Sold2019École asiatique - Marionette asiatique de sorcière -École asiatique (XX) Marionette asiatique de sorcière () Marionette asiatique de sorcière, bois sculpté peint et tissu Asian witch face puppet made of painted sculpted wood and linen 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Gilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte desGilles Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Carte des parties Nord et_est_de  L'Asiequi comprend Les Cotes de la Russie Asiatique le Kamschatka le Jessa," 1764, H. - 15 1/4 in., W. - 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORTH & CENTRAL ASIA ANCIENT. Scythia Serique Sarmatia Siberia. MALLET 1683 mapTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Partie Septentrionale de L'Ancienne Asie; Scythie de la la M. Imaus; Region Serique; Sarmatie Asiatique; Scythie deca le M.Imaus' (De L'Asie) Scythia (Ancient Greek: Σκ	See Sold Price
Sold2015Hazelle's De Luxe Talking Marionette, "Blue Fairy"Hazelle's De Luxe Talking Marionette, "Blue Fairy", Good Condition, In Orginal BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hazelle's Talking Marionettes #415 Princess Cindy And #416 Prince CharmingHazelle's De Luxe "Talking" Marionettes With the Exclusive Patented Airplane Control. #415 Princess Cindy and #416 Prince Charming. Both in original boxes. Boxes and puppets both in good condition. AJSee Sold Price
Sold2021AJ Langlois French Puss in Boots Marionette PuppetMarionette 'Puss in Boots' by Armand and Janie Langlois. Made in France 2000. Original cat puppet from Chats bottes et Autres Animaux De L'Atelier Langlois from Le bestiaire fantastique by Janie LanglSee Sold Price
Sold2021AJ Langlois French Puss in Boots Marionette PuppetMarionette 'Puss in Boots' by Armand and Janie Langlois. Made in France in the style of Venetian marionettes. Original cat puppet from Chats bottes et Autres Animaux De L'Atelier Langlois from Le bestSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria De Silva Signed Folk Art Lithograph Artworkfolk art artwork signed lower left and marked for artist proof, AP-1, titled Marionetes, scene of marionette theater with spectator figurals, matted and in gold leaf frame measures 19 inches squareSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage OSCAR DE LA RENTA Bag w Folk ArtWC Fields marionette size seated figure with Top Hat and red coat in seated position. Suitcase with burlap, leather and brass accent finishes. Bag measures 15 x 20 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Bil Baird (1904-1987)Bil Baird's Marionettes, mixed media, 10x8.5, Provenance: inscribed to Julio de Diego bottom of work, private collection, good conditionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Research ParisROBERT DEBLANDER (1924-2010)Grand vase bilobé en grès à décor d'inspiration asiatique de€750
4 days LeftArt Research ParisROBERT DEBLANDER (1924-2010)Coupe circulaire creuse en grès, à décor d'inspiration asiatique,€250