail Glasses, #7826Set of eight Steuben teardrop cocktail glasses. #7826. American, 20th century. Designed by George Thompson. Each having acid etched "Steuben" signature to underside. Height 3 7/8". Provenance: From thSee Sold Price
Sold20245 MCM STEUBEN #8041 HIGHBALL GLASSES5 MCM Steuben Highball Glasses Pattern #8041. Each 6.5" tall. Weight 5 lbs 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Estate, 1016 Fifth Avenue, NYC directly across from the Metropolitan Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2023Steuben Crystal Teardrop Cocktail Glasses 8pc. SETAn eight (8) piece set of Steuben crystal liquor cocktail serving glasses in discontinued pattern 7826, produced circa 1980s. Modernist design with teardrop to interior of conical base. Each engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Twelve Steuben Cocktail GlassesA Set of Twelve Steuben Cocktail Glasses Mid-20th Century in original fitted box with felt covers; pattern 7826, each signed. Height 3 7/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set 5 Steuben Art Glass Twist Bubble Liquor StemsCollection of five Steuben American studio art glass cocktail glasses. Crafted of clear crystal. Features the iconic captured spiral bubble in the stem with short wide bowl. Signed Steuben on base. MeSee Sold Price
Sold20247 MCM STEUBEN SIGNED GLASSESAll are signed Steuben. 3 MCM #7940 Highball / Tumblers 5.5". 1 MCM #7940 Double Old Fashioned 3.5". 3 MCM #7711 Highball glasses 4 3/8". Weight on all 7 lbs PROVENANCE: A Private Estate, 1016 Fifth ASee Sold Price
Sold2023MCM Teal Stripe Cocktail Glass SetOriginal vintage 1950s-1960s MCM cocktail shaker set with five glasses with vertical teal stripes. Includes 5 glasses with gold rims and one cocktail shaker.See Sold Price
Sold2021MCM Flared Steuben Art Glass Flared VaseA Mid-Century Modern crystal vase by Steuben Glass Works offers flared form with stem having applied thumb print elements, signed on base as photographed, 20th century.Measures: 5" height x 7" diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of 10 Steuben glass stemware/cocktail glasses, decorated with a spherical stem. Approx: 5"H,A set of 10 Steuben glass stemware/cocktail glasses, decorated with a spherical stem. Approx: 5"H, 3"D. EF/B13/SH:CB-B JMSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 6 STEUBEN STYLE WATER GLASSESSET OF 6 STEUBEN STYLE WATER / COCKTAIL GLASSES | COLLECTIBLE MID CENTURY BAR CART DECOR GLASSWARE BARWARE HOME BAR ACCESSORIES-4.5" X 4" APPROX EACH-VERY GOOD CONDITION, LIGHT WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGSee Sold Price
Sold2024STEUBEN NO. 7826 CRYSTAL ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, SET OF 12STEUBEN NO. 7826 CRYSTAL ART GLASS COCKTAIL GLASSES, SET OF 12, colorless, each signed to the underside. Steuben Glass Works. 20th century. 3 7/8" to 4" H. Provenance: From a MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2017(8) Steuben double teardrop martini cocktail glasses in(8) Steuben double teardrop martini cocktail glasses in a fitted box, 4-3/8" dia x 5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023[4] STEUBEN Crystal Glass Cocktail Stemware Glasses[4] STEUBEN Crystal Glass Cocktail Stemware Glasses. size: 5.5 x 2.25See Sold Price
Sold202221 Steuben Teardrop StemwareSteuben Teardrop Stemware, 8 Cocktail Glasses and 13 Goblets Dimensions:Cocktail glasses 5"H , Goblet 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023MCM SILVER FADE ROLY POLY COCKTAIL GLASSES IN CADDYMCM Silver Fade Roly Poly Cocktail Glasses in the original chrome caddy. Glasses 3"x3", Caddy 11.5"x7.25"x6.50". Weight 3 lbs 8 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Elegant Glass Liquor Decanter with 11 Cocktail Glasses Mid-Century Modern, Vintage, MCMElegant Glass Liquor Decanter with 11 Cocktail Glasses size: 12x4 (container), 3.5x2.5 (11x glasses)See Sold Price
Sold202410 Steuben 4 ounce Gold Aurene Handled Threaded Cocktail Glass Cups #633310 Steuben 4 ounce Gold Aurene handled threaded rim cocktail glass cups #6333. Marked "Steuben 6333" to underside. Polished pontil. Weight Approx., 2 lbs Measures Approx., 3.25 inches x 2.5 inches x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024(31) Piece assembled Steuben stemware set(31) Piece assembled Steuben stemware set, 20th c., USA, clear leaded crystal, including (12) model 7737 cocktail glasses, 8.5"h, (12) 'Teardrop' pilsner glasses, 7"h, (7) 'Teardrop' wineglasses, 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTMENT OF STEUBEN CRYSTALSigned "S". Monogrammed "JHS". (9) champagnes, (11) Cordials, (5) small wines, (6) cocktail glasses, (10) wines. 6 inches and underSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF STEUBEN GLASSESThree cordial glasses and eleven cocktail glasses. All marked underneath. Dimensions: (Larger) H 5" x Dia. 4.5" Condition: Very minor if any use. No chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vtg. Medco MCM Cocktail Shaker JarMedco 550 shaker glass. Lid has "dial-up" cocktail ingredients. 12"h x 3.5"w.See Sold Price
May 23A1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncUnique Round Mid-Century Modern Glass Top Coffee TableUS$150
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersNINETEEN-PIECE MORGANTOWN MCM COLORED GLASS STEMWAREUS$50(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Venetian Hand Painted Jeweled Salviati cocktail GlassesUS$300
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet of 6 Crystal Glass Cocktail Glasses with Amethyst Weighted Bases - BarwareUS$10(1 bid)
May 17South Beach Antiques LLCRARE Wuttembergische Metallwarenfabriek WMF Art Glass Mid Century Modern Martini / Sherbet Glasses -US$30(2 bids)