Sold2024PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER TAZZAS 3" X 7" APPROX. 19.5 TROY OZPAIR OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER TAZZAS 3" X 7" APPROX. 19.5 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Company sterling silver basket featuringTiffany & Company sterling silver basket featuring repeating stylized reserves mounted with a swinging arc handle and resting on a circular base 8.75""h x 10.5""w 24.53 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021M.H. WILKENS & SOHNE STERLING SILVER BASKET Germany,M.H. WILKENS & SOHNE STERLING SILVER BASKET Germany, 20th Century Static handle topped by three beads and with shaped rim. Not monogrammed. Height 9.5”. Approx. 20.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham sterling silver daisy decorated tazzaGorham late Victorian sterling silver tazza with reticulated daisy floral repousse border and base, ornate scrolling "R.M.B." monogram in center 4.5" x 10" 20.9 troy oz. -surface abrasion from polishiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Sterling Silver Candy Basketsthe first a reticulated circular basket with swing handle and cobalt glass liner by Meriden Brittania Co. (3.35 troy oz., 3.5 in. diameter); and a miniature bride's basket by unidentified maker, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER CHAMPAGNE BASKETSterling silver champagne bucket in stylized basket form, repousse motif, articulating handle and removable silver plate insert by Gorham. 16.5"h x 15"w x 10.5"d (handle upright)63 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling silver footed tazzaSterling silver footed tazza, Reed & Barton, having pierced rims with floral repousse designs. Minor separation of leaf detail at foot. 13'' dia.; 5-1/4''h. Approximately 38.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Caldwell & Co. Sterling Silver Sugar Basket, 1868Silver sugar basket, sterling Caldwell & Co., Philadelphia, 1868, 7" x 6". Approximately 7.5 troy oz TW. Provenance: Purchased from Shreve, Crump & Low Antique Shop, Boston, and Weiner's Antiques acroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Sugar Basketwith a handle and decorative Greek Key Embellishment by William Gale & Son - New York -5 Troy Oz. Gale was one of the most innovative silversmiths in the 19th century, using both coin silver and sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Reed & Barton sterling silver handled basketA Reed & Barton sterling silver handled basketEarly 20th centuryMarked for Reed & Barton sterlingWith pierced scrolling foliate design16.5" H x 10" W x 6.25" D23.42 oz. troy approximateSee Sold Price
Sold20202 PIECE STERLING SILVER-GORHAM BASKET & TIFFANY & COSTERLING SILVER-GORHAM RETICULATED BASKET & A TIFFANY & CO MAKERS PRESENTATION TRAY, BASKET IS 5 7/8 IN DIAMETER, 4 1/4 IN HIGH, TOTAL WEIGHT IS 7.7 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of sterling silver including 14 ice cream forks (some monogrammed); 5 1/2" diameter handledGroup of sterling silver including 14 ice cream forks (some monogrammed); 5 1/2" diameter handled basket & weighted compote - 10 troy oz. measurableSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Sterling Silver Biscuit Bread Tray BasketVintage Sterling Silver Biscuit Bread Tray Basket by the silversmiths of Webster in Attleboro, Massachusetts.6.50 troy oz. Pierced detail work, Art Deco and so nice! Webster12 x 6.5 x 5 inches. 6.50 tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Siam Sterling Repousse Decorated BottleSiam/Thai all over repousse decorated bottle with screw top featuring elephants, animals, flora and fauna, figures with carts and baskets, etc., tests as sterling silver 8" x 2.5" 5.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING SILVER TABLEWARESterling silver tableware including a basket (no glass liner), porringer, creamer, etc. Basket: 11"h x 9.25w x 5.5"d / 32 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold20231894 Thos. Bradbury London Sterling Sugar Basket1894-95 Thomas Bradbury London sterling silver swing handled footed sugar basket , no hallmarks or inscriptions, excellent overall condition 5.5" x 6" 4.3 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING SILVER THREE PIECE COFFEE SERVICESterling silver three piece coffee service, coffee pot with wood handle 9.5"h; together with a hallmarked silver basket dish 7"l. 32 total troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 6) American and Canadian sterling silver table(lot of 6) American and Canadian sterling silver table articles, consisting of weighted tazza, a pierced rim bowl by Lunt Silversmiths together with (4) butter pats by Lipman Bros. 5.74 troy oz weighaSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE STERLING SILVER TEA STRAINERS 1-3) Three FrenchFIVE STERLING SILVER TEA STRAINERS 1-3) Three French basket-form. 4) Monogrammed floriform with turned wooden handle. Length 8”. 5) Teapot-form. Approx. 3.1 total troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 2) Sterling silver table articles, consisting(lot of 2) Sterling silver table articles, consisting of a P.S. Co. bowl with gadrooning rim, 9.5"dia; together with a weighted silver tazza with ebonized wood bowl, 5"h, 6.07 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Frank M.Whiting Sterling Basket with Glass InsertOpenwork silver basket on bun feet with applied handles and oval cartouche monogram, with clear glass insert cut with a star on base. 4.95 oz. troy. 4.5 in. h. x 6.25in. w. Condition: Some minor dentsSee Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN IMPRESSIVE STERLING SILVER ELEPHANT BY WILLIAM COMYNS & SONS LTD, LONDON, 1990£5,500
Nov 03A-1 AuctionGorham "Greenbriar" Sterling Silver Flatware 79.30 Troy Ounces monogramed "J"US$60(2 bids)