Sold2017A. Focardi 20th C Venetian DrawingA. Focardi 20th C Venetian Drawing. Pen on paper, dated 1959. Size: frame 17" x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Early 20th c. Venetian figures, 96"hPair of early 20th century polychrome decorated carved Venetian figurines, each holding a torch and heraldic spear, on draped pedestals with ebonized plinth bases, 96"h x 17" at widest point.See Sold Price
Sold202220TH C. VENETIAN CARTOUCHE-FORM ETCHED MIRRORItalian, 20th century. Venetian cartouche-form wall mirror, having applied foliate fluted mouldings with rosettes, and floral etched frame containing a mirrored plate. Unmarked. Approx. h. 46". w. 34"See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Venetian Style Blackamoor Figure20th Century Venetian Style Blackamoor Figure Presented on Associated Pedestal Base. Blackamoor measures 34-1/2" x 9-1/2", base measures 24" x 14". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $700.00 - $900.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Valenti (19/ 20th Century) Venetian ViewFramed oil on canvas by Jules Valenti (19thc / 20th century, Italy and United States). The Venetian view painting depicts the Grand Canal, Venice, Italy. Artist signed lower left. Measures 14" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century VenetianTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Venetian Desk Clock gilt bronze marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York / 1679' H 3 x W 4 x D 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Late 20th Century: Venetian Canal Sceneoil on canvas; signed "Jan Spohler" lower left 23 x 35 1/4 in. (58.4 x 89.5 cm.) sight, 33 x 45 in. (83.8 x 114.3 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold202420thC Venetian Giltwood Mirror with Shelves20th century Venetian giltwood mirror having three shelves, 44" H x 37" W x 8" D. Provenance: Private Collection, Dover, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Venetian Desk SetTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Venetian Desk Set gilt bronze each marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York' and numbered. H 2 3/4 x W 5 1/4 x D 3 1/4 inches (double inkwell). Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Century Venetian Crystal ChandelierThis Italian chandelier was made in Venice during the early half of the 20th century, circa 1930, and features a bird cage style frame with three candles decorated with crystal swag and French drops.See Sold Price
Sold201620th c Venetian Walnut Pietra Dura Low Tablecarved fruitwood base with cabriole legs support the rouge marble top with sienna marble banding inlaid with Pietra Dura and micro mosaic medallions. 20"h x 49"w x 25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024(20th c) VENETIAN GLASS MIRRORMirrors cut on reverse with mother and child, others delicate scrolls 40 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Savilli (20th C) Venetian Canal SceneAntonio Savilli (20th C) Venetian Canal Scene. Signed lower right. OIl on canvas. Sight size: 30 x 20 inches. Overall framed size: 33 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Early 20th C. Venetian style wall mirror with etchedEarly 20th C. Venetian style wall mirror with etched glass panels, marked "Made in France", 50"H. x 32"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 20th C. Venetian Mantel MirrorLarge 20th century Venetian mantel mirror with swirl glass and etched mirror frame, beveled center. Can be pier mirror. [60" H x 41" W]. As is and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021E. 20TH C. VENETIAN MURANO GIRANDOLE MIRRORItalian, early 20th century. Oval form Murano girandole mirror having etched floral panels encircling a beveled plate contained with twisted canes and rosettes, and two-light candle fixture. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold202320TH C. VENETIAN ETCHED GLASS WALL MIRRORDimensions: H 39" x W 17.5" Condition: A few areas of minor de-silvering to mirror at top panels; one small chip to glass at upper left corner (not visible - hidden by glass applique petal); overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Verges (American 20th c.) drawingSidewalk Street Scene colored pencil on paper, 1989, signed Paul Verges 1989 lower left, matted and framed. 17 7/8 x 24 1/2" Condition: Very good condition Provenance: Private collSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Venetian Modern Mirrored Tall Case Clock20th century modern decorated mirrored tall case-Grandfather clock, with three weights and a pendulum. By Tempus Fugit. [79" H x 14" W x 9" D]. Missing three glass strips at top of base; large chip onSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, 20TH C. VENETIAN ETCHED GIRANDOLE MIRRORSItalian, 20th century. Pair of Venetian aventurine glass girandole mirrors having a cartouche form with applied flowers and leaves, double adjustable arms and floral etched plate on a wooden backboardSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claudio Simonetti, 20th C., Venetian Flowers, O/BClaudio Simonetti, Italian, 20th C., Morning Flowers of Venice, Morning Glories of Venice, Beneath the Window, Venice Lights, O/B [CC-1112,CC-1595, CC-1114,CA1912] 10 1/4 x 8 1/4 HEAR9127/4 MMSee Sold Price
Sold202020th C. Venetian Mirror20th Century Venetian Mirror. Etched glass, octagonal Form, and rosettes. Measures 48-1/2" H x 29" W. Condition: Normal wear otherwise good condition. Estimate: $300.00 - $400.00 Domestic Shipping: ThSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions JULIA WHORF KELLY (20th c, American) Caribbean Window Landscape,US$20(1 bid)
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting on Canvas Signed L-C (Le Corbusier), Modern ArtUS$750
Sep 28Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Painting Signed L-C (Le Corbusier) Modern ArtUS$950
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CONSTANTIN KLUGE (Russian/French 1912-2003) "Le Chateau d'Ermenonville," 20TH CENTURYUS$1,900(2 bids)
3 days LeftJasper521993 BEAUTIFUL RUSSIAN PALEKH SIGNED HAND PAINTED ALL SIDES LACQUER BOX WEDDINGUS$160