Sold2022ZATTA, ANTONIO. Il Mappamondo o sia Descrizione Generale Del Globo.ZATTA, ANTONIO. Il Mappamondo o sia Descrizione Generale Del Globo. Double-page engraved double-hemispheric map of the world with decorative continental allegories in each spandrel. 15¼x19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZATTA, ANTONIO. Il Mappamondo o sia Descrizione Generale Del Globo Ridotto in Quadro.ZATTA, ANTONIO. Il Mappamondo o sia Descrizione Generale Del Globo Ridotto in Quadro. Double-page engraved map of the world on Mercator's projection with the title cartouche incorporating a small terrSee Sold Price
Sold2020"Il Mappamondo" World twin hemispheres CookTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Il Mappamondo o sia Descrizione Generale del Globo ' A decorative map of the world in twin hemispheres, showing the voyages of Cook and Bougainville between 1766-1771. The easteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Preiso Antonio Zatta, Map of the WorldIl Mappamondo o sia Descrizione Generale Del Globo, Venice 1774, engraving with hand colors. Sight: 11-1/2"h x 17"w Overall: 18"h x 23-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kimi Raikkonen - Replica Ufficiale Ferrari, Campione del Mondo 2007 firmato dal pilotaReplica Ufficiale Casco Ferrari Kimi Raikkonen Campione del Mondo 2007 firmato al Museo Ferrari di Maranello Scala 1:1 Condizioni: eccellentiSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Travels] Porcacchi, L'isole piu famose del mondoPorcacchi Tommaso, L'isole piu famose del mondo [...] intagliate da Girolamo Porro... In Venetia: Appresso Simon Galignani, 1572. In-folio piccolo (mm 303x205). Pagine [24] (l'ultima carta biancaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Per la Liberta e la Civilta' del MondoMarcello Dudovich / Atelier Butteri 39.5"x27.5" Italy OF,ST-M Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded ColorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Targa ACI “ Alla Lambo per la partecipazione al Campionato del Mondo F1, 1991” –Targa ACI “ Alla Lambo per la partecipazione al Campionato del Mondo F1, 1991” – Roma, 3 Febbraio 1992 misure scatola triangolare 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016c. 1760s, Hand-Colored World Map, “Mappa Mondo”Historic Maps 1760 Hand-Colored World Map, Siena Presso Pazzini Carli c. 1760s, Hand-Colored World Map, “Mappa Mondo,” Printed & Colored by Siena Presso Pazzini Carli, Choice Very Fine. A fine GobSee Sold Price
Sold2023Campana Delle Historie del MondoCampana, Cesare. "Delle Historie del Mondo". Venice; Giorgio Angelieri & Compagni, MDXCVI (1596). Full calf with raised bands, 8vo (8 1/2" high). Wear and some losses, cover nearly detached, pages witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferrari Formula 1 steering wheel (replica) with engraving on the display, "Campioni del Mondo 2001"Ferrari Formula 1 steering wheel (replica) with engraving on the display, "Campioni del Mondo 2001" in the original box German Description Ferrari Formel 1 Lenkrad (Replica) mit Gravur auf Display, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Münster (Sebastian) Figura del Mondo Universale, [c. 1575].World.- Münster (Sebastian) Figura del Mondo Universale, Ptolemaic woodcut map of the ancient world, prior to the discovery of the New World with an enclosed Indian Ocean and multiple lake sourceSee Sold Price
Sold20231607 LE SETTE GIORNATE DEL MONDO CREATO DEL S. TORQUATO TASSO antique vellumLE SETTE GIORNATE DEL MONDO CREATO DEL S. TORQUATO TASSO (The Seven Days of the Created World of St. Torquato Tasso...) Viterbo: Girolamo Discepolo, 1607 Limp vellum binding with manuscript title to tSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETER BEARD. OLTRE LA FINE DEL MONDO volume autografatoPETER BEARD. OLTRE LA FINE DEL MONDO volume autografato dell'esposizione a cura di Peter T. Turney tenuta a Palazzo Reale, Sala delle Cariatidi di Milano, cm 27,5x20 edito da Grafiche Milani, Milano 1See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) volume set GEOGRAFIA UNIVERSALE O DESCRIZIONE DI TUTTE LE PARTI DEL MONDO ( MILANO 1815(8) volume set GEOGRAFIA UNIVERSALE O DESCRIZIONE DI TUTTE LE PARTI DEL MONDO ( MILANO 1815 Published ) leather spines, nice estate overall condition. Books in this auction come from a fine estate, alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nigel Mansell e Ayrton Senna 1991 Campionato del Mondo Barcellona di Andrew KitsonNigel Mansell e Ayrton Senna 1991 Campionato del Mondo Barcellona di Andrew Kittsel Category: print Style&Period: prova d'autore XX secolo Materials&Techniques: print prova d'artista Width: 34 Height:See Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Schumacher - Casco Ufficiale Bell replica 1995, Benetton firmato nella visiera dal pilota.Casco Ufficiale K. Schumacher - replica del 1995 stagione Benetton F1 conclusa con la vittoria nel Campionato del Mondo - autografato e certificato. Condizioni: eccellentiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine)Romano Scarpa (Matite), Giorgio Cavazzano (Chine) Sgrizzo il più Balzano Papero del Mondo ENG Original art published on page 54 of Topolino issue 465, Oct. 25, 1964. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard.See Sold Price
Sold2022Botero, Giovanni Relationi universaliBotero, Giovanni Relationi universali novamente reviste, corrette, et ampliate. Et aggiontovi in questa ultima impressione la figurata descrittione intagliata in rame, di tutti i paesi del mondo. BresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coronelli's elegant two-sheet hemispheric world map[MAP - WORLD] CORONELLI, VINCENZO MARIA. Planisfero Del Mondo Vecchio; [and] Planisfero Del Mondo Nuovo. [Venice: circa 1691]. Two hand-colored engraved hemispheric world maps printed on separate sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Forlani: Antique Map, Town View of Venice, 1569Title: Venetia, Splendid 1569 Lafreri-school town view of Venice Map maker: Paolo Forlani, De’ disegni delle più illustri città et fortezze del mondo Place and Year: Venice, 1569 Dimensions: 19.2See Sold Price
Sold2018Coronelli World MapCORONELLI, Vicenzo (1650-1718). Planisfero del Mondo Nuovo, Descritto… Copperplate Engraving. Venice, 1691. 19 1/2 x 28 inches sheet, 28 x 37 inches framed Italy’s Greatest 17th Century Map Maker.See Sold Price
Sold2016OROLOGIO IN ORO, EBELmovimento meccanico, carica automatica, cal. ETA 2893-3, 21 rubini. Quadrante con finestrella del datario a ore III, firmato Ebel Automatic, lunetta con i nomi di citta' del mondo, cinturino in pelleSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Dining tablecirca 1970for La Sorgente del Mobile, cast iron, soli...US$8,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Goya Etchings from Los Proverbios, Lluivia de Toros & Una Reina del CircoUS$500
Jun 29California Historical DesignEdward Curtis Photogravure "Antelope Ruin - Canon del Muerto" 1906US$100
1 day LeftChurchill Galleries1966 Lamborghini Miura Production Car, Del Prado, Spain, 1/43 Scale, Mint ConditionUS$30
21 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Six chairs from the Programma S11 series for Sorgente Del Mobile, Cantù.€10