Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'TEMPLE' OFFSET LITHOGRAPHRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) color offset lithograph. Titled 'Temple.' Pencil signed lower right, dated 1964 and numbered 8/300. Measures 22 3/4" x 16 3/4" + 4 1/2" mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'MODERN ART POSTER' SCREENPRINTRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) color screenprint titled 'Modern Art Poster'. Pencil signed lower right. Inscribed a.p. lower left. Published by Leo Castelli Gallery, N.Y. Sheet measures 11 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'I CAN SEE...' SIGNED SILKSCREENRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) color silkscreen titled 'I Can See the Whole Room!...And There's Nobody in It'. Hand signed lower right. Measures 38 3/4" x 28 1/2". Published by Forme SRL, ParmSee Sold Price
Sold2017After: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997) ColorAfter: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997) Color lithograph "Modern Painting I". Stamped en verso EDITION D.W. 1964 and initialed DW. Good condition. Measures 11" x 9-1/2", frame measures 12-5/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023A ROY LICHTENSTEIN BOBBY KENNEDY FOR THE TIME MAGAZINERoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), color offset lithograph, a maquette of the cover for the Time magazine May 24, 1968 "Bobby Kennedy," depicting a portrait of Robert Francis Kennedy. When presenSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Nurse". Color offset lithograph. 1964. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, probably small. White wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. FineSee Sold Price
Sold2020LICHTENSTEIN - WHAAM ! DIPTYCH LITHOGRAPH SETRoy Lichtenstein American 1923-1997 - Vibrant Color Lithograph Diptych Set Entitled Whaam ! I Pressed the Fire Control ... and ahead of me Rockets Blazed Through The Sky .. Approximately 24.50" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Pop!". Color offset lithograph. 1966. Signed lower center. Edition unknown, presumed large. White coated paper. The full sheet; untrimmed. Fine impression. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - MoonscapeRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Moonscape". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SST cover stockSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - MoonscapeRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Moonscape". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SST cover stockSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - SeascapeRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Seascape". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SST cover stockSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein Girl w/ Hair Ribbon Offset LithoRoy Lichtenstein (American: 1923 - 1997) offset color lithograph titled "Girl with Hair Ribbon, 1965". View: 10" W x 10" H. Frame: 22-1/2" W x 22-1/2" H. Provenance: Private Collection: Ft. LauderdaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) BicentennialRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Bicentennial Print. Color lithograph and silkscreen on Rives BFK paper from the portfolio 'America: The Third Century', pencil numbered 60/200, signed, and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Blonde Waiting". Color offset lithograph. 1964. Printed 1995. Signed in pencil, lower right. Light cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Drowning Girl". Color offset lithograph. 1989. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition of 500-1,000. Light cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impression. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Knock KnockRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Knock Knock". Color linoleum cut. 1975. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown, presumed small. Light cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine impressionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Two NudesRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Two Nudes". Color relief print. 1994. Printed in 1994. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition of 500. Very light cream smooth sturdy wove paper. Ample margins.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color relief printRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Two Nudes". Color relief print. 1994. Printed in 1994. Signed in pencil, lower right. Edition of 500. Very light cream smooth sturdy wove paper. Ample margins.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Bobby KennedyRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "Bobby Kennedy". Color offset lithograph. 1968. Signed lower center. Edition uncertain, presumed very large. White coated paper. Printed to the edge of the sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "The River". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SST cover stockSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Color offset lithographRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). "The River". Color offset lithograph. 1986. Signed in pencil, lower right. A proof (?) aside from the edition of 100. White wove Coronado opaque SST cover stockSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROY LICHTENSTEIN - STEPPING OUT SILKSCREEN RoyRoy Lichtenstein - American 1923-1997 - Stepping Out Color Silkscreen poster for the Metropolitan Museum of Art 20th Century Art Department. Printed in Switzerland. Approximately 23 1/2" 33 1/2". ImpeSee Sold Price
2017AFTER ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN 1923-1997), LITHOGRAPHAFTER ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN 1923-1997), LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, PYRAMIDS, SIGNED, DATED AND NUMBERED (IN PENCIL) 1969, EDITION 74/101, PUBLISHED BY THE ARTIST FOR THE PRINT COLLECTORS OF THE FRIENDSee Sold Price
Sold2016THREE CONTEMPORARY POSTERSROY LICHTENSTEIN (American, 1923-1997) Silkscreen in colors with foil, "Merton of the Movies," 1968 together with two Lincoln Center posters by Ellsworth Kelly and Ben Shahn (all unframed); Largest: 3See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) - Forms in SpaceUS$30,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) - Peace Through Chemistry IVUS$7,500
6 days LeftAkiba GalleriesRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "We Rose Up Slowly" Offset LithographUS$50
May 18Selkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN, 1923-1997) EXHIBITION POSTERUS$100(1 bid)
Jun 03The Art's WorldROY LICHTENSTEIN - MODERN HEAD #1 – LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€250