Sold2022Albrecht Duerer, Nuremberg 1471 - 1528 Nuremberg, Martyrdom of John the EvangelistAlbrecht DuererNuremberg 1471 - 1528 Nuremberg"Martyrdom of John the Evangelist"Woodcut on handmade paper1496/9738 x 27,5 cmBartsch 61. Hollstein 164. Meder 164. Schoch/Mende/Scherbaum 112.MonogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Duerer, Nuremberg 1471 - 1528 Nuremberg, Succession, MadonnaAlbrecht DuererNuremberg 1471 - 1528 Nuremberg, Succession“Madonna”17th/18th centuryOil on canvas, relined49 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albrecht DuererFrederick the Wise, Elector of Saxony 7 3/8" x 4 7/8" engraving,on laid paper together with Old Master Engraving 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" on laid paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBRECHT DUERER (NACHFOLGER) MADONNA AUF DER MONDSICHELFOLLOWER OF ALBRECHT DUERER 21 May 1471 Nuremberg - 6 April 1528 Ibid MADONNA ON THE CRESCENT MOON Oil tempera on oak panel. 33,5 x 20 cm (F. 46 x 31,5 cm). Verso: Wooden panel and frame each with mulSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scheffer, Ary - Kopie nach Francesca von Rimini undScheffer, Ary - Kopie nach Copy after Ary Scheffer. - Oil on canvas. - framed. With craquelure and occas. with small bursts of paint. Francesca von Rimini und Paolo Paolo Malatesta, entdeckt von DanteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albrecht Duerer (1471-1528) - graphicAlbrecht Duerer (1471-1528) - graphic, Die Apokalyptischen Reiter, woodcut on paper, monogram in the plate, laid down on paper, framed under glass, 40 x 28,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albrecht DUERER: PAUMGARTNER ALTARAlbrecht DUERER: PAUMGARTNER ALTAR. Nativity scene from the Paumgartner Altarpiece. Albrecht Duerer, from an original work done in c1503. 10 inches high, with small piece cut out of bottom left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kalous, Joseph (1887 Wien 1974)Danaë empfängt den goldenen Regen, nach Titian. Öl/Lwd., li. u. sign. und dat. 1926 mit Ortsbez. "Wien", re. u. bez. "Kopie nach Titian". Ca. 145x 155 cm. R., ca. 155x 165 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kilian, Lucas(1579 Augsburg 1637), Kopie nach. Bildnis des Jacob Reihing (1579 Augsburg - Tübingen 1628). Tuschfederzeichnung in Braun 17.-18. Jh. 13,5 x 12,6 cm. Blgr. ca. 17,1 x 14,5 cm. Auf die Konturen deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Werff, Adriaen van der(1659 Rotterdam 1722) Kopie nach. "Die Verstoßung der Hagar". Öl auf Lwd. n. dem Gemälde in der Staatlichen Kunstsammlungen Dresden (siehe Inv.-Nr. "1823"). 19.Jh. 74 x 58,5 cm. Unt. reSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albrecht Durer "Knight, Death and Devil"After Albrecht Duerer, engraving of the inevitablity of mortality. Death sits upon his aging steed holding an hourglass to remind the aging knight as the devil follows behind.See Sold Price
Sold2018Konvolut von zwei Miniaturen um 1900, zweiKonvolut von zwei Miniaturen um 1900, zwei Damenportraits, 1 x Kopie nach Vigée-Lebrun,das andere verso undeutl. bez., jeweils in dekorativen Beinrahmen mit Gravur und Horneinlagen, bis 14 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hieronymus HOPFER (c. 1500 - 1563). Der heilige Hieronymus in der Einöde.Circa bis 38,5 cm x 10 cm. Nach Albrecht DÜRER (1471 - 1528). Dazu ein weiteres Blatt von Hieronymus HOPFER. English Title: Hieronymus HOPFER (c.1500 - 1563). St. Jerome in the Wilderness EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kleines Relieffragment Aegypten, 18.Dynastie,Kleines Relieffragment Aegypten, 18.Dynastie, Amarnazeit. Gips, polychrom bemalt. Darstellung einer männlichen, kahlköpfigen Figur nach links, seine rechte Hand vor dem Gesicht haltend. H 14,7, B 7,See Sold Price
Sold2022Hajek-Halke, Heinz Der Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach derHajek-Halke, HeinzDer Banjospieler und seine Welt. Späterer Abzug von 1978 nach der Photographie von 1928. Bromsilbergelatineabzug auf Photopapier. 25,3 x 20,2 cm. Signiert und nummeriert. - PartSee Sold Price
Sold2018St. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen BronzeSt. Georg als Drachentöter, nach der ungarischen Bronze des 14. Jh. von Martin and Georgof Klausenburg deren bekannteste Kopie vor der Burg in Prag aufgestellt ist. Patinierte und punzierte Bronze umSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emperor Wilhelm II and Auguste Viktoria - two portraits, circa 1900Emperor Wilhelm II and Auguste Viktoria - two portraits, circa 1900Foto nach dem Portrait des Hoffotografen Bieber 1894, Wilhelm II. in schwarzem Kürass mit Ordensschmuck, darunter seine faksimilSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Books In German And Latin From The 18th And 19th Centuries4 Books In German And Latin From The 18th And 19th Centuries. Anweisung, Pflanzen Zu Nutzen Und Vergnugen Zu Sammeln Und Nach Dem Linneischen Systeme Zu Bestimmen, By Albrecht Wilhelm Roth, Second EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gretchen AlbrechtHorizon - Threshold acrylic and oil on canvas, triptych title inscribed, signed and dated 2007 verso 1250 x 3750mm: overall Provenance: Purchased from Sue Crockford Gallery, Auckland in November 2007See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "La Seine à Poissy", 1929, aquarelle sur papier, signée,Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "The Seine at Poissy", 1929, watercolour on paper, signed, located and dated, 17.5x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835 - 1892), "An Outing on the Seine", oil on canvas,Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835 - 1892), "An Outing on the Seine", oil on canvas, Pre-Impressionist landscape, signed lower left, gilt wood frame with artist name plate, wear consistent with age iSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER GROSSFORMATIGE LAOKOON-GRUPPE (NACH ANTIKEM ORIGINAL)FRANZOESISCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig 2. Haelfte 19. Jh. Grossformatige Laokoon-Gruppe (nach antikem Original) Bronze, braun, teils roetlich patiniert. H. 92 cm, B. 64 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'F.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vanmour, Jean-Baptiste - zeitgenoessische Kopie,Vanmour, Jean-Baptiste - contemporary copy : Portrait of the Patrona Halil (Valenciennes 1671-1737 Constantinople) The rebel leader with flag in hand, in the background the camp of the rebellious JaniSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWolff, Paul New York. Blick vom Empire State Building nach Norden. Um 1932. Silbergelatineabzug auf€400
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOstarhild, Jurgen Franz Beckenbauer. 1978/ 2024. Digitaler s/w Finae Art Print von 2024 nach einer€350
10 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeld, Louis o.T. (Henry Van de Velde am Entwurfstisch 1908). Späterer Abzug aus den 1980er€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA brass Corpus Christi in Gothic style, German/Austrian, 19th century€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHFranz Reinhardt the Elder, 25 watercolors, German, 1st half of the 20th century€190
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonLE VERRE FRANCAIS (CHARLES SCHNEIDER GLASSWORKS, EPINAY-SUR SEINE) CAMEO ART GLASS VASE, Ca. 1918.US$120
Jul 03Forum AuctionsAlbrecht Dürer (1471-1528) Christ Taking Leave of His Mother, from The Life of the Virgin£9,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAlbrecht Durer German 1471-1528 The Agony in the Garden Woodcut Small PassionUS$1,600
BonhamsAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) Christ carrying the Cross, from The Large Passion Woodcu...£1,000
6 days LeftSloans & KenyonSIGNED LE VERRE FRANCAIS (CHARLES SCHNEIDER GLASSWORKS, EPINAY-SUR SEINE) ART NOUVEAU/ART DECOUS$350