Sold2024Emerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled 1976oil on canvas 12 h x 9 w in (30 x 23 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Woelffer 76'. Provenance: Collection of Paul Sarkisian_ | ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Drawing On PaperOil chalk drawing on white wove tablet paper, untitled (Study of Lone Rangers Left Hand), signed* (Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition, having no visible or apparent rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) DrawingOil chalk drawing on white wove tablet paper, untitled (Fig. 1 Nostradamus Eyeball), signed* with the artist's initials (Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). Dated 1982. 12 x 9 inches. Very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Drawing On PaperOil chalk drawing on white wove tablet paper, untitled (Charlie Parker), pencil signed* (Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition, having no visible or apparent repairs. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) DrawingOil chalk drawing on white wove tablet paper, untitled (Fig. 8 Leonardos Left Ear), signed* with the artist's initials (Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition, having noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Drawing On PaperOil chalk drawing on white wove tablet paper, untitled (Left Foot of a Famous Negro Athlete), pencil signed* (Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition, having no visible orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Drawing On PaperOil chalk drawing on white wove tablet paper, untitled (Napoleons Esophogus), pencil signed* (Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). Dated 1982. 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition, having no visible or appSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Drawing On PaperOil chalk drawing on white wove tablet paper, untitled (Quality Eggs), pencil signed* (Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). Dated 1982. 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition, having no visible or apparent rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Drawing On PaperOil chalk drawing on white wove tablet paper, untitled (Fresh Tar), pencil signed (*Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition, having no visible or apparent repairs. UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Correa (b. 1976) CalifornianUNTITLED, 2009, enamel and oil and chalk on paper, a signature not found, 15 x 13”, in an X-board frame. Provenance: Redling Fine Art, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Nudd (English, b. 1976) "Untitled #476," 2005Paul Nudd (English, b. 1976) "Untitled #476," 2005, ink, watercolor, gouache and pencil on paper. Gallery Joe, Philadelphia, PA. Framed. Size: 7.5'' x 9'', 19 x 23 cm (sheet); 10.5'' x 12.25'', 27 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Celia Reisman Paintings(2) Celia Reisman, 20th-21st C American PA artist, paintings "Scalloped Fence", gouache on paper, 9" x 11" sheet, label on reverse from Gross McCleaf Gallery, Philadelphia; untitled landscape, oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Amico, UntitledDavid Amico Untitled 1976oil on canvas 53 h × 53 w in (135 × 135 cm) Signed to upper edge 'David Amico'. Rago would like to thank the artist for his assistance in cataloguing thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvio Betti Surrealist Style Oil Painting, 1976Silvio Betti (New York, 20th century)Untitled (surrealist style), 1976Oil painting on canvasSigned and dated to lower rightMeasurements:39 inches wide x 31 inches high x .75 inches deepAll items are sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terrance Osborne (American/New Orleans, b. 1976)Terrance Osborne (American/New Orleans, b. 1976), "Untitled: New Orleans", 2001, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 20 in. x 24 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Uglow (British, 1941-2011) Open & Revolving (Diptych), 1988Alan Uglow (British, 1941-2011) Open & Revolving (Diptych), 1988 alkyd and oil on aluminium signed, titled, and dated (verso) Each: 50 x 48 inches. Property from The Private Collection of Ted and GeneSee Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERIC WEINBERG Untitled painting (Bassist)FREDERIC WEINBERG Untitled painting (Bassist), Philadelphia, PA (framed) Oil on board Unmarked Sight: 29 1/2" x 35 1/4" Provenance: Family of the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERIC WEINBERG Two paintingsFREDERIC WEINBERG Two untitled paintings (Boxers), Philadelphia, PA (framed) Oil on board Unmarked Sight: 27 1/2" x 21 1/4", 15 1/2" x 15 1/4" Provenance: Family of the artistSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanKarl Wirsum (American, 1939-2021) Untitled (Alien Mugshots), c. 1976 (a group of three works)US$7,500
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyJohn Joseph Enneking (1841-1916) Oil on BoardUS$1,250