Sold2020FREDERIC REMINGTON (USA 1861-1909) LARGE BRONZEAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) large and very heavy bronze group sculpture titled "Coming Through the Rye" or "Over the Range" depicting fSee Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC REMINGTON "MOUNTAIN MAN" BRONZEFrederic Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) bronze "Mountain Man" sculpture Incised signature to side of bronze. Mounted on a green marble base. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON "RATTLESNAKE" BRONZEAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) bronze "Rattlesnake" sculpture. Mounted on a green marble plaque plinth. Measures approx. 23" height x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON "INDIAN DANCER" BRONZEAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) bronze "Indian Dancer" sculpture depicting an Indian warrior dancing in ceremonial garb. Incised signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2020FREDERIC REMINGTON (USA 1861-1909) BRONCO BUSTERAfter Frederic Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) bronze sculpture titled "Bronco Buster" depicting a man riding a bucking horse. Signed to bronze base. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909)After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) "The Cheyenne", 20th century patinated bronze cast signature and copyrighted along edge of self-base, on a green marble base. h. 21-1/2", w. 21See Sold Price
Sold2020After Frederic S. Remington, (American,1861-1909)After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) "Mountain Man", late 20th century patinated bronze cast signature on side of self-base, mounted on a composite marble base with a brass artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederic S Remington (American, 1861-1909)After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) "Bronco Buster" patinated bronze 20th century, cast signature along back of self-base, on a marble base. overall h. 23", w. 15", d. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909)After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) "Wooly Chaps" patinated bronze cast signature on self-base, titled on artist plaque, on a green marble base. overall h. 21-1/2", w. 18", d. 13-See Sold Price
Sold2021After Frederic Remington (American, 1861-1909)After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) "Rattlesnake", late 20th century patinated bronze on a composition marble base with a cast signature, and a plate marked "Rattlesnake by FrederSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Patinated Bronze of a "Warrior"American Patinated Bronze of a "Warrior" 20th century, after Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), cast inscription "inspired by Frederic Remington" along edge of self-base, on a green mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Sackrider Remington, New York, Kansas, Connecticut (1861 - 1909), "Buckskins" Portraits ofFrederic Sackrider Remington New York, Kansas, Connecticut (1861 - 1909) "Buckskins" Portraits of the Old West original folio of eight color prints Biography from the Archives of askART: Frederic SackSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Frederick Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) bronzeAfter Frederick Sackrider Remington (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / KANSAS / CONNECTICUT, 1861 - 1909) bronze sculpture titled "The Rattlesnake" depicting a cowboy on horseback as the horse is rearing in fearSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American)After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1901) , "Portrait of a Native American", lithograph, signed in plate, 7 1/8 in. x 6 in., framed, overall 12 3/4 in. x 11 1/4 in. x 1/2 in. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER REMINGTON LARGE BRONZE BRONCO BUSTER, 66"HMonumental western patinated bronze sculpture, "Bronco Buster," signed in cast after the original by Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), overall: approx 66"h, 41"w, 16"d (base) Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Bronze "Trooper of the Plains"After Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) Monumental bronze sculpture "Trooper of the Plains", 20th Century Signed on base with inset "National Pony Express Centennial Association" coinSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Frederic Remington. "Coming Through the Rye," bronze sculptureFrederic Sackrider Remington. (American, 1861-1909). Bronze sculpture, signed, approximately 28 x 30 x 28 inches. From the Estate of Don Leedy, owner of Zionsville Antiques, Zionsville, IN.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze group: The Mountain Man, after RemingtonA patinated bronze Western group: The Mountain Manafter Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909)Raised on a marble base.height of bronze 26 1/2in (67cm); width 15in (38cm); depth 9 1/4in (23See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER REMINGTON BRONCO BUSTER BRONZE 23"x20"Western patinated bronze sculpture, "Bronco Buster," signed in cast after Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), on a green marble base, overall: approx 23.5"h, 20"w, 10"d, 61lbs Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOUNTAIN MAN BRONZE AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON, 27"HPatinated bronze statue on marble, "Mountain Man," after the original Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) sculpture modeled in 1903, bronze: approx 27"h, overall with marble base: approSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FREDERIC REMINGTON THE STAMPEDE BRONZEWestern patinated bronze sculpture, "The Stampede," after the original by Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909), on a black base, accompanied by certificate of authenticity issued by A &See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER REMINGTON BRONZE, BUFFALO SIGNAL, 36.5"HLarge patinated bronze sculpture on marble base, "The Buffalo Signal," after the original Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) sculpture modeled in 1902, approx 36.5"h, 12"w, 23.5"d StarSee Sold Price
Sold2023American bronze sculpture"The Sergeant" bronze sculpture. Inscribed on bas. Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) was well known for his western genre sculptures and paintings. (L11 inch X D 6inch )See Sold Price
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersFrederic Sackrider Remington - The Mier Expedition - The Drawing of the Black BUS$1
2 hrs LeftKamy INCSigned Hot Cast Cowboy Western Art Old West Bronze Sculpture Marble Figurine NRUS$245
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronco Buster Inspired by Frederic Remington Bronze Cowboy On Marble Base - 17" x 18"US$550
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresFrederic Remington Inspired WARRIOR Bronze Sculpture Statue Native American Headdress 20" x 25"US$800
2024Weatherham Estate TreasuresRemington Inspired Native American On Horseback Bronze Sculpture - 17" x 19"See Sold Price
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresTrooper of the Plains Frederic Inpired Remington Bronze Western Art Sculpture 22" x 21"US$800