Sold2021Nastro di Gala bench, Agenore Fabbri for Tecno, 1985multilayer wood, 35x157x46cm. Bibl.: C.Fiell, P.Fiell, 1000 Chairs, p. 648See Sold Price
Sold2022AGENORE FABBRI BENCH FOR TECNONastro di Gala. Designed by Agenore Fabbri for Tecno. 14 1/4" h x 63 1/4" w x 15 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fabbri Agenore, Bench mod. Nastro di Gala withCreated for the ABV Collection. Metal label with original trademark and engraved signature. Prod. Tecno, Italy, 1991, W. 182 - D. 40 - H. 36 Cm, Literature, C. Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 chairs, p. 570, TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agenore FabbriPanca mod. Nastro di Gala con struttura in legno compensato curvato., Collezione ABV. Marchio Originale., Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1991, W. 158 - D. 46 - H. 39 Cm, Bibliografia, C Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Paesaggio lunare Xfirmato in basso a sinistra, Terracotta policroma, W. 52 - D. 7 - H. 65 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Scultura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p.455 conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, La terra sanguinantefirmato e datato al retro, tecnica mista su tavola, W. 52 - H. 47 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Pittura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p. 371 con il n.PSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvo impiallacciato teak e pelle. mod. P110 o CANADA per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 83,00 x 81See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltroncine in acciaioBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltroncine in acciaio cromato lucido, seduta e schienale in legno compensato curvato, mod. P31 per Tecno. . -. Cm 57,00 x 71,00 x 59,00. Pubblicazioni; OsvaldoSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvoBORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Coppia di poltrone in compensato curvo impiallicciato in teak e pelle, mod. P110 o CANADA, per Tecno, anni 60. Pubblicazioni; Domus num. 453 02/1966 pag. 32. -. Cm 80,00See Sold Price
Sold2022MARSINA DI GALA, SECONDA META` DEL XIX SECOLOdi un Truchsesse (siniscalco imperiale) dell'Impero Austriaco/Austro-Ungarico GALA TAILCOAT OF A TRUCHSESSE (IMPERIAL SENESCHAL) OF THE AUSTRIAN/AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN EMPIRE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY ProbaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES RONALD REAGAN '85 INAUGURATION JACKET & PINthe jacket manufactured by RD and ME, Encino; embroidered on front "The 50th American Presidential Inaugural Gala 1985 / Don"; together with a publicity photo of Don Rickles; size XLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Il pane IIfirmato sulla base, bronzo e ferro cromato, W. 16 - D. 16 - H. 60 Cm, M. De Micheli, Gérald Gassiot-Talabot, Fabbri, Vangelista Editore, Milano, 1972, p.80, F.Bellonzi, Contemporary Italian SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman FOSTER (1935) Table dite Nomos Métal, verre (éclat) 70 x 210 x 90 cm. Tecno, circa 1985Norman FOSTER (1935) Table dite Nomos Métal, verre (éclat) 70 x 210 x 90 cm. Tecno, circa 1985See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI; TECNO Three massive lampsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911 - 1985) TECNO Three massive standing lamps (no. L78), Italy, 1950s Painted metal, brass, two sockets each Unmarked As shown: 141" x 5" x 6" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2017OSVALDO BORSANI 2Coppia di poltrone, Tecno anni '50. Legno, tessuto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY O. BORSANI vedi archivio Osvaldo Borsani www.Osvaldoborsani.itSee Sold Price
Sold2015Osvaldo BorsaniGrande tavolo da riunioni mod. T58 Gambe in metallo laccato ed ottone, piano in legno listellare lastronato in legno di noce. Prod. Tecno,1960 ca. cm 72x298x128 Bibliografia: G. Bosoni, Tecno, l'elegaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985), (Italian,Osvaldo Borsani (Italian, 1911-1985) Tecno, Italy, c. 1973 desk with two drawers and blotter rosewood, leather, enameled and polished aluminum with Tecno label to side Height 28 1/2 x width 98 1/2 x dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of threePaolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A group of three polaroids (Untitled (Double Male Portrait), 1985; Omaggio a Muybridge, 1985; L'uomo con il Petto di Donna, 1985) polaroid prints signed, titled, and datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Osvaldo Borsani Scrivania mod. T90Struttura in metallo laccato, appoggi in ottone e piano in legno.Presentato alla decima Triennale di Milano.Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1954 G. Gramigna, F. Irace, Osvaldo Borsani, Leonardo-De Luca, 1992See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A pair of polaroidsPaolo Gioli (Italian, b. 1942) A pair of polaroids (Ritratto di Carla, 1985; Omaggio Impuro a Bayard, 1983) polaroid (pinhole camera) signed, titled, and dated (recto) largest: 26 x 19 3/4 inches. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Botta BenchBench, Alias, 1985 Italy. Enameled and perforated steel. 59w x 18 1/2d x 30hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark di Suvero ''Untitled'' 1985 Ink and MarkerMark di Suvero (b.1933 American) ''Untitled'' 1985 Ink and Marker on Paper 24''x18'' Image. Signed l.r. Hill Gallery, Michigan label on verso. Gallery framed 31.5''x25''. Excellent condition. Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Karl Springer (German, 1931-1991), c. 1985, a bench* Karl Springer (German, 1931-1991) c. 1985 a bench lacquered goat skin over wood Height 24 3/8 x width 48 1/4 x depth 20 inches Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2016Gino Sarfatti ( 1912 - 1985) Coppia di appliques aGino Sarfatti ( 1912 - 1985) Coppia di appliques a cinque luci modello "238/5". Produzione Arteluce, Milano, anni 60. Struttura in metallo laccato marrone e paralumi sferici in cristallo incolore (h cSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftBonhamsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Porte-manteaux AT16 Création en 1961Edition Tecno, premièr...€2,500
Jun 06Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) T69 table for Tecno, Varedo.€160
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI Chest of drawers and sideboard with sliding doors for Tecno, Varedo.€240
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) Oval T102A table for Tecno, Varedo.€300
Jun 07Capitoliumart s.r.l.OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & EUGENIO GERLI (1923-2013) Four PS142 armchairs on wheels for Tecno,€340
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTobia Scarpa A COUPLE OF VANESSA BED STRUCTURE, AQUAMARINE LACQUERED METAL€800