Sold2022A retro Hitachi 12" transistor television 30 x 39 cmA retro Hitachi 12" transistor television 30 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luster Willis (American, 20th c.) Brothel SceneLuster Willis (American, 20th c.) Brothel Scene, mixed media painting on paper. Framed. Size: 12'' x 15.5'', 30 x 39 cm (sight); 18.25'' x 22.25'', 46 x 57 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre ALECHINSKY (1927) 'Nonante' A lithograph, 12/30. (W: 26 x H: 39 cm)Pierre ALECHINSKY (1927) 'Nonante' A lithograph, 12/30. Dimensions: (W: 26 x H: 39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Antique Paint Decorated Wooden Plant Stands(2) Antique Paint Decorated Wooden Plant Stands. Size: 37'' x 12'' x 15.5'' (94 x 30 x 39 cm). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Costume Design, Gouache, SignedErte (Romain De Tiftoff) (Russian/French, 1892-1990) Costume Design, gouache, signed. Framed. Size: 14'' x 10.5'', 36 x 27 cm (sight); 15.5'' x 12'', 39 x 30 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Jack Savitsky DrawingsGroup of 3 Jack Savitsky Drawings. Each Framed. Ranging in size from: 11.5'' x 8.5'', 29 x 22 cm (sight); 15.25'' x 12'', 39 x 30 cm (frame) to 9'' x 11.75'', 23 x 30 cm (sheet); 15'' x 18'', 38 x 46See Sold Price
Sold2015Albert B. Serwazi (American/Pennsylvania, 1905-1992)Albert B. Serwazi (American/Pennsylvania, 1905-1992) Nine Original Ink Paintings on Paper. Size: Ranging in size 8" x 10", 20 x 25 cm (sheet) to 15.5" x 12", 39 x 30 cm (sheet). Sale of this lot willSee Sold Price
Sold2021European School 17th/18th Century Judith and HolofernesEuropean School 17th/18th Century Judith and Holofernes Oil on canvas 12 x 15 5/8 inches (30.5 x 39.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fase, table lampFase table lamp Spain, c. 1960enameled aluminum, chrome-plated steel, plastic22 w x 12 d x 15.5 h in (56 x 30 x 39 cm) Signed with molded manufacturer's mark to hang tag: [Fase].See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Silk Kesi Tapestry, Qing D.Antique Chinese Silk Kesi Tapestry, Qing D. Framed. Size: 37.5'' x 10.5'', 95 x 27 cm (sight); 39'' x 12'', 99 x 30 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2015JOSEPH STELLA AMERICAN 1877-1946Man Carrying a Flag, charcoal, 15 3/8 x 12 1/8 in (39 x 30.7 cm), signed lower right, PROVENANCE: Drawings of Joseph Stella from the collection of Rabin & Krueger, pg.74 to a private collector in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maxon Scylla, Haitian Voodoo FlagMaxon Scylla Haitian Voodoo Flag, "Vodou Siren," sequins, signed Maxon. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (bead work); 19'' x 15.25'', 48 x 39 cm (overall size).See Sold Price
Sold2020Juanita Rogers (American, 1934-1985) "Haystackers"Juanita Rogers (American, 1934-1985) "Haystackers", 1982, tempera and pencil on paper, signed. Size: 12'' x 8.75'', 30 x 22 cm (sight); 17.75'' x 15.25'', 45 x 39 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Savitsky (American, 1910-1991)Jack Savitsky (American, 1910-1991) Untitled, crayon on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 9'' x 12'', 23 x 30 cm (sight); 12.5'' x 15.5'', 32 x 39 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022George Wiggins (20th C.) "Prohibition", 1930George Wiggins (American, 20th C.) "Prohibition," 1930, lithograph, signed, dated, titled and numbered: 10/15. Unframed. Size: 9'' x 12'', 23 x 30 cm (image); 12.5'' x 15.25'', 32 x 39 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2023Castera Bazile (Haitian, 1923-1966) "Pitie Maternelle"Castera Bazile (Haitian, 1923-1966) "Pitie Maternelle", oil painting on canvas board, signed and dated "3-12-48". Framed. Size: 15.5'' x 11.75'', 39 x 30 cm (sight); 17'' x 13'', 43 x 33 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Korean Painting Scroll on Paper of Flying Goose, By Artist Yang GihunAntique Korean Painting Scroll on Paper of Flying Goose, By Artist Yang Gihun. Size: 12'' x 48'', 30 x 122 cm (image); 15.5'' x 70'', 39 x 178 cm (scroll).See Sold Price
Sold2022Nick "Ble" Blebis (American, B. 20th C.)Nick "Ble" Blebis (American, B. 20th C.) "Chillin," graphite drawing, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 8'', 30 x 20 cm (sheet); 15.5'' x 12.5'', 39 x 32 cm (frame). Property from the Jim and Kit Horne ColSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Montilus (Haitian, b. 1961) LandscapeMario Montilus (Haitian, b. 1961) Landscape, oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 12'' x 16'', 30 x 41 cm (stretcher); 15.5'' x 19.5'', 39 x 50 cm (frame).See Sold Price
SoldFRANZ QUAGLIO (German, 1844-1920) Buying Fruit at the Market framed 30.7 x 39.5 x 4.3 cm (12 1/8...FRANZ QUAGLIO (German, 1844-1920) Buying Fruit at the Market signed 'Franz Quaglio' (lower left) oil on panel 18.0 x 27.0 cm (7 1/16 x 10 5/8 in). framed 30.7 x 39.5 x 4.3 cm (12 1/8 x 15 9/16 x 1 11See Sold Price
Sold202460's Mid Century Decorative Tray Plate 2 x 12 x 15 1/2 in. (5.1 x 30.5 x 39.4 cm.)60's Mid Century Decorative Tray PlateOrange, black and white glass curved platter2 x 12 x 15 1/2 in. (5.1 x 30.5 x 39.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Lisk (North Carolina, b. 1952) Two WorksCharles Lisk (North Carolina, b. 1952) Two Works: Ring Bottle Face Jug, stamped CL. Size: 15.5'' x 12'' x 4.5'' (39 x 30 x 11 cm). Together with Face Jug, signed and dated 1999. Size: 9.5'' x 8'' x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sony Aibo Robot Dog in BoxAibo robot dog in box Dog on Base: 7 x 16 1/2 x 10 in. (17.8 x 41.9 x 25.4 cm.), Box: 12 x 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 in. (30.5 x 49.5 x 39.4 cm.)See Sold Price