Sold2018Agenore Fabbri, Italy (1911-1998)Agenore Fabbri, Italian (1911-1998)Italian ArtistTitle: Man with BeastMetal Sculpture 7” (17.78cm) High with base, separate wood base 6” (15.24) highSigned: A FABBRIUndatedProvenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Agenore Fabbri (Pistoia 1911 - Savona 1998) Terracotta vase decorated in relief and painted inAgenore Fabbri (Pistoia 1911 - Savona 1998) Terracotta vase decorated in relief and painted in polychrome in shades of green, red, white and blue. Manufacture of Ceramiche S. Giorgio, Albisola Marina,See Sold Price
Sold2022Agenore Fabbri (Barba , 1911 - Savona, 1998) - New York, 1969Olio su compensato, cm 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022AGENORE FABBRI Tributo a Cristoforo Colombo, 1987AGENORE FABBRI 1911-1998 Tributo a Cristoforo Colombo, 1987 Multiplo in ceramica 69/100 diametro cm. 42 Firma, data e numerazione al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIA RAHMER CERAMIC FIGURE OF A BOY AND FLUTEHungarian (1911-1998). Underside Marked Rahmer, Paris. Colorfully glazed. Height 5.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Garo Antreasian 8.25x11.25 Plaster Relief "ExperimentGaro Antreasian (IN/NM 1911-2018 ) 8.25x11.25 , Plaster Relief , Verso , "Experiment 1955" , Depicting: Spatial Figures Size as framed 12" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022After F. Zuniga Bronze FigureAfter Francisco Zuniga, Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998. A 20th century patinated Bronze figure, titled "Mujer Sentada con Rebozo". Depicts a robed woman seated with legs crossed, on a rectangular BlacSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Murano FiguresTwo Murano amethyst glass figures of birds with White pulled decoration. Both signed illegibly, with "Murano, 06/19/1998" on bases. 16 1/2" and 32" high. Slight wear. ESTIMATE $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2022Agenore FabbriPanca mod. Nastro di Gala con struttura in legno compensato curvato., Collezione ABV. Marchio Originale., Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1991, W. 158 - D. 46 - H. 39 Cm, Bibliografia, C Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGENORE FABBRI BENCH FOR TECNONastro di Gala. Designed by Agenore Fabbri for Tecno. 14 1/4" h x 63 1/4" w x 15 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nastro di Gala bench, Agenore Fabbri for Tecno, 1985multilayer wood, 35x157x46cm. Bibl.: C.Fiell, P.Fiell, 1000 Chairs, p. 648See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Paesaggio lunare Xfirmato in basso a sinistra, Terracotta policroma, W. 52 - D. 7 - H. 65 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Scultura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p.455 conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss (Apsáalooke, 1947-1998) Figure with Baby, Artist's ProofEarl Biss (Apsáalooke, 1947-1998) Figure with Baby, Artist's Proof bronze signed Biss and numbered (base) height 8 1/2 x width 9 x depth 9 inches Property from the Collection of Jessica G. BruoziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, La terra sanguinantefirmato e datato al retro, tecnica mista su tavola, W. 52 - H. 47 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Pittura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p. 371 con il n.PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Guy Irving AndersonGuy Irving Anderson (American, 1906-1998), Figure Reaching, oil on tarred roofing paper affixed to board, signed upper right, board: 71.5"h x 29"w, overall (with frame): 73"h x 30.5"w. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Ted ChristensenTed Christensen (American, 1911-1998), "Cloud from Heeser," acrylic on masonite, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 33.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Earl Biss Figures Moving out of the Mist, 1996Earl Biss (Native American, 1947-1998) Figures Moving out of the Mist, 1996 Oil on canvas 24 x 36 (in) 29 x 41 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Biss, upper right Titled, signed, dated and located Aspen StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Arthur Cohn Painting - Two Nudes (1940s)Max Arthur Cohn (American born in England, 1903-1998). "Figures" oil on canvas board, ca. 1940. Signed at lower right. A cubist painting depicting two female nudes by Max Arthur Cohn. The woman at theSee Sold Price
SoldJulius Karl Rose (German, 1828-1911) Figures on the Shores of an Alpine Lake framed 70.0 x 98.3 ...Julius Karl Rose (German, 1828-1911) Figures on the Shores of an Alpine Lake signed and inscribed 'Julius Rose München.' (lower right) oil on canvas 47.8 x 77.5 cm (18 13/16 x 30 1/2 in). framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbri Agenore, Bench mod. Nastro di Gala withCreated for the ABV Collection. Metal label with original trademark and engraved signature. Prod. Tecno, Italy, 1991, W. 182 - D. 40 - H. 36 Cm, Literature, C. Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 chairs, p. 570, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Costantino Nivola Italian/American, 1911-1988 Figure, 1960Costantino Nivola Italian/American, 1911-1988 Figure, 1960 Signed with initial N and dated 60 (lr); signed and dated C. Nivola / 60 on the reverse Fresco 20 x 15 3/4 inches (50.8 x 40 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Wrapped FigurRichard Jolley (American, b. 1952) Wrapped Figure, 1998 Blown and applied glass 20-3/4 x 5-1/2 inches (52.7 x 14.0 cm) Inscribed to base Richard Jolley 98 PROVENANCE: Bonhams, New York, 20th Century DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Coins (American/North Carolina)Raymond Coins (American/North Carolina, 1904-1998), "Untitled: Figure", carved stone, signed on reverse, h. 20 in., w. 12 1/2 in., d. 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAgenore Fabbri (Italian, 1911-1998) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Horse And Horseman", H 8.5" WUS$300
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsDiptych Oil Painting by Jan Saether from the Gnostic Journey Collection (1944-2018)US$400
4 days LeftEldred'sGYOJIN MURAKAMI (Japan, 1911-1998), Girl and White Dog., Woodblock print, 16" x 12". Framed 17.5" xUS$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsRobert Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) attributed unsigned abstract painting on paper.US$100
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryXena Warrior Princess - Roman Xena 12" FigureUS$1