Sold2022African Or Indian Bronze Ankle BraceletAfrican Or Indian Bronze Traditional Ankle Bracelet Converted To Vide Poche. 6 Inches Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Massive Antique African Dan Tribe Bronze AnkleMassive Antique African Dan Tribe Bronze Ankle Bracelet, Ivory Coast. On stand. Size: 6'' x 6.25'' x 2'' (15 x 16 x 5 cm); Height on Stand: 8" (20 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Bronze Currency Mbole Bracelet Group LotAfrican Bronze Currency Mbole Ankle Shackel Bracelets used as Currency in the 17th and 18th C. 4 7/8" L 3 1/2" W Age and use Patina Please look at Photos Closely slave money lilwa field rdc zaire congSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze African Antique Ankle & Hand Bracelets LotRare African ankle and hand cuff bracelets for subduing enslaved persons. Crafted out of bronze, copper and probably iron. Details and line etchings surround both pieces. One bracelet having a hingedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Senufo Bracelet Anklet Bronze African Tribal Currency, Cote d'Ivoire #1Ca. 19thC. Heavy bronze Senufo money bracelet/ankle, Cote d'Ivoire. First of two similar pieces in this auction. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2023Senufo Bracelet Anklet Bronze African Tribal Currency, Cote d'Ivoire #2Ca. 19thC. Heavy bronze Senufo money bracelet/ankle, Cote d'Ivoire. Second of two similar pieces in this auction. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2020African Slave Ankle Bracelet Forged Onto A Woman's LegRare African Slave Ankle Bracelet Likely Forged Onto A Woman's Leg Crafted out of bronze, copper and likely iron, measuring approximately 4” x 4”, this piece was likely forged around the aSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Ankle Currency BraceletsA group of 6 iron or bronze currency bracelets, including 3 with relief casting, and three which appear 20th century, larger and of a more plain casting variety. Largest diameter 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020An Indian BraceletArmband Indien Bronze, Glasperlen, Schnur. L 24 cm. Ø 7 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Anlässlich mehrerer Indien-Reisen in den 1970er Jahren vor Ort erworben. CHF 50 / 100 EURSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Indian Bracelets5 Armreifen Asien/Afrika Bronze. B 7 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Bronze Bracelet in Twisted Form Ex Dr HealyA Wonderful and highly stylized bronze bracelet cast in thick bronze with a wonderful stylized "twisted" form, geometric designs adorn the bottom edges. The Bracelet seems quite heavy to wear and measSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Bwa Bronze Bracelet Field Collected by Thomas WheelockA substantial bronze bracelet with large spike like finials and central cone like vessel, raised linear designs and well handled surface patina. Bwa peoples, Burkina faso, West Africa. The Bracelet meSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old Senufo Bronze Bracelet with semi circular designsA cast bronze bracelet with ribbed or stacked like form and embellished with semi circular designs, the bronze has a wonderful well handled patina suggesting years of field use. Senufo or related ethnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dogon Bronze BraceletTitle: Dogon Bronze Bracelet Date/Period: 18th century Materials/Origin: Mali, Africa Dimension: 5in X 4.5in X 2in Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dogon Bronze BraceletTitle: Dogon Bronze Bracelet Date/Period: 18th century Materials/Origin: Mali, Africa Dimension: 7in X 4in X 2in Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiguSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFRICAN BRONZE BRACELETAshanti Four-Tiered Bronze Rattle Bracelet with ten bronze bells, Ghana, 3 1/4" x 4 3/4". Encrusted. Provenance: From the Estate of Thomas Cavanaugh of Maine and Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2018African Bronze Bracelet SAO Kokoto Horseman African ArtThis is a rare and interesting old Bronze Bracelet from the Sao culture of Chad, West Africa. The Sao Kotoko culture is known for the bronze Horseman sculptures, but I have never before seen them creaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Benin African Bronze BraceletOld African bronze bracelet, Benin tribe, Nigeria, mid-20th century, made in fine sand casting, with two geometric orbed ends, inner diameter: 8x8 cm, weight: 550 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large African Bronze Bracelet (Currency Bracelet.) PLA Large African Bronze Bracelet (Currency Bracelet.) PLUS wooden figural knife and figures. Measure This, and many lots forthcoming, are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every senseSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRICAN BRONZE BRACELET CURRENCY KAPSIKI CAMEROONAFRICAN BRONZE BRACELET CURRENCY KAPSIKI CAMEROON Pierced bracelet with swirling designs. 5 1/2" x 5" x 3" Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. Bobo Bronze Bracelets.Includes a Bobo bronze ankle bracelet with head and tail of a rooster and applied snakes - by consignor provenance ex-Christie's East. Accompanied by a second, most surely Bobo, bronze bracelet with aSee Sold Price
Jun 07Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesAfrican Benin Bronze Trade Currency / Bracelet - Nigeria - 5 In" WideUS$100
6 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseBarse African Opal Cuff Bracelet- Embossed Leather-Bronze NewUS$38
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Royal BraceletCHF 30(2 bids)
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Bracelet or AnkletCHF 5(1 bid)
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersSIX PIECE COLLECTION OF ASIAN AND AFRICAN DECORATIVE ARTSUS$50
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique Italian Bronze - Roman Gladiator w/ Lion Head & Monster Masks. 22 ¼” t.US$370