Sold2022Adolf Hohenstein Art Nouveau PosterAdolf Hohenstein (German artist and illustrator, 1854-1928) Art Nouveau poster, Italian color lithograph advertising poster for "Chiozza e Turchi" soap manufacturers, signed in the plate and dated lowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolfo Hohenstein - Il Resto del Carlino, 1914Adolfo Hohenstein (1854-1928)Il Resto del Carlino, 1914Lithograph on thick paper.Scarce lithograph from the iconic portfolio Ricordi!Dimensions:+Size of the sheet: 29 x 20,5 cm / 11,4 x 8 in.Printed iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolfo Hohenstein, Bitter Campari, lithograph in colorsADOLFO HOHENSTEIN (German/Italian, 1854-1928), Bitter Campari, circa 1900, lithograph in colors, (not laid to linen) sheet: 80.75 x 39.75 inches, unframed. printed by Galileo, Milano. Note: Since thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adolfo Hohenstein, Monaco, Giclee PrintArtist: Adolfo Hohenstein, After, German (1854 - 1928) Title: Monaco Year: of original: 1914 Medium: Giclee Print Size: 24.5 x 17 in. (62.23 x 43.18 cm) Frame Size: 26 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed "La Bohème" Poster by Adolfo HohensteinAdolfo Hohenstein (18 March 1854 – 12 April 1928) was a German painter, advertiser, illustrator, and designer considered the father of Italian poster art. (Measurement 29.5 by 24 Inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 the river 》 Oil on canvas ( Peter Edward Rudell , 1854-1899 , UAS)《 the river 》 Oil on canvas ( Peter Edward Rudell , 1854-1899 , UAS)See Sold Price
Sold2023[McMURTRY, Larry (1936-2021), his copy]. WHITE, E.B. (1899-...[McMURTRY, Larry (1936-2021), his copy]. WHITE, E.B. (1899-1985). Here is New York. New York: Harper & Brothers, [1949]. 8vo. Original beige cloth lettered in red (spine sunned); original dust jacketSee Sold Price
Sold2020A One Hundred-One-Piece Jean E. Puiforcat CannesA One Hundred-One-Piece Jean E. Puiforcat Cannes Pattern Silver Flatware Service for Twenty-Four, France, designed 1928 Marks: (E-penknife-P), (Minerva), PUIFORCAT, FRANCE 10-1/8 inches (25.7 cm) (lonSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The river 》 Oil on canvas ( William Henry Chandler,1854 – 1928 , UAS)《 The river 》 Oil on canvas ( William Henry Chandler,1854 – 1928 , UAS)See Sold Price
Sold2022NICCOLO' CANNICCIFirenze, 1846 - 1906 Bovi grigi in Maremma Dedica, firma N Cannicci e data 1899 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 29X73 Reca sul retro autentica di Mario Borgiotti. Provenienza: Livorno, collezione GSee Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON "LOVE DISARMED" FLATWARE, 132PCReed & Barton, one hundred and thirty-two piece "Love Disarmed" (designed by Charles Augustus Bennett; pattern active 1899-1928, reintroduced 1970) sterling silver flatware service for twelve comprisiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Bronze Floor Lamp w/Favrile ShadeLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933), circa 1899-1928. A Tiffany Studios bronze floor lamp with favrile shade, the 10 inch favrile shade ribbed and having continuous gold design combed or pulleSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS BRIDGE LAMPA TIFFANY STUDIOS FAVRILE GLASS AND PATINATED BRONZE BALANCE ARM BRIDGE LAMP, 1899-1928. The green opalescent shade with ten vertical ribs iridized in a wavy damascene pattern of silvery green with gSee Sold Price
Sold2016A TIFFANY STUDIOS “COLONIAL” TABLE LAMPA TIFFANY STUDIOS “COLONIAL” FAVRILE GLASS AND BRONZE TABLE LAMP, 1899-1928. The twelve sided panel shade with oval dichroic amber and greenish opalescent mottled tiles, arranged in ascending ordSee Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON "LOVE DISARMED" SERVING PIECES, 16PCReed & Barton, sixteen piece "Love Disarmed" (designed by Charles Augustus Bennett; pattern active 1899-1928, reintroduced 1970) selection of sterling silver serving pieces, comprising: one partial goSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Henry Clements (American, 1854 - 1935), "Sailboat", 1899, watercolor on paper, depicts theGeorge Henry Clements (American, 1854 - 1935), "Sailboat", 1899, watercolor on paper, depicts the rear view of sailboat headed towards the shoreline, mountainous horizon with stormy clouds, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leica Leitz Elmar Model A 1928 1:35 F / E LEITZ WETZLARLeica Leitz Elmar Model A 1926 1:35 F / E LEITZ WETZLAR GermanySee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Indiana (1928-2018) American LOVE SculptureRobert E (Clark) Indiana (1928 - 2018) LOVE, American Pop Art iconic Sculpture 3/5, Red / Blue. Circa late 20th Century. Born Robert Clark in New Castle Indiana, America in 1928, Robert Indiana adopteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILNE, A.A. 1882-1956. When We Were Very Young; Winnie-the-Pooh; Now We are Six; The House at P...MILNE, A.A. 1882-1956. When We Were Very Young; Winnie-the-Pooh; Now We are Six; The House at Pooh Corner. London: Methuen & Co., 1924; 1926; 1927; 1928. 8vo. Illustrations by E.H. Shepard, the lastSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM E. BOUCHER JR. (1822-1899), BALTIMORE, MARYLAND BANJOWILLIAM E. BOUCHER JR. (1822-1899), BALTIMORE, MARYLAND BANJO, the hardwood neck retains some of its original rosewood graining to the back and is set with a brass plate to the upper half; the headstoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Indiana "Greenpeace Love" Screenprint 1994Robert E. Indiana (American, 1928 - 2018) "GreenPeace Love" 1994 Color Serigraph Pencil signed and dated lower right, titled and numbered (55/170) lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2019The House at Pooh Corner Signed 1/350Heading: Author: Milne, A.A Title: The House at Pooh Corner Place Published: London Publisher:Methuen Date Published: [1928] Description: Illustrated by E.H. Shepard. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancel E. Nunn, Prairie HomesteadAncel E. Nunn (Texas, 1928-1999), prairie homestead, oil on masonite sight: 18 x 24 in., frame: 22 x 28 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on eSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersE. HOWARD WATCH CO. (KEYSTONE) 14K WHITE GOLD POCKET WATCH CIRCA 1928 DETAILS: - Manufacturer:US$110(5 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1899 HINDU 1ed Caste Man of INDIA Demon Worship Brahma Vishnu Worship CostumeUS$1(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFR. 2001 D $10 1928-A Federal Reserve Note Cleveland D-A Block Choice PMG CU64 EUS$10
3 days LeftEldred'sOKIIE HASHIMOTO (Japan, 1899-1993), Mount Fuji., Woodblock print, oban yoko-e, 12" x 15.5".US$100
2 days LeftForum AuctionsStained glass.- Frampton (Edward Reginald) St. Margaret, Queen of Scotland, stained glass, 1886£500
3 days LeftEldred'sIDE GAKUSUI (Japan, 1899-1978), Two Cranes., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 14" x 9" sight. MattedUS$100(1 bid)