Sold2019BOOKS: Ira Moskowitz, Pygmalion signed ltd ed.BOOKS: Ira Moskowitz, Pygmalion signed ltd ed., Waldemar-George. Ira Moskowitz et Le Mythe de Pygmalion. Mourlot, Paris, 1967, #15/50 copies signed by the artist, loose signatures and 12 plates, eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Versace Les Tresors De La Mer Wall Plates 6pc. SETBeautiful set of six (6) charger size wall plates. Crafted of fine quality German porcelain. Designed by Gianni Versace for Rosenthal. Le Tresors De La Mer pattern introduced 1996. Comes with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Le Tela De La Arana, 1989Artist: Manuel Alvarez Bravo Title: Le Tela De La Arana, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Dimensions: 8.95x7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Manuel AlvarezSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint TropezWilliam Lee HANKEY (1869-1952) Le port de Saint Tropez Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche. 21,5 x 28,5 cm Provenance : Christie’s, 25.97.1996 (étiquette au dos)See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonor Fini Le Livre De Monelle Monograph BookLeonor Fini "Le Livre De Monelle" Illustrated Monograph Book Leonor Fini (French, 1908-1996), Monograph Contains Etching Illustrating Marcel Schwob's Le Livre De Monelle Book in Fair CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017:Etienne Ret, Le Chapeau de GendarmeOil on board. Signed upper left. Etienne Ret (1900-1996). Approx. 33" H x 12" W unframed, 35" H x 14" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold20231996 Monnaie de Paris Gold 17g 100 Franc Coin Le FifreIn original packaging with certificate. Limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Léonor FINI (1907-1996) Homme et femme nus.Léonor FINI (1907-1996) Homme et femme nus. Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 105/150 en bas à gauche. Porte le cachet "Pierre de Tartas, Paris" 36,5 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Léonor FINI (1907-1996) Femme observant son reflet.Léonor FINI (1907-1996) Femme observant son reflet. Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 130/150 en bas à gauche. Porte le cachet "Pierre de Tartas Paris". 36,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Mythes grecs au figuré de l'antique au baroqueMythes grecs au figuré de l'antique au baroque Georgoudi S., Vernant J.-P. (1996). Paris, Gallimard. ISBN: 2-07-73910-4 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 4 Vintage Fashion Books VOGUE, VH1, LeCOSTUME 1960sLot includes 4 fashion books THE BIKINI BOOK (Publ 1996 UNIVERSE PUBLISHING), LINGERIE IN VOGUE SINCE 1910 by CHRISTINA PROBERT (Publ 1981 Abbeville Press Inc.) LE COSTUME LA HAUTE COUTURE DE 1940 A NSee Sold Price
Sold20166 Bottles of le Petit Mouton Rothschild 19966 Bottles of le Petit Mouton Rothschild 1996.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal Perfume Bottle CollectionLalique Crystal Perfume Bottle Collection (5) items including 1994 'Les Muses', 1996 'Le Nu', 1997 'L'Amour' (no box) and 2005 'Songes'; together with a 'Molinard De Molinard', most in original packagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Mack "Affection" Signed Sculpture LE (1996)Artist: Bill Mack Title: Affection Medium: Bonded Sand Relief Sculpture Limited Edition: IV/L Art Dimensions: 31 H x 69 W x 9 D inches Framed Dimensions: 35 H x 78 W incSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF ANTIQUE SEVRES PORCELAIN DISHESSet of eight antique Sèvres porcelain dishes; each finely gilt, centering a floral medallion encircled by a green-ground foliate band to the wide rim; all stamped in red M. Imp. le de Sevres, tSee Sold Price
Sold2017COURTAT, Louis. Oil on Canvas. "Le Reveil deVenus" 1883. Signed and dated lower right. Louis Courtat (1840-1909). From a Rye, NY home; purchased Sotheby's New York: Thursday, February 27, 1986 for $13,750. - Dimensions: 57.75" high x 81" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French Tapestry Depicting Le Cheval de TroieA French Tapestry Depicting Le Cheval de Troie 17th Century 10 feet 2 inches x 12 feet 10 inches. Provenance: Marie Biancarelli, Paris Property from the Collection of Carl Lindell Jr., Tampa, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSEJean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875),...A FRENCH TERRACOTTA FIGURE: LE GÉNIE DE LA DANSE Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux (French, 1827-1875), 19th century Signed and dated JB. Carpeaux. 1874., on a faux marble base. height of figure 40in (101.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSFine Arts. FINI. Autograph letter signed to the literate Madeleine Chapsal.€250
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRené Magritte Le rêve de l'androgyne (The Dream of Androgyne), c. 1938 - ContinuationUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Marine Hugonnier - "Le Val De Sans Retour - Photograph On AluminumUS$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991US$5,000
2 days LeftForum AuctionsImbert (Barthélemy) Le Jugement de Pâris, first edition, Amsterdam [Paris], 1772.£350
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Watercolor Paintings by Yoshiaki Shimizu, Le Jeu de Saint Nicholas 1961US$40
2 days LeftForum AuctionsGardening and cookery.- Bonnefons (Nicolas de) Le Jardinier Francois, first edition, Paris, Pierre£1,500
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarius Borgeaud (1861-1924), Le banquet de la Bretonne , 1920, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 10,000
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Rocher de Jokadj. Ponape, Est Carolines (#31).,US$250
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVoyages.- Le Gentil de la Barbinais Voyage...par les Mers dites des Antipodes...de l'Amerique a la£400
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsClaude Monet, "Le Jardin De Monet" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$380
795 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJacob Van Ruisdael Le Coup De Soleil Custom Framed Print 12x14 Landscape ArtUS$10
716 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de la Mort (Horse of Death) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1