Sold2021Attrib: Achille Lauge (1861 - 1944)Attributed To: Achille Lauge, French (1861 - 1944) Watercolor on Paper "Still Life Breakfast Meal" Signed Lower Right. Measures 15-1/4" x 12-1/2". frame measures 18-1/4" x 15-5/8". A work listed as "aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Lauge, Sunny Street, 1901Achille Lauge (France, 1861-1944), Neo-impressionist sunny street scene, 1901, oil on canvas sight: 28 x 19 in., frame: 32 x 23 in. Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Vagues en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,3 x 40 cm. - 11 1/2 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Reflets en bord de mer Oil on panel, signed lower right 29,8 x 40 cm. - 11 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Reflets et rochers Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche 25,7 x 35,9 cm. - 10 1/8 x 14 1/8 in. Oil on panel, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maillol, Aristide (1861 - 1944), 'Statue femme debout le bras derrière le dos' (1898 / 1901)Maillol, Aristide (1861 - 1944) Baigneuse debout, first version  'Statue femme debout le bras derrière le dos', 1898 / 1901 Bronze, height: 66.5 cm, 26.1 in Monogram 'AM' [cast by FlorentinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Kulstrunk, Radstadt 1861 - 1944 Salzburg, View of SalzburgFranz KulstrunkRadstadt 1861 - 1944 Salzburg"View of Salzburg"Oil on Canvas84 x 125 cm, with frame 101 x 142 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021NICHOLAS BRIGANTI (1861 - 1944) VENETIAN SCENE OILNicholas (Nicolas) Briganti (1861 - 1944) San Marco Column Piazzetta Venice Circa 1930s. The oil on canvas Venetian scene signed lower right and displayed in an ornate frame. Measures 25.5 x 48 x 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaston Sebire "Route en Rousillon" Oil on CanvasGaston Sebire (French, 1920-2001) "Route en Rousillon" oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape of Le Sentier des Ocres with figures, signed lower left, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 28" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016JULES BRETON OIL ON CANVAS 1884JULES BRETON (FR. 1827-1906), OIL ON CANVAS, 1884, H 30", W 48", WINTER MOONLIT SCENE WITH FIGURES:Signed lower right, date 1884 and "Courrieres". Title: Sur la route en hiver, Artois". Size" 30" x 48See Sold Price
Sold2018Cyrus Edwin Dallin (1861-1944), The Scout, BronzeCyrus Edwin Dallin (American, 1861-1944), The Scout, 1910. Bronze with brown patina. Measures appx 8 3/4" tall x appx 8 1/2" w. Signed on base C.E. Dallin (Copyright) 1910. Stamped on base Gorham Co FSee Sold Price
SoldClark S. Marshall (1861-1944) First Snow 20 3/8 x 30 1/4 in. (51.8 x 76.8 cm.)Clark S. Marshall (1861-1944) First Snow signed 'CLARK S. MARSHALL' (lower right) oil on canvas 20 3/8 x 30 1/4 in. (51.8 x 76.8 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Phillips, New York, May 23, 2000, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hugues Claude Pissarro (French, b. 1935)† Hugues Claude Pissarro(French, b. 1935)"La Plage en Ete (Trouville)"pastel on papersigned lower right, verso affixed with the artist's certificate (No.: PC/P2772204), and with "Guarisco Gallery, WSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Aristide MAILLOL: Jeune Fille Accroupie - BronzeAfter Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944) sculpture of a young girl crouching, on self base. Signed on side of base. [8 3/8" H x 3 1/2" W x 4" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020GASTON SEBIRE (FRENCH, 1920-2001).Oil on canvas. "La route en Normandie". Signed lower right. Wally Findlay Gallery label affixed verso. From a Rye, NY collection. - Dimensions: 29" high x 39.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Baigneuse debout se coiffantAfter Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Baigneuse debout se coiffant ,/p> Bronze, conceived in 1898, date of cast unknown, inscribed with the artist's monogram initials lower right. 10 3/8 x 3 3/4 x 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016Aristide Maillol, figure study drawingAristide Maillol, figure study drawing, Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944), Figure studies, sanguine chalk on paper, double-sided drawing, atelier stamp, lower right, 12.75"h x 8.75"w (sight), FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicholas Briganti Venetian Scene oilBriganti, Nicholas (American/Italian, 1861-1944), Venetian Scene, c.early 20th century, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 27 x 22 inches, in an ornately carved frame 40 x 34.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARISTIDE MAILLOL (FRENCH 1861-1944)ARISTIDE MAILLOL (FRENCH 1861-1944) Jeune Fille, sanguine on paper 35 x 27 cm (13 3/4 x 10 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 53.5 x 45 cm (21 x 17 3/4 in.) initialed lower right PROVENANCE Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Cyrus Edwin DallinCyrus Edwin Dallin (American, 1861-1944), "Massasoit," circa 1920, bronze sculpture, signed lower right, titled lower center, overall: 11"h x 3"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Sculpture Aristide MaillolAristide Maillol ( 1861--1944) French Bronze Sculpture Signed Size 5 x 10.5” Base 3/4 x 10 x 5-1/4”afterSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE A. MAILLOL RECLININGFRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE A. MAILLOL RECLININGARISTIDE MAILLOL ( 1861-- 1944) FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE RECLININGSIGNEDSIZE11-1/2 x 5-1/2”Base 10 x 4 x 1-1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2017CYRUS DALLIN (American 1861-1944) A SCULPTURE,CYRUS DALLIN (American 1861-1944) A SCULPTURE, "Massasoit," cast bronze, signed and titled in bronze at base. Height: 11 3/8" Width: 2 3/4" Depth: 4"See Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPAUL CEZANNE - Arbres au bord d'une route en Provence - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paperUS$80,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtistide Maillol Woodcut Print, Illustration From Daphnus et ChloeUS$40
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtistide Maillol Woodcut Print, Illustration From Daphnus et ChloeUS$40(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT FRANK - U.S. 90, En Route to Del Rio, Texas - Original photogravureUS$700
5 days LeftRR AuctionAssassination of John F. Kennedy - Unseen 8mm Film Footage from November 22, 1963, Documenting theUS$10,000
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWanted Poster "For The Body, Dead Or Alive Of Chas. R. Baker"US$2(2 bids)
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDaniel ARSHAM (Né en 1980) « Bougie Eroded Melpomene ». 2023.€240
BonhamsChristian DIOR, circa 1975. Commande spéciale. Deux grandes valises à pantalons en toi...€440(6 bids)
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2006. Lot de 2 pantalons en tweed....€150
BonhamsChristian DIOR, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps/Eté 2010. Trench-coat. Direc...€150
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€650(4 bids)
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[AUTOGRAPH COLLECTING]: CHARAVAY NOEL: (1861-1932)€100
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2004 et Croisière 2007. Lot d...€100
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Printemps/Eté 2009. Broche bijou. Directeur arti...€180(2 bids)