Sold2016William Heath pen and ink and watercolorWilliam Heath (British 1795-1840)- Military Soldier- pen and ink and watercolor on paper, signed W. Heath. 7 x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM HEATH (PAUL PRY) 3 FASHION CARICATURE 1827-9 HAND-COLORED ETCHING "DEDICATED...FEATHEREDWILLIAM HEATH (PAUL PRY) 3 FASHION CARICATURE 1827-9 HAND-COLORED ETCHING "DEDICATED...FEATHERED RACE, FASHION BEHIND, NOTHING EXTENUATE, 17"X18" FR.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, William ForsterWilliam Forster (British, 1840-1891), The Steamship, Rockton, 1883, watercolor and gouache, signed and dated lower left, sight: 14"h x 23"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 27.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Lucas (British, 1840-1895)William Lucas (British, 1840-1895) "A Scottish Beauty" watercolor on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 10" x 9", framed 18-1/4" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Lucas (British, 1840-1895), "A Scottish Beauty," 1864, watercolor on paper, signed and datedWilliam Lucas (British, 1840-1895), "A Scottish Beauty," 1864, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled en verso, presented in an oval mat and gilt frame, H.- 10 5/8 in., W.- 8 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Walter Heath Williams (British 1834-1906)Attributed to Walter Heath Williams (British 1834-1906) Countryside landscape with two farmers and cows in the distance Oil on canvas Signed lower right "W. Williams" 18" x 24" Condition: restretched,See Sold Price
Sold2021William H. Burrows (British, 1840-1905) Hailing the CapWilliam H. Burrows (British, 1840-1905) Hailing the Capstan oil on canvas 29 ½ x 47 ½ inches. Property from the Collection of Jane and Terry Bradshaw, Alpharetta, Georgia Provenance: David Roberts ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur William Moore WatercolorArthur William Moore (British/American 1840-1913) watercolor on paper landscape; signed "A.W. Moore" to bottom left corner; measures approximately 21-3/4" x 26-1/2" with gilded frame and has a sight iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Peltro William Tomkins, set (4) engravingsPeltro William Tomkins, set (4) engravings, Peltro William Tomkins (British, 1759-1840), "The Flower Girl", "The Milk Girl", "The Hop Girl" and "The Wood Girl", 1799, set of four engravings, each: 6.7See Sold Price
Sold20162 William Lewin Owl Watercolors & Joseph Smit Wren LithDESCRIPTION: Two original owl watercolors and one wren lithograph. Includes: 1) Watercolor of a barn owl by William Lewin (British, 1747-1795). From "The Birds of Great Britain and Their Eggs AccurateSee Sold Price
Sold2017WILLIAMS, Walter H. Oil on Canvas. Country Pathwith Figure and Grazing Sheep. Signed lower left. Walter Heath Williams (British, 1835 - 1906). - Dimensions: 18" high x 26" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. Walter Heath-Williams, Life in the CountryAttributed to Walter Heath-Williams (British, 1835-1906) Life in the Country, a Rural Landscape oil on canvas 25" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Heath Robinson 1872-1944 Listed British Illustrator Original Watercolor Circa 1920s SignedAttributed to William Heath Robinson 1872-1944 Listed British Illustrator Original Watercolor Circa 1920s Signed "Playing Cards" Approx 18"x14"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Heath, Antique Hand-Colored Etching, SignedFinely executed hand colored etching by British satirist William Heath from the series Sketches of the Kennel. It represents British lawyer and politician John Copley, Baron Lyndhurst that Health nickSee Sold Price
Sold2017After John Frederick Herring, Senior(British, 1795-1865) Mundig with William Scott Up at the Start of the Derby Stakes at Epsom, 1835, bearing spurious signature lower left "J. F. Herring", oil on canvas, 26 x 40 in.; gilt wood frame, 2See Sold Price
Sold2017After John Frederick Herring, Senior(British, 1795-1865) Mundig with William Scott Up at the Start of the Derby Stakes at Epsom, 1835, bearing spurious signature lower right "J. F. Herring", oil on canvas, 21 x 26 in.; gilt wood frame,See Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BATES (BRITISH 1840-1921), OIL ON CANVASDAVID BATES (BRITISH 1840-1921), OIL ON CANVAS, STONE BRIDGE WITH FISHERMAN, SIGNED 1886. 16 X 20"; FRAMED 22 1/2 X 26 1/2" PROVENANCE: NEWMAN GALLERIES, 1625 WALNUT ST., PHILADELPHIA, PA (LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAUL (POLITACHI) PAUL (BRITISH, 1865-1937).'The Last Load'. Oil on board. Signed lower left corner. Note: Paul Politachi was born in Constantinople [Istanbul] in 1865, son of Constantine Politachi (1840-1914), a merchant in cotton goods, and hSee Sold Price
Sold2022M.P. Elliott, Cheetah in a Red Harness - LargeMark Paul Elliott (British, b. 1974), after William Skilling (American/British, b. 1940), 'Cheetah in a Red Harness', oil on linen, signed lower left MP Elliot. Verso with retailer label BAKER KNAPP &See Sold Price
Sold2020John Nugent After Fitch Botanicals Lithographs, 2After Fitch, John Nugent, (British, 1840-1927), "Galeandra Baueri" and "Phaleanopsis Grandiflora," two hand-colored lithographs of orchids from "The Orchid," published by Benjamin Samuel Williams ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Bruiser, C. Churchill. After William Hogarth. Heath edition 1822Title: The Bruiser, C. Churchill. Artist: William Hogarth (British, 1697–1764). Plate mark: 38x28,5 cms. Paper size: 62x48 cms. Paper with watermark '1820'. Condition: good.; William Hogarth wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Mountain (Lake George) - Antique line engraving (c. 1840)Black Mountain (Lake George) Engraver: Robert William Wallis (British, 7 November 1794 – 23 November 1878) Artist: after William Henry Bartlett (1809 – 1854). Description: hand-coloured antique stSee Sold Price
Featured1 day LeftJasper52Sir William Allan (British 1782-1850) "Circassian Captives" Oil Board PaintingUS$4,600
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOrigninal Painting on Board by Paul Chambers 1978 + Gallery Poster PrintUS$100
Oct 16Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | William Blake Chaucer's Canterbury Pilgrims EngravingUS$200(1 bid)
BonhamsAttributed to William Shayer, Snr. (British, 1787-1879) Figures in a wooded landscape 14 x 18 1/...US$50(4 bids)