Sold2023Pair Spanish Colonial Anima Sola Santos FiguresSpanish Colonial School, carved wood and polychrome paint decorated depiction of a man and woman in flames, affixed to wood base. Overall 7 h. x 3.75' x 4.5". Condition: Paint flake.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Spanish Colonial Cuzco School Altar RetabloSpanish Colonial Cuzco School Altar Frame Retablo, Peru, The wall-mounted, baroque carved wood and paint decorated frame with flanking Solomonic columns over a candle drawer and supporting an arch andSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large carved wooden Spanish Colonial Santos figure depicting Jesus pointing to a wound in his ribsA large carved wooden Spanish Colonial Santos figure depicting Jesus pointing to a wound in his ribs - appears to have an old varnish which has darkened with age, over original paint, 18th century orSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPANISH COLONIAL RELIGIOUS STATUE - Large Figure ofSPANISH COLONIAL RELIGIOUS STATUE - Large Figure of Saint Mark, Quito, Equador, circa 1750, carved wood in polychrome paint, with integral stepped base in black and gold, 30" x 11" x 9 1/2". Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Spanish Colonial carved wood SantoLarge Spanish Colonial carved wood Santo, 18th/19th c., Philippines, black and white painted carved wood with glass eyes, depicting St. Nicholas Tolentino in flowing robes, carrying a cross and a doveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Spanish Colonial Carved Wood FigureA Large Spanish Colonial Carved Wood Figure, 19th Century. Standing figure with articulated arms and glass eyes. Dimensions: 5" x 4", the height is 27". ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CARVED WOOD GUAN YIN SCULPTURELARGE CARVED PAINT DECORATED WOOD GUAN YIN / QUAN YIN / KUAN YIN SCULPTURE - 12" x 8" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved Wood Paint-Decorated FishLarge carved wood and paint-decorated fish, 9' 6" L. Provenance: Collection of Anthony's Cummaquid Inn, Yarmouthport, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved and Paint-Decorated FishLarge carved and paint-decorated fish, 73" L. Provenance: Athanas, The Cummaquid Inn, Swampscott, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved and Paint-Decorated FishLarge carved and paint-decorated fish, 60" L. Provenance: Athanas, The General Glover House, Swampscott, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CARVED GILT & PAINT DECORATED ASIAN FRAMELARGE CARVED GILT & PAINT DECORATED ASIAN FRAME, TOP CARVINGS 3 DIMENSIONAL, APPROXIMATELY 75 IN X 75 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE CARVED CRUCIFIXLARGE SPANISH COLONIAL STYLE CARVED CRUCIFIX. Comprising a large and impressive carved and polychrome wood crucifix, the green painted cross mounted with a carved and polychrome Corpus Christie, and tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Spanish Colonial Santos FiguresTwo large antique Spanish Colonial carved and polychrome wood santos figures; one in a yellow priestly robe and red sash with floral accents; the other a dark cloak with book in hand; each on a tieredSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE DECORATIVE GEESEPAIR OF LARGE CARVED AND PAINT DECORATED GEESE, ACRYLIC EYES. 28"LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lrg Carved Wooden Paint Decor Italian MirrorLarge Carved Wooden Paint Decorated Italian Mirror. 47" X 83 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Folk Art Carved & Paint Decorated JetlinerWingspan: 54 in. (approx); Length: 45 in.; Height: 26.5 in. (landing gear to tail fin)See Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Spanish Colonial hardwood 14 ½” Santos - Virgin Mary.Very fine large 19th c. Spanish Colonial carved & painted hardwood Santos - Virgin Mary. Features a long robe & long flowing hair on a carved & painted cloud with 2 angels faces with wings. On a rectaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Pricket Form Floor LampA large Continental carved and paint decorated pricket form standing lamp. Size: 60"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Spanish Baroque gilt and painted mirrorA Spanish Baroque carved giltwood and paint decorated mirror early 18th century height 72 3/4in (185cm); width 44 1/2in (113cm); depth 5 1/2in (14cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Spanish Colonial reliquary casket, 19th centuryA Spanish Colonial parcel gilt and paint decorated reliquary casket19th centuryheight 23 1/2in (59.5cm); width 16 1/2in (42cm); depth 13 1/2in (34cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish Colonial Wood Carve 27" Putti Cherub AngelAn impressive and large 20th Century Spanish Colonial style carved wooden putto cherub angel, with excellent carved details. Hand painted cream with tan accents and silver gray hair and wings. EmbeddeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE PAINT DECORATED CARVED CATLYING CAT WITH STRIPED BODY AND GREEN EYES. MEASURES 31" L. PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASESee Sold Price
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las AnimasUS$750(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Carved Blackamoor 34.5in Paint Decorated Italian Venetian Half Gondola European VictorianUS$500
17 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCTwo Tall Vintage 5 And 3 Foot African Carved Wood Figure Statue SculpturesUS$40
17 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 5 African Ect Carved Wood Masks Various Tribal Motifs And DecorationsUS$60
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncItalian heavily carved paint decorated chestUS$100
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Hand carved Spanish Colonial St. Francis StatueUS$50(1 bid)
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mexican Painted Carved Spanish Colonial Madonna StatueUS$50(1 bid)
BonhamsA SPANISH COLONIAL PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME CARVED FIGURE OF SAINT MARGARET18th centuryUS$70(5 bids)
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAntique Tramp Artisan Folk Decorated Commemorative Photograph FrameUS$50(1 bid)