Sold2022Alessandro Mazzucotelli (Lodi 1865 - Milano 1938) Wrought iron suspension lamp with central cup inAlessandro Mazzucotelli (Lodi 1865 - Milano 1938) Wrought iron suspension lamp with central cup in transparent colorless blown Murano glass worked in balloton. Milan, 1910s. (h 128 cm.; d 85 cm.) (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2020LES SIMONIAQUES, SALVADOR DALI LITHOGRAPH COA/1964SALVADOR DALI (1904-1986) LES SIMONIAQUES ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH MATTED PRINT ON OLD PAPER. LES SIMONIAQUES From "La Divine Comedie" Circle. Printed By Adriano Salani Editore (1964, Milano, Italy). PERFESee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTISedia girevole mod. 1938. Alluminio, metallo smaltato, vinilpelle imbottita. Disegnata per gli uffici Montecatini, Milano. Impresso sotto la seduta: mod. 1938, Montecatini S.A cm 76x60x60 A CHAIR BY GSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ugo La Pietra (Bussi Sul Tirino 1938) Bottom of theUgo La Pietra (Bussi Sul Tirino 1938) Bottom of the lamp model "Globo Tissurato". Produced by Zama Elettronica e Poggi, Milano / Pavia, 1967-68. Base in white lacquered metal, hemispherical cap in traSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani (attribuito)Due scanni Legno di noce, legno ebanizzato. Italia, 1938 ca. cm 47x65x39 Literature: Cfr.: Giampiero Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani, architetto, designer, imprenditore, Skira, Milano, 2018, p.256 (modello siSee Sold Price
Sold2023GÃœNTER BRUS, Psycho dramolettGÃœNTER BRUS (1938) Psycho dramolett 1969-1970 Vintage gelatin silver print, unique example 30 x 39,5 cm Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Galleria Diagramma/Luciano Inga-Pin, Milano (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO CHIESA - FONTANA ARTE - Centerpiece with flowerPIETRO CHIESA - FONTANA ARTE Milano, 1892 - Parigi, 1948 Centerpiece with flower bowls, 1938 circa Composed of a sheet of cut glass with three small metal flower bowls and mirrored glass base, 5,5 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold201818 kt gold necklace with coloured stones18 kt gold necklace with coloured stones , YG 750/000, bevelled coloured stones in different shapes, i.a. citrines, amethysts, peridots, ametrines, blue topazes (treated) total approx. 50 ct, l. approSee Sold Price
Sold20161.10ct Edwardian natural round diamonds raised deckEdwardian Era Prime.70ct. Natural Round brilliant diamond& .40ct. side rounds, baguette diamonds.Vs-1 clarity / G color.center diamond: 5.5mm DiameterPlatinum4.2 GramsOverall ring: Depth of ring: 5.7mSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cast iron and wooden garden bench, 20th C.Full title: A cast iron and wooden garden bench, 20th C. Description: H 80 x L 160 x D 75 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures and decorSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO RUDOLF HESSLER ANTIKE SZENEOTTO RUDOLF HESSLER 1858 Leipzig - 1911 Antique scene Oil on canvas, mounted on cardboard. 52 x 42 cm (F. 65 x 56 cm). Signed lower left 'O.R. Hessler'. Frame. OTTO RUDOLF HESSLER 1858 Leipzig - 1911See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SCHULTZFour adjustable outdoor lounge chairs, New York, 1990s Enameled aluminum and steel, mesh, stitched leather Manufacturer labels 14" x 25 1/2" x 76 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto,Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Divanetto a tre posti Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 84 x 176 x 60 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) Three-SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimentiEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Coppia di poltrone Legno laccato e dipinto, rivestimenti in tessuto Italia, 1910/20 ca. 85 x 65 x 56 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milan 1922) A Pair of ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683)Giovanni Ghisolfi (Milano 1623 circa - 1683) Rovine con personaggiOlio su tela74 x 95 cmL’opera presenta elementi caratteristici dell'espressione artistica di Ghisolfi, la consueta struttura orgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin 74 x 56,5 cmBernardino Castelli (Arsiè 1750 - Venezia 1810) Ritratto del doge Ludovico Manin Olio su tela 74 x 56,5 cm L'attribuzione al maestro ritrattista veneziano trova confronto nelle opere conservate pressSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metalloEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Mobile Legno laccato e dipinto, dettagli in metallo Italia, 1910/20 ca. 109 x 143 x 37 cm Con tre antine e scompartimenti bassi, una in alto lungo la parte dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legnoEttore Zaccari (Cesena 1877 - Milano 1922) Tavolo basso da salotto Struttura e supporti in legno laccato, ripiano dipinto e decorato Italia, 1910/20 ca. 46 x 99,5 x 89,5 cm Ettore Zaccari (Cesena 1877See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio eGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - 1979) Piccolo vaso con coperchio Porcellana con decoro a intreccio e coperchio con motivo floreale a rilievo Prod. Ginori Italia, 1930 ca. h 16 cm Marchio della manifattura RiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996)Toni Benetton (Treviso 1910 - 1996) Lotto di quattro teste Due di cera e due di bronzo Cera h 24 cm, con base h 34 cm Cera h 44 cm, con base h 34 cm Bronzo h 37 cm, con base h 46,5 cm Bronzo h 30 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola francese del XVIII secoloScuola francese del XVIII secolo Allegoria di Cerere o dell' Estate Olio su tela 91 x 92,7 cm French school of the 18th century Allegory of Ceres or Summer Oil on canvas 91 x 92,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Beard (American, 1938 - 2020)Amboselli Elephants - 1989 Bromoil gelatin silver print, blood, paint, paper, feather 50 x 60,5 cm Signed, annotated 'Salaams + Regards' and 'Box 47616 Nairobi,' and inscribed with a quotation from KaSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.PAOLO BUFFA (1903-1970) & ANTONIO CASSI RAMELLI (1905-1980) Wall mirror, execution by Paolo Lietti e€900(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGuy Pène du Bois (American, 1884-1958) Beach, Amagansett, 1938US$2,000
2 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1938 XIAO QIANZHONG WATERSIDE LANDSCAPE QUADRUPLETSUS$800(4 bids)
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoitsu Tsuchiya: Banyu River 1938 1st Ed WoodblockUS$300(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Prada Milano Multi Pocket Leather Handbag, ItalyUS$100(7 bids)
24 hrs LeftBonhamsJIM NUTT (B. 1938) Loam 26 1/2 x 25 1/2 in (67.31 x 64.77 cm) (Painted in 1995-1996)US$200,000
BonhamsBill Owens (born 1938); I don't feel that Richie playing with guns will have a negative effect o...US$600(8 bids)
2 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1938 WU HUFAN WATERSIDE LANDSCAPE PAINTING SCROLLUS$650(4 bids)
5 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKoitsu Tsuchiya: Seto Inland Sea, Akashi 1938 Woodblock NRUS$100